History for 2017 May 19th to May 20th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: RunWV.com Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 06:14 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burdock, Colleena 12 Union (G) 13.00Q 1
2 Colantonio, Lea 12 Madonna 13.04Q 2
3 Wayt, Kenadee 10 Wheeling Central 13.06Q 1
4 Ferrell, Jonna 9 Doddridge Co. 13.19Q 2
5 Cottrill, Marissa 10 Saint Marys 13.21q 2
6 Zide, Alexis 12 Williamstown 13.26q 2
7 King, Jillian 10 Buffalo 13.44q 2
8 Carreon, Hailey 10 Clay-Battelle 13.46q 1
9 Estep, Bailey 12 Magnolia 13.46 1
10 Agee, Julie 9 Gr. West 13.55 2
11 Saunders, Alexis 12 Parkersburg Cath 13.62 1
12 Sirk, Lexi 11 Union (G) 13.63 1
13 Dowiak, Carly 9 Madonna 13.96 2
14 Hewitt, Anna 10 Chas. Cath. 14.03 2
15 Dick, Elisabeth 9 Saint Joseph Cen 14.11 1
15 Persinger, Kaylie 11 Meadow Bridge 14.11 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colantonio, Lea 12 Madonna 12.75 10
2 Wayt, Kenadee 10 Wheeling Central 12.82 8
3 Ferrell, Jonna 9 Doddridge Co. 12.91 6
4 Burdock, Colleena 12 Union (G) 12.96 4
5 Carreon, Hailey 10 Clay-Battelle 13.27 2
6 Cottrill, Marissa 10 Saint Marys 13.31 1
7 Zide, Alexis 12 Williamstown 13.38
8 King, Jillian 10 Buffalo 13.53
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/18/2012 Andrea Chidester, Williamstown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayt, Kenadee 10 Wheeling Central 26.40Q 2
2 Newton, McKenzie 11 Doddridge Co. 27.20Q 1
3 Burdock, Colleena 12 Union (G) 26.49Q 2
4 King, Jillian 10 Buffalo 27.25Q 1
5 Saunders, Alexis 12 Parkersburg Cath 27.59q 1
6 Sirk, Lexi 11 Union (G) 27.60q 1
7 McMullen, Lilly 9 Williamstown 27.71q 2
8 Guamis, Rita 9 Pocahontas Co. 27.77q 2
9 Hugh, Abi 9 Saint Joseph Cen 28.20 1
10 Dick, Elisabeth 9 Saint Joseph Cen 28.46 2
11 Strickland, Lauren 11 Ritchie Co. 28.74 2
12 Rovira, Emily 11 Madonna 28.76 1
13 Underwood, Zoey 9 Valley (Fayette) 30.17 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/18/2012 Andrea Chidester, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wayt, Kenadee 10 Wheeling Central 26.27 10
2 Burdock, Colleena 12 Union (G) 26.63 8
3 Newton, McKenzie 11 Doddridge Co. 26.99 6
4 King, Jillian 10 Buffalo 27.05 4
5 Saunders, Alexis 12 Parkersburg Cath 27.54 2
6 Guamis, Rita 9 Pocahontas Co. 27.72 1
7 Sirk, Lexi 11 Union (G) 27.77
8 McMullen, Lilly 9 Williamstown 27.92
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.84 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, McKenzie 10 Saint Joseph Cen 58.88 2 10
2 Nolte, Nikki 11 Wheeling Central 59.16 2 8
3 Kirk, Stephanie 12 Ritchie Co. 1:00.53 2 6
4 King, Jillian 10 Buffalo 1:01.00 2 4
5 Roberts, Danielle 10 Gr. West 1:02.26 2 2
6 Billie, Nicole 10 Wheeling Central 1:02.66 2 1
7 Bates, Lindsey 12 Saint Joseph Cen 1:02.80 1
8 Sirk, Lexi 11 Union (G) 1:04.22 2
9 Flynn, Emili 10 East Hardy 1:05.48 2
10 Villers, Zani 9 Wirt Co. 1:05.56 1
11 Persinger, Kaylie 11 Meadow Bridge 1:05.96 1
12 Burnette, Rylee 10 Clay-Battelle 1:06.47 1
13 Parsons, Kennedy 10 Magnolia 1:06.91 1
14 Underwood, Zoey 9 Valley (Fayette) 1:07.62 1
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:20.35 5/19/2012 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moran, McKenzie 10 Saint Joseph Cen 2:18.93@ 10
2 Smith, Sydney 10 Buffalo 2:22.69 8
3 Wayt, Ireland 10 Wheeling Central 2:26.36 6
4 Frame, Madison 12 Richwood 2:29.28 4
5 Saurborn, Emily 11 Trinity 2:29.88 2
6 Gross, Bojena 10 Saint Joseph Cen 2:30.31 1
7 McNamara, Kasey 11 Williamstown 2:33.83
8 Persinger, Autumn 12 Buffalo 2:34.26
9 Hedrick, Cora 11 Pocahontas Co. 2:35.60
10 Hesson, Carsen 10 Williamstown 2:36.64
11 Cowell, Caitlin 10 Richwood 2:38.67
12 Napier, Gwyn 10 Ritchie Co. 2:39.93
13 Pratt, Katie 10 Tyler Consol. 2:40.45
14 Delaney, Jordan 12 Magnolia 2:41.63
15 Chapman, Lindsay 10 Gilmer Co. 2:45.14
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:56.23 5/19/2012 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moran, McKenzie 10 Saint Joseph Cen 5:24.72 10
2 Delaney, Jordan 12 Magnolia 5:27.21 8
3 Gross, Bojena 10 Saint Joseph Cen 5:27.76 6
4 Frame, Madison 12 Richwood 5:28.11 4
5 McNamara, Kasey 11 Williamstown 5:28.99 2
6 Michels, Madi 10 Buffalo 5:29.72 1
7 Napier, Gwyn 10 Ritchie Co. 5:31.17
8 Hedrick, Cora 11 Pocahontas Co. 5:37.90
9 McCurdy, Caitlin 12 Cameron 5:37.98
10 McLaughlin, Piper 12 Trinity 5:44.66
11 Schoonover, Desirae 10 Doddridge Co. 5:46.83
12 Cowell, Caitlin 10 Richwood 5:47.50
13 Hesson, Carsen 10 Williamstown 5:48.31
14 Hoyer, Erin 10 Chas. Cath. 5:58.68
15 Chapman, Lindsay 10 Gilmer Co. 6:15.22
16 Duncan, Jahnvi 11 Tyler Consol. 6:24.25
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:31.83 5/17/2013 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frame, Madison 12 Richwood 11:46.64 10
2 Delaney, Jordan 12 Magnolia 11:50.36 8
3 Michels, Madi 10 Buffalo 11:55.65 6
4 McNamara, Kasey 11 Williamstown 12:08.13 4
5 Cowell, Caitlin 10 Richwood 12:11.32 2
6 Schoonover, Desirae 10 Doddridge Co. 12:20.20 1
7 McLaughlin, Piper 12 Trinity 12:36.93
8 Hedrick, Cora 11 Pocahontas Co. 12:49.43
9 Hoyer, Erin 10 Chas. Cath. 12:52.57
10 Barr, Haley 11 Clay-Battelle 13:24.27
11 Keith, Sydney 9 Doddridge Co. 13:39.44
12 Gacek, Hannah 12 Chas. Cath. 13:46.29
13 Barbera, Bre 10 Magnolia 13:58.78
14 Lestitian, Caroline 11 Wheeling Central 14:31.45
15 Walker, Courtney 11 Cameron 14:53.25
16 Thomanek, Pia 11 Wahama 16:39.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.76 5/21/2016 Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk, Samantha 12 Ritchie Co. 15.56Q 2
2 Plaugher, Rosa 12 Doddridge Co. 16.28Q 1
3 Nichols, Elizabeth 12 Tucker Co. 16.30Q 1
4 Gardner, Ellie 12 Williamstown 16.82Q 2
5 Carreon, Hailey 10 Clay-Battelle 16.89q 2
6 McMullen, Ally 12 Williamstown 17.03q 2
7 Evans, Kacey 11 South Harrison 17.15q 2
8 Walker, Taylor 12 Gr. West 17.30q 1
9 Knight, Hannah 11 Saint Marys 17.39 1
10 Palmer, Sophie 11 Valley (Wetzel) 17.68 1
11 Ehni, Alyssa 11 Bishop Donahue 17.73 2
12 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Webster Co. 17.80 2
13 Smith, Sydney 10 Buffalo 17.85 1
14 Jenkins, Renee 11 South Harrison 17.88 1
15 Fleshman, Amber 9 Midland Trail 18.40 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.76 5/21/2016 Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk, Samantha 12 Ritchie Co. 15.40 10
2 Nichols, Elizabeth 12 Tucker Co. 16.21 8
3 Plaugher, Rosa 12 Doddridge Co. 16.40 6
4 Carreon, Hailey 10 Clay-Battelle 16.69 4
5 Walker, Taylor 12 Gr. West 17.01 2
6 Evans, Kacey 11 South Harrison 17.08 1
7 McMullen, Ally 12 Williamstown 17.09
8 Gardner, Ellie 12 Williamstown 22.44
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 45.15 5/20/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie Co.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kirk, Samantha 12 Ritchie Co. 45.15@ 2 10
2 Charles, Abigail 12 Doddridge Co. 46.81 2 8
3 Mullen, Mills 10 Chas. Cath. 47.51 2 6
4 Evans, Kacey 11 South Harrison 47.54 2 4
5 Gardner, Ellie 12 Williamstown 48.24 2 2
6 Massey, Kristen 12 Magnolia 48.86 2 1
7 Saunders, Alexis 12 Parkersburg Cath 49.15 2
8 Strauss, Emmy 11 Williamstown 49.56 1
9 Walker, Taylor 12 Gr. West 50.00 2
10 Billie, Nicole 10 Wheeling Central 50.50 1
11 Rexrode, Angel 12 Pendleton Co. 51.07 1
12 Jordan, Jenna 10 Chas. Cath. 51.53 1
13 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Webster Co. 52.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.62 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Centr
K Wayt, M Dzmura, N Nolte, L Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 50.62@ 2 10
1) Ball, Jasmine 10 2) Ferrell, Jonna 9
3) Plaugher, Rosa 12 4) Newton, McKenzie 11
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 50.83 2 8
1) White, Hannah 9 2) Wayt, Kenadee 10
3) DzMura, Maria 11 4) Nolte, Nikki 11
3 Ritchie County HS 50.92 2 6
1) Haught, Abi 10 2) Kirk, Samantha 12
3) Strickland, Lauren 11 4) Kirk, Stephanie 12
4 Williamstown HS 52.18 2 4
1) McMullen, Lilly 9 2) McMullen, Ally 12
3) Newton, Jensen 12 4) Zide, Alexis 12
5 Madonna HS 52.84 2 2
1) Dowiak, Carly 9 2) Antinone, Gianna 12
3) Rovira, Emily 11 4) Colantonio, Lea 12
6 Saint Marys HS 53.12 2 1
1) Myers, Kylie 9 2) Sunderman, Alexia 10
3) Knight, Hannah 11 4) Cottrill, Marissa 10
7 Charleston Catholic HS 53.36 2
1) Mullen, Mills 10 2) Panaro, Jenna 9
3) Jordan, Jenna 10 4) Rothwell, Jordan 11
8 Wahama HS 53.38 1
1) Riffle, Skylar 10 2) Mullins, Elizabeth 11
3) Stewart, Kaleigh 11 4) Barr, MacKenzie 9
9 Magnolia HS 54.36 1
1) Massey, Kristen 12 2) Chapman, Kelsi 12
3) Clegg, Liza 9 4) Parsons, Kennedy 10
10 South Harrison HS 54.61 2
1) Morris, Aiyana 10 2) Evans, Kacey 11
3) Hall, Lexi 9 4) Jenkins, Renee 11
11 Tucker County HS 55.01 1
1) Crosten, Emily 11 2) Strawderman, Cecily 11
3) James, Kelcee 10 4) Bates, Sarah 9
12 Greenbrier West HS 55.33 1
1) Agee, Julie 9 2) Coughlin, Caraline 11
3) Walker, Taylor 12 4) Roberts, Danielle 10
13 Tyler Consolidated HS 55.84 1
1) Moore, Isis 12 2) Hashman, Rachal 9
3) Pratt, Katie 10 4) Lancaster, Emily 10
14 East Hardy HS 56.22 1
1) Barney, Brittany 12 2) Lutz, Emma 10
3) Williams, Holly 11 4) Flynn, Emili 10
15 Midland Trail HS 56.65 1
1) Franklin, Kayla 11 2) Keeney, Savannah 12
3) Fast, Madison 11 4) Hypes, Loretta 11
16 Sherman HS 59.12 1
1) Ceravolo, Haley 9 2) Bradley, Shelby 10
3) Elswick, Lexie 11 4) Clendenin, Haylee 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:46.95 5/21/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
B Early, M Roberts, A Chidester, M Gardner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:46.90@ 2 10
1) White, Hannah 9 2) Wayt, Ireland 10
3) Nolte, Nikki 11 4) Wayt, Kenadee 10
2 Doddridge County HS 1:48.68 2 8
1) Charles, Abigail 12 2) Ferrell, Jonna 9
3) Smarr, Mista 11 4) Newton, McKenzie 11
3 Ritchie County HS 1:49.40 2 6
1) Rollins, Katie 11 2) Strickland, Lauren 11
3) Haught, Abi 10 4) Kirk, Stephanie 12
4 Tucker County HS 1:49.98 2 4
1) Crosten, Emily 11 2) Nichols, Elizabeth 12
3) Nestor, Sydney 11 4) Moore, Sydney 11
5 Williamstown HS 1:50.81 2 2
1) Watson, Shyla 9 2) Newton, Jensen 12
3) Zide, Alexis 12 4) McMullen, Lilly 9
6 Saint Marys HS 1:52.11 1 1
1) Myers, Kylie 9 2) Sunderman, Alexia 10
3) Knight, Hannah 11 4) Cottrill, Marissa 10
7 Saint Joseph Central 1:52.57 2
1) Hale, Bella 9 2) Bates, Lindsey 12
3) Hugh, Abi 9 4) Dick, Elisabeth 9
8 Charleston Catholic HS 1:52.60 2
1) Mullen, Mills 10 2) Rothwell, Jordan 11
3) Keener, Jordan 11 4) Kay, Mary Kathryn 12
9 Magnolia HS 1:52.89 2
1) Massey, Kristen 12 2) Chapman, Kelsi 12
3) Parsons, Kennedy 10 4) Estep, Bailey 12
10 Greenbrier West HS 1:53.85 1
1) Agee, Julie 9 2) Roberts, Danielle 10
3) Shrewsbery, Jewelia 10 4) Walker, Taylor 12
11 Pocahontas County HS 1:57.56 1
1) Guamis, Lola 11 2) Mclaughlin, Sage 9
3) Calhoun, Laila 9 4) Guamis, Rita 9
12 Pendleton County HS 1:59.29 1
1) Connor, Clare 9 2) Apple, Halee 9
3) Copley, Hailey 10 4) Rexrode, Angel 12
13 Ravenswood HS 2:00.72 1
1) Weekley, Emma 9 2) Butler, Kaylin 10
3) Anderson, Kassidy 10 4) Varney, Skyler 9
14 Clay-Battelle HS 2:01.84 1
1) Burnette, Rylee 10 2) Ammons, Addison 10
3) Sine, Abby 12 4) Statler, Shannon 9
15 Valley (Fayette) HS 2:05.80 1
1) Underwood, Zoey 9 2) Coleman, Crystal 9
3) Browning, Evelyn 10 4) Nickoson, Kaylee 9
16 Sherman HS 2:06.34 1
1) Ceravolo, Haley 9 2) Bradley, Shelby 10
3) Elswick, Lexie 11 4) Clendenin, Haylee 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:13.40 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
N Billie, M Porter, I Wayt, N Nolte
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 4:13.86 2 10
1) Billie, Nicole 10 2) Blaha, Riley 11
3) Wayt, Ireland 10 4) Nolte, Nikki 11
2 Ritchie County HS 4:15.14 2 8
1) Haught, Abi 10 2) Napier, Gwyn 10
3) Kirk, Samantha 12 4) Kirk, Stephanie 12
3 Buffalo HS 4:17.60 2 6
1) Persinger, Autumn 12 2) Michels, Madi 10
3) Smith, Sydney 10 4) King, Jillian 10
4 Magnolia HS 4:18.45 2 4
1) Massey, Kristen 12 2) Chapman, Kelsi 12
3) Parsons, Kennedy 10 4) Delaney, Jordan 12
5 Tucker County HS 4:18.96 1 2
1) Crosten, Emily 11 2) Nestor, Macy 9
3) Nestor, Sydney 11 4) Moore, Sydney 11
6 Williamstown HS 4:20.56 2 1
1) Watson, Shyla 9 2) McMullen, Ally 12
3) Gardner, Ellie 12 4) McMullen, Lilly 9
7 Madonna HS 4:21.99 2
1) Dowiak, Carly 9 2) Antinone, Gianna 12
3) Rovira, Emily 11 4) Colantonio, Lea 12
8 Charleston Catholic HS 4:25.31 2
1) Kay, Elizabeth 9 2) Kay, Mary Kathryn 12
3) Mullen, Mills 10 4) Keener, Jordan 11
9 Doddridge County HS 4:27.56 2
1) Sanford, Courtney 10 2) Smarr, Mista 11
3) Smith, Cameron 10 4) Charles, Abigail 12
10 Pocahontas County HS 4:34.84 1
1) Mclaughlin, Sage 9 2) Guamis, Lola 11
3) Calhoun, Laila 9 4) Guamis, Rita 9
11 Saint Marys HS 4:36.55 1
1) Myers, Kylie 9 2) Meeks, Emily 10
3) Higgins, Jessy 9 4) Buzzard, Kylee 11
12 Webster County HS 4:39.79 1
1) Short, Carson 12 2) Loughridge, Madison 11
3) King, Sierra 12 4) White, Jordan 11
13 East Hardy HS 4:40.97 1
1) Flynn, Emili 10 2) Williams, Holly 11
3) Lutz, Emma 10 4) Barney, Brittany 12
14 Clay-Battelle HS 4:47.20 1
1) Burnette, Rylee 10 2) Brummage, MaCall 12
3) Owens, Emily 12 4) Sine, Abby 12
15 Richwood HS 4:51.98 1
1) Hacker, Sidney 10 2) Tinney, Miranda 12
3) Bard, Amelia 11 4) Nikolai, Beke 10
16 Ravenswood HS 5:00.99 1
1) McCoy, Marissa 11 2) Butler, Kaylin 10
3) Anderson, Kassidy 10 4) Williams, Kylee 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:48.85 5/18/2012 Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys
A Johnson, O Taylor, B Knight, M Drazba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Joseph Central 9:56.78 10
1) Lochow, Haven 11 2) Bates, Lindsey 12
3) Gross, Bojena 10 4) Moran, McKenzie 10
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 10:05.02 8
1) Wayt, Ireland 10 2) Blaha, Riley 11
3) Minor, Monica 12 4) Billie, Nicole 10
3 Buffalo HS 10:09.15 6
1) Persinger, Autumn 12 2) Carte, Savannah 10
3) Michels, Madi 10 4) Smith, Sydney 10
4 Richwood HS 10:27.55 4
1) Bard, Amelia 11 2) Cowell, Caitlin 10
3) Frame, Madison 12 4) Hacker, Sidney 10
5 Williamstown HS 10:30.81 2
1) McNamara, Kasey 11 2) Hesson, Carsen 10
3) Hill, Kenzie 9 4) Wells, Tessie 9
6 Charleston Catholic HS 10:33.00 1
1) Kay, Mary Kathryn 12 2) Preston, Lia 12
3) Lewis, Olivia 10 4) Keener, Jordan 11
7 Doddridge County HS 10:35.89
1) Sanford, Courtney 10 2) Smith, Cameron 10
3) Keith, Sydney 9 4) Schoonover, Desirae 10
8 Trinity Christian HS 10:40.12
1) McLaughlin, Piper 12 2) Laskody, Kaylie 10
3) Wagner, Lydia 12 4) Saurborn, Emily 11
9 Tucker County HS 10:44.29
1) Crosten, Emily 11 2) Nestor, Sydney 11
3) Evans, Riley 10 4) Moore, Sydney 11
10 Cameron HS 10:49.77
1) Gray, Peri 11 2) Walker, Courtney 11
3) Yocum, Julia 12 4) McCurdy, Caitlin 12
11 Saint Marys HS 10:54.01
1) Meeks, Emily 10 2) Myers, Kylie 9
3) Buzzard, Kylee 11 4) Higgins, Jessy 9
12 Ritchie County HS 10:57.54
1) Napier, Gwyn 10 2) Robertson, Maggie 10
3) Britton, Chloe 10 4) Kirk, Andrea 9
13 Pocahontas County HS 11:06.92
1) Guamis, Lola 11 2) Calhoun, Laila 9
3) Mclaughlin, Sage 9 4) Hedrick, Cora 11
14 Webster County HS 11:14.14
1) Short, Carson 12 2) Loughridge, Madison 11
3) King, Sierra 12 4) White, Jordan 11
15 Clay-Battelle HS 11:24.42
1) Burnette, Rylee 10 2) Barr, Haley 11
3) Brummage, MaCall 12 4) Sine, Abby 12
16 Magnolia HS 11:49.35
1) Mensore, Olivia 10 2) Hall, Aubrey 9
3) Cecil, Gabby 10 4) Barbera, Bre 10
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:05.82 5/18/2012 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
K Hammer, K Cornell, M Gardner, L Postlewaite
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:06.20 4 10
1) Charles, Abigail 12 2) Ross, Kiley 10
3) Ball, Jasmine 10 4) Plaugher, Rosa 12
2 South Harrison HS 1:07.31 4 8
1) Morris, Aiyana 10 2) Jenkins, Alex 11
3) Evans, Kacey 11 4) Jenkins, Renee 11
3 Tucker County HS 1:07.69 4 6
1) Moore, Sydney 11 2) James, Kelcee 10
3) Nestor, Sydney 11 4) Nichols, Elizabeth 12
4 Williamstown HS 1:08.78 3 4
1) Zide, Alexis 12 2) Morris, Ashley 12
3) Watson, Shyla 9 4) McMullen, Ally 12
5 Clay-Battelle HS 1:11.19 4 2
1) Carreon, Hailey 10 2) Kirby, McKenna 9
3) Statler, Shannon 9 4) Ammons, Addison 10
6 Saint Marys HS 1:12.43 3 1
1) Higgins, Jessy 9 2) Hatcher, Paden 9
3) Cottrill, Marissa 10 4) Knight, Hannah 11
7 Moorefield HS 1:12.80 3
1) Aristidou, Hope 10 2) Riggleman, Sophia 12
3) Gribble, Sydney 9 4) Malcolm, Rachel 12
8 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:13.81 3
1) Streets, Lindsay 10 2) Thomas, Rachel 9
3) Hashman, Rachal 9 4) Lancaster, Emily 10
9 Madonna HS 1:14.85 2
1) Nickerson, Abby 10 2) Krynicki, Kali 9
3) Virden, MaKayla 10 4) Costello, Madison 9
10 Summers County HS 1:16.72 2
1) Graves, Akira 10 2) Davis, Bryleigh 9
3) Lowry, Ashley 10 4) Johnson, Zoe 10
11 Ritchie County HS 1:16.89 2
1) Cokeley, Sarah 12 2) Kirk, Andrea 9
3) Hayes, Cali 12 4) Smith, Savannah 10
12 Buffalo HS 1:18.36 1
1) Winnell, Baleigh 11 2) Painter, Brookelyn 9
3) Persinger, Autumn 12 4) Gritt, Paige 9
13 Bishop Donahue HS 1:18.75 1
1) Bauer, Tessa 12 2) Gretchen, Sophia 11
3) Berletch, Ally 10 4) Ehni, Alyssa 11
14 Cameron HS 1:19.70 1
1) Meintel, Kelsie 11 2) Lyons, Bailey 11
3) Walker, Courtney 11 4) Gray, Peri 11
15 Charleston Catholic HS 1:20.19 2
1) Archer, Nicole 11 2) Keener, Jordan 11
3) Panaro, Jenna 9 4) Jordan, Jenna 10
16 Greenbrier West HS 1:22.47 1
1) Donaldson, Cintera 10 2) Legg, Kaitlin 12
3) McClung, Ashtyn 12 4) Winnings, Mackenzie 9
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/20/2011 Megan Steele, Williamstown
State Meet: # 5-04 2012 D'Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.
State Meet: & 5-04 5/19/2017 Bailey Estep, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estep, Bailey 12 Magnolia 5-04.00@ 10
2 Rothwell, Jordan 11 Chas. Cath. J5-04.00@ 8
3 Burdock, Colleena 12 Union (G) 5-02.00 6
4 Cline, Alayna 12 Magnolia 5-00.00 3
4 Buckley, Victoria 12 Williamstown 5-00.00 3
6 Smarr, Mista 11 Doddridge Co. J5-00.00 1
7 Palmer, Sophie 11 Valley (Wetzel) 4-08.00
7 Baker, Rachel 12 Valley (Wetzel) 4-08.00
7 Horrocks, Sarah 11 Midland Trail 4-08.00
7 Henderson, Katherine 10 Hundred 4-08.00
-- Hesson, Carsen 10 Williamstown NH
-- Cochrane, Natya 11 Wirt Co. NH
-- Leo, Jillian 9 Williamstown NH
-- Sellaro, Olivia 12 Moorefield NH
-- Tinney, Miranda 12 Richwood NH
-- Kay, Elizabeth 9 Chas. Cath. NH
-- Nestor, Macy 9 Tucker Co. NH
-- Depinho, Haidyn 9 Ritchie Co. NH
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-03 5/21/2016 Ellie Gardner, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gardner, Ellie 12 Williamstown 11-00.00 10
2 Ammons, Addison 10 Clay-Battelle 9-06.00 8
3 Haught, Abi 10 Ritchie Co. 9-00.00 6
4 Ball, Jasmine 10 Doddridge Co. 8-00.00 3
4 Freed, Elaine 10 Williamstown 8-00.00 3
6 Walters, Maggie 10 Parkersburg Cath J8-00.00 1
7 Lancaster, Emily 10 Tyler Consol. 7-06.00
7 Cokeley, Sarah 12 Ritchie Co. 7-06.00
7 Smith, Cameron 10 Doddridge Co. 7-06.00
7 Morris, Aiyana 10 South Harrison 7-06.00
-- Barr, MacKenzie 9 Wahama NH
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-10.25 5/19/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estep, Bailey 12 Magnolia 17-02.25 10
2 Burdock, Colleena 12 Union (G) 16-08.00 8
3 Newton, McKenzie 11 Doddridge Co. 16-06.75 6
4 Saunders, Alexis 12 Parkersburg Cath 16-05.00 4
5 Ferrell, Jonna 9 Doddridge Co. 15-08.00 2
6 Henderson, Katherine 10 Hundred 15-06.00 1
7 Stewart, Kaleigh 11 Wahama 15-05.00
8 Smarr, Mista 11 Doddridge Co. 14-11.25
9 Palmer, Sophie 11 Valley (Wetzel) 14-03.25
10 Sharp, Reagan 10 Trinity 13-11.50
11 Hypes, Loretta 11 Midland Trail 13-09.75
12 Nikolai, Beke 10 Richwood 13-05.25
13 Sharp, Cloey 9 Pocahontas Co. 13-03.75
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 40-11 2003 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Sada 11 Gilmer Co. 35-11.25 10
2 Arnold, Beth 10 Williamstown 35-08.00 8
3 Pilant, Kyndra 9 Magnolia 35-00.25 6
4 Bolyard, Carleigh 11 Tucker Co. 34-08.00 4
5 Kendall, Brianna 11 Williamstown 32-06.50 2
6 Zills, Anna 12 Magnolia 32-03.00 1
7 Martin, Kinzy 11 Summers Co. 31-05.00
8 Jemison, Whitney 11 Saint Marys 31-04.00
9 Tennant, Kaitlyn 11 Clay-Battelle 29-11.00
10 Boone, Hope 11 Gr. West 29-09.75
11 Meintel, Kelsie 11 Cameron 29-08.00
12 Howell, Bianca 9 Doddridge Co. 29-02.75
13 Johnson, Brooke 12 Williamstown 29-02.00
14 Moore, Abby 9 Ritchie Co. 28-07.75
15 Brown, Caitlin 12 Doddridge Co. 28-06.50
16 Starcher, Amanda 12 Richwood 27-01.75
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 126-05 5/20/2016 Melissa Cieslewski, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Sada 11 Gilmer Co. 120-09 10
2 Palmer, Sydney 12 Williamstown 112-10 8
3 Martin, Kinzy 11 Summers Co. 110-07 6
4 Jemison, Whitney 11 Saint Marys 109-03 4
5 Kendall, Brianna 11 Williamstown 108-06 2
6 Pilant, Kyndra 9 Magnolia 105-03 1
7 Carrol, Bridget 10 Pocahontas Co. 104-10
8 Petrovsky, Alexis 10 Wirt Co. 103-06
9 Zills, Anna 12 Magnolia 98-05
10 Newton, Elizabeth 9 Williamstown 97-06
11 Martin, Kennedy 9 Madonna 96-00
12 Brown, Caitlin 12 Doddridge Co. 91-03
13 Ritchey, Shayna 11 Ritchie Co. 86-10
14 Boyd, Tessa 12 Tyler Consol. 85-00
15 Starcher, Amanda 12 Richwood 77-09
-- Bolyard, Carleigh 11 Tucker Co. FOUL
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheeling Central Catholic 69 2) Doddridge County HS 67
3) Williamstown HS 57 4) Magnolia HS 52
4) Ritchie County HS 52 6) Saint Joseph Central 47
7) Buffalo HS 35 8) Union HS 26
9) Richwood HS 24 9) Tucker County HS 24
11) Gilmer County HS 20 12) Clay-Battelle HS 16
13) Charleston Catholic HS 15 14) South Harrison HS 13
15) Madonna HS 12 16) Saint Marys HS 8
17) Parkersburg Catholic HS 7 18) Summers County HS 6
19) Greenbrier West HS 4 20) Trinity Christian HS 2
21) Hundred HS 1 21) Pocahontas County HS 1
High Point -
1. McKenzie Moran St. Joseph 32.50
2. Colleena Burdock Union 26
3. Samantha Kirk Ritchie 23.50
4. Kenadee Wayt Wheeling Central 22.50
5. Sada Wright Gilmer 20
5. Bailey Estep Magnolia 20
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 06:13 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 11.85 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, McKenna 12 Bridgeport 11.87Q 2
2 Bowen, Isabella 10 Bridgeport 12.64Q 1
3 Hinkle, Carly 12 Winfield 12.77Q 2
4 Rhodes, Josie 11 Liberty (H) 13.00Q 1
5 Raines, Josie 12 Roane Co. 12.84q 2
6 Hefner, Reagan 10 Shady Spring 13.01q 1
7 Wallace, Molly 9 Winfield 13.11q 2
8 Joplin, Tyshira 12 Mingo Central 13.16q 2
9 Grose, Kayla 10 Frankfort 13.26 1
10 Fields, Alyvea 12 Keyser 13.27 1
11 Rhodes, Xziah 9 Mingo Central 13.45 2
12 Hart, Juliet 10 Bridgeport 13.46 2
13 Wright, Alyssa 11 Grafton 13.52 2
14 High, Nonee 10 Elkins 13.61 1
15 Totten, Eriea 10 Bluefield 13.93 1
16 Adkins, Elizabeth 10 Shady Spring 14.16 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11.85 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, McKenna 12 Bridgeport 11.85@ 10
2 Bowen, Isabella 10 Bridgeport 12.53 8
3 Hinkle, Carly 12 Winfield 12.61 6
4 Raines, Josie 12 Roane Co. 12.75 4
5 Hefner, Reagan 10 Shady Spring 12.88 2
6 Rhodes, Josie 11 Liberty (H) 12.95 1
7 Wallace, Molly 9 Winfield 13.03
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.36 5/19/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, McKenna 12 Bridgeport @ 24.36Q 2
2 Bowen, Isabella 10 Bridgeport 26.01Q 1
3 Raines, Josie 12 Roane Co. 26.15Q 2
4 Bady, Lauryn 12 Winfield 27.04Q 1
5 Hefner, Reagan 10 Shady Spring 26.45q 2
6 Grose, Kayla 10 Frankfort 26.90q 2
7 Wilson, Catie 11 Bridgeport 27.26q 1
8 Fields, Alyvea 12 Keyser 27.26q 1
9 Janutolo, Dani 11 Bluefield 27.35 1
10 Wallace, Molly 9 Winfield 27.40 2
11 Fodor, Caroline 11 Weir 27.49 1
12 Triplett, Sofia 9 Elkins 27.59 1
13 Osborne, Brielle 11 North Marion 27.63 2
14 Raines, Ravae 9 Winfield 28.37 2
15 Adams, Hannah 11 Independence 28.50 2
16 Strickland, Kayla 11 Roane Co. 28.76 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.36 5/19/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, McKenna 12 Bridgeport 24.49 10
2 Bowen, Isabella 10 Bridgeport 25.92 8
3 Raines, Josie 12 Roane Co. 26.34 6
4 Bady, Lauryn 12 Winfield 27.12 4
5 Grose, Kayla 10 Frankfort 27.14 2
6 Hefner, Reagan 10 Shady Spring 27.18 1
7 Fields, Alyvea 12 Keyser 27.58
8 Wilson, Catie 11 Bridgeport 27.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 54.61 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, McKenna 12 Bridgeport 54.61@ 2 10
2 Bowen, Isabella 10 Bridgeport 57.34 2 8
3 Hine, Eve 11 North Marion 57.62 2 6
4 Fodor, Caroline 11 Weir 1:00.30 2 4
5 Wilson, Catie 11 Bridgeport 1:00.90 1 2
6 Raines, Josie 12 Roane Co. 1:00.94 1 1
7 Mackowiak, Tori 10 Oak Hill 1:02.19 2
8 Bohrer, Destiny 12 Berkeley Sp. 1:02.46 1
9 Kovalcik, Maggie 10 Oak Glen 1:02.51 2
10 Hill, Keira 11 East Fairmont 1:02.57 2
11 Hatfield, Madison 10 Pt. Pleasant 1:02.93 1
12 Adams, Hannah 11 Independence 1:04.12 1
13 Smith, Courtney 10 Oak Hill 1:04.20 1
14 Raines, Ravae 9 Winfield 1:05.10 1
-- Adkins, Elizabeth 10 Shady Spring DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:13.58 5/22/2004 Jennifer Povick, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Grace 10 Winfield 2:18.04 10
2 Brinson, Maya 10 Fairmont Senior 2:20.61 8
3 Jordan, Kalei 9 Winfield 2:23.56 6
4 Robinson, Isabella 10 Winfield 2:24.65 4
5 Muller, Julia 10 Bridgeport 2:25.11 2
6 Carrington, Emer 11 Sissonville 2:25.29 1
7 Golden, Stephanie 10 Berkeley Sp. 2:27.91
8 Louk, Emily 11 Lewis Co. 2:30.06
9 Williams, Jillian 9 Oak Glen 2:30.13
10 Smith, Courtney 10 Oak Hill 2:30.73
11 Martin, Lucianna 11 Nicholas Co. 2:30.78
12 George, Kirstin 10 Bridgeport 2:31.06
13 Stanley, Mackenzie 9 Fairmont Senior 2:32.06
14 Riley, Madison 12 Liberty (H) 2:36.37
15 Wills, Taylor 11 Oak Hill 2:41.77
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:08.25 5/21/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muller, Julia 10 Bridgeport 5:22.35 10
2 Louk, Emily 11 Lewis Co. 5:24.16 8
3 Jordan, Kalei 9 Winfield 5:25.47 6
4 Lumadue, Anna 11 Winfield 5:28.10 4
5 Golden, Stephanie 10 Berkeley Sp. 5:28.30 2
6 Rittinger, Alyssa 12 Winfield 5:31.44 1
7 Melvin, Jessica 11 Philip Barbour 5:32.73
8 Hodge, Kierra 11 Philip Barbour 5:37.63
9 Davison, Brooke 9 Berkeley Sp. 5:38.96
10 Trowbridge, Taylor 12 North Marion 5:39.67
11 Woods, Alyssa 11 Nicholas Co. 5:40.86
12 Stanley, Mackenzie 9 Fairmont Senior 5:41.30
13 Frye, Olivia 9 Philip Barbour 5:55.59
14 Sheets, Rebecca 12 PikeView 6:19.02
15 Cochran, Britney 9 Westside 6:41.70
16 Sheets, Alexis 12 PikeView 6:47.76
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:57.43 5/20/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lupton, Amanda 10 Berkeley Sp. 11:25.51 10
2 Melvin, Jessica 11 Philip Barbour 11:34.52 8
3 Muller, Julia 10 Bridgeport 11:37.23 6
4 Rittinger, Alyssa 12 Winfield 11:43.36 4
5 Purvis, Kyleena 11 Keyser 11:48.80 2
6 Hodge, Kierra 11 Philip Barbour 11:51.98 1
7 Campbell, Emma 9 Bridgeport 12:13.11
8 Hawranick, Olga 11 East Fairmont 12:17.29
9 Jacquez, Carlina 9 Fairmont Senior 12:26.93
10 Maddow, Emily 12 North Marion 12:33.90
11 Soltesz, Jenna 11 Bridgeport 12:37.69
12 Jividen, Danielle 11 Winfield 12:42.50
13 Wills, Taylor 11 Oak Hill 13:36.09
14 Sheets, Rebecca 12 PikeView 13:42.73
15 Sheets, Alexis 12 PikeView 14:07.48
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
State Meet: & 15.05 5/20/2017 Mary Lawman, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hegele, Erica 10 Shady Spring 15.68Q 1
2 Bady, Lauryn 12 Winfield 16.11Q 2
3 Lawman, Mary 12 Winfield 16.16Q 2
4 Miller, Ashton 11 Bridgeport 16.70Q 1
5 McKown, Hannah 11 Roane Co. 16.71q 1
6 Adams, Amelia 12 Weir 16.82q 2
7 Gordon, Hanah 12 North Marion 16.84q 1
8 Meade, Emily 9 Bridgeport 16.99q 2
9 White, Bajur 12 Keyser 17.04 2
10 Everly, Jaisyn 11 Liberty (H) 17.07 1
11 Hoff, Savannah 10 Winfield 17.15 1
12 Zopp, Kaci 11 Elkins 17.40 1
13 Smith, Louisa 11 Nitro 17.44 2
14 Hayhurst, Erika 12 Lincoln 17.53 2
15 Toney, Ashley 11 Liberty (R) 17.76 1
16 Blake, Briana 11 PikeView 18.59 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
State Meet: & 15.05 5/20/2017 Mary Lawman, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawman, Mary 12 Winfield 15.05& 10
2 Hegele, Erica 10 Shady Spring 15.53 8
3 Bady, Lauryn 12 Winfield 15.75 6
4 Miller, Ashton 11 Bridgeport 16.70 4
5 Gordon, Hanah 12 North Marion 16.82 2
6 Meade, Emily 9 Bridgeport 16.85 1
7 Adams, Amelia 12 Weir 16.87
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.04 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, McKenna 12 Bridgeport 43.04@ 2 10
2 Hegele, Erica 10 Shady Spring 46.32 2 8
3 Grose, Kayla 10 Frankfort 46.98 2 6
4 Meade, Emily 9 Bridgeport 46.99 2 4
5 Janutolo, Dani 11 Bluefield 47.70 1 2
6 Everly, Wylie 11 Liberty (H) 47.92 2 1
7 Godbey, Danielle 11 Roane Co. 48.00 1
8 Adams, Amelia 12 Weir 48.98 1
9 Hoff, Savannah 10 Winfield 49.18 2
10 Hill, Keira 11 East Fairmont 49.19 2
11 White, Bajur 12 Keyser 49.88 1
12 Walker, Carly 10 Winfield 49.96 1
13 Keener, Sydney 12 Grafton 49.98 1
14 Legros, Nadia 9 Nitro 51.03 1
15 Hatfield, Ashley 10 Liberty (R) 59.76 1
-- Napier, Taryn 12 Winfield DQ 2 went into lane 2 run
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.10 1980 Milton HS, Milton
T. Lewis, R. Smith, A. Carder, V. Francis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 49.66@ 2 10
1) Wallace, Molly 9 2) Lawman, Mary 12
3) Cavender, Sydney 11 4) Hinkle, Carly 12
2 Bridgeport HS 50.23 2 8
1) Hart, Juliet 10 2) Crowder, Kristen 10
3) DelGreco, Sophia 10 4) Bowen, Isabella 10
3 North Marion HS 51.17 2 6
1) Hine, Eve 11 2) McIntire, Hayleigh 9
3) Beaty, Riane 11 4) Osborne, Brielle 11
4 Lincoln HS 51.82 2 4
1) Bott, Alaina 9 2) Hayhurst, Erika 12
3) Stedman, Casey 9 4) Southern, Morgan 11
5 Liberty (Harrison) HS 52.65 2 2
1) Everly, Jaisyn 11 2) Starkey, Camryn 12
3) Allen, Ashton 10 4) Rhodes, Josie 11
6 Keyser HS 52.94 1 1
1) Fields, Alyvea 12 2) Amoruso, Briana 11
3) Teets, Khara 12 4) Burgess, Grace 12
7 Grafton HS 52.95 2
1) McKinney, Rachel 11 2) Wright, Alyssa 11
3) Utter, Alison 10 4) Clelland, Suzie 11
8 Point Pleasant HS 53.17 2
1) Staats, Ashley 9 2) Hatfield, Madison 10
3) Moore, Sydnee 10 4) Hay, Teagan 10
9 Oak Glen HS 53.41 1
1) Molish, Chloe 10 2) Rodriguez, Jordan 11
3) Myers, Abigail 9 4) Hall, Syndey 11
10 Roane County HS 53.69 1
1) McKown, Hannah 11 2) Drennen, Chasity 11
3) Strickland, Kayla 11 4) Godbey, Danielle 11
11 Elkins HS 53.75 2
1) High, Nonee 10 2) Woodward, Carmen 12
3) Rowe, Tiara 10 4) Triplett, Sofia 9
12 Bluefield HS 53.94 1
1) Smith, Jaisah 9 2) Spangler, Autumn 10
3) Janutolo, Dani 11 4) Wallace, Laamaj 10
13 Lewis County HS 54.47 1
1) Hendricks, Mackenzie 9 2) Kemper, Emily 12
3) Post, Sarah 11 4) Spangler, Emilee 12
14 Mingo Central HS 54.71 1
1) Joplin, Tyshira 12 2) Rhodes, Mikazia 12
3) Rhodes, Xziah 9 4) Martin, Maliyah 9
15 Shady Spring HS 56.60 1
1) Lawson, Hannah 9 2) Mueller, Kadee 12
3) Plumley, Ciara 12 4) Pack, Isabella 9
-- Oak Hill HS DQ 1 last exh early
1) White, Georgia 11 2) Jackson, Nae Nae 10
3) Scruggs, Tae'a 12 4) King, Marcayla 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:44.91 5/17/2008 Winfield HS, Winfield
E Daly, B Shantie, B Lee, K Spang
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:45.79 2 10
1) Wallace, Molly 9 2) Bady, Lauryn 12
3) Napier, Taryn 12 4) Hinkle, Carly 12
2 Bridgeport HS 1:46.34 2 8
1) Miller, Ashton 11 2) Wilson, Catie 11
3) Hart, Juliet 10 4) Crowder, Kristen 10
3 North Marion HS 1:49.05 2 6
1) Hine, Eve 11 2) Efaw, Aeriss 9
3) Beaty, Riane 11 4) Osborne, Brielle 11
4 Lincoln HS 1:49.98 2 4
1) Bott, Alaina 9 2) Hayhurst, Erika 12
3) Stedman, Casey 9 4) Southern, Morgan 11
5 Keyser HS 1:50.32 2 2
1) Fields, Alyvea 12 2) Amoruso, Briana 11
3) White, Bajur 12 4) Teets, Khara 12
6 Elkins HS 1:50.58 2 1
1) High, Nonee 10 2) Sizick, Ellie 10
3) Rowe, Tiara 10 4) Woodward, Carmen 12
7 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:50.61 2
1) Allen, Ashton 10 2) Starkey, Camryn 12
3) Everly, Wylie 11 4) Rhodes, Josie 11
8 Shady Spring HS 1:51.01 1
1) Hegele, Erica 10 2) Adkins, Elizabeth 10
3) Cross, Sydney 10 4) Hefner, Reagan 10
9 Berkeley Springs HS 1:53.67 1
1) Bohrer, Destiny 12 2) Reed, Tori 10
3) Davies, Taya 10 4) Griffin, Kaitlyn 10
10 Point Pleasant HS 1:54.16 1
1) Staats, Ashley 9 2) Henderson, Allison 10
3) Moore, Sydnee 10 4) Hatfield, Madison 10
11 Bluefield HS 1:54.86 1
1) Smith, Jaisah 9 2) Spangler, Autumn 10
3) Janutolo, Dani 11 4) Totten, Eriea 10
12 Roane County HS 1:55.52 1
1) Godbey, Danielle 11 2) Drennen, Chasity 11
3) Strickland, Kayla 11 4) Casdorph, Luci 11
13 Robert C. Byrd HS 1:55.55 1
1) Rensing, Luisa 11 2) Nay, Brittany 12
3) Judd, Malina 12 4) Willey, Hayley 10
14 Oak Hill HS 1:55.61 1
1) King, Marcayla 9 2) White, Georgia 11
3) Wills, Madison 10 4) Jackson, Nae Nae 10
15 Sissonville HS 1:59.06 1
1) Kelly, Hannah 9 2) Stricklen, Lexy 12
3) Dawson, Samantha 9 4) Crutchfield, Carly 10
-- Oak Glen HS DQ 2 out of exch 2 to 3
1) Molish, Chloe 10 2) Hall, Syndey 11
3) Myers, Abigail 9 4) Kovalcik, Maggie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.88 5/20/2006 Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen
A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 4:07.65 2 10
1) Crowder, Kristen 10 2) Wilson, Catie 11
3) George, Kirstin 10 4) Eddy, McKenna 9
2 Shady Spring HS 4:10.65 2 8
1) Hefner, Reagan 10 2) Cross, Sydney 10
3) Adkins, Elizabeth 10 4) Hegele, Erica 10
3 Winfield HS 4:11.36 2 6
1) Napier, Taryn 12 2) Cole, Grace 10
3) Robinson, Isabella 10 4) Riley, Shannon 11
4 North Marion HS 4:13.57 2 4
1) Trowbridge, Taylor 12 2) Hine, Eve 11
3) Michael, Leah 11 4) Eddy, Hannah 11
5 Elkins HS 4:17.02 2 2
1) High, Nonee 10 2) Rowe, Tiara 10
3) Underwood, Olivia 12 4) Triplett, Sofia 9
6 Lewis County HS 4:18.22 1 1
1) Hendricks, Mackenzie 9 2) Flesher, Sarah 11
3) Spangler, Emilee 12 4) Louk, Emily 11
7 Oak Glen HS 4:18.41 2
1) Molish, Chloe 10 2) Felger, Sophia 9
3) Hall, Syndey 11 4) Kovalcik, Maggie 10
8 Weir HS 4:20.40 2
1) Adams, Amelia 12 2) Fodor, Caroline 11
3) Hudachek, Sara 9 4) Hawthorne, Meghan 11
9 Nicholas County HS 4:21.37 2
1) Woods, Alyssa 11 2) Martin, Lucianna 11
3) Martin, Jessica 10 4) Riffle, Alicha
10 Berkeley Springs HS 4:21.89 1
1) Golden, Stephanie 10 2) Banks, Alex 9
3) Davison, Brooke 9 4) Bohrer, Destiny 12
11 Liberty (Harrison) HS 4:26.36 1
1) Messenger, Avery 9 2) Ray, Mercedes 9
3) Stern, Bethany 12 4) Everly, Jaisyn 11
12 Point Pleasant HS 4:26.70 1
1) Moore, Sydnee 10 2) Miller, Morgan 9
3) Henderson, Allison 10 4) Hatfield, Madison 10
13 Robert C. Byrd HS 4:30.78 1
1) Nay, Brittany 12 2) Willey, Hayley 10
3) Hendley, Ariya 9 4) Holyfield, Jessica 12
14 Sissonville HS 4:35.93 1
1) Crutchfield, Carly 10 2) Dawson, Samantha 9
3) Kelly, Hannah 9 4) Carrington, Emer 11
15 Oak Hill HS 4:40.55 1
1) Mackowiak, Tori 10 2) Smith, Courtney 10
3) Wills, Taylor 11 4) Wills, Madison 10
16 PikeView HS 4:55.22 1
1) O'Dell, Lexie 12 2) Klein, Maya 12
3) Vaught, Brittany 11 4) Sheets, Rebecca 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:34.99 5/20/2005 Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Springs
E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winfield HS 9:45.73 10
1) Fronaphel, Peyton 9 2) Robinson, Isabella 10
3) Riley, Shannon 11 4) Cole, Grace 10
2 Bridgeport HS 9:54.76 8
1) Arbogast, Olivia 10 2) Eddy, McKenna 9
3) George, Kirstin 10 4) Muller, Julia 10
3 Berkeley Springs HS 10:02.69 6
1) Davison, Brooke 9 2) Banks, Alex 9
3) Bohrer, Destiny 12 4) Golden, Stephanie 10
4 Lewis County HS 10:07.99 4
1) Spangler, Emilee 12 2) Bennett, Brooke 10
3) Flesher, Sarah 11 4) Louk, Emily 11
5 Fairmont Senior HS 10:11.87 2
1) Jacquez, Carlina 9 2) Abruzzino, Adriana 10
3) Stanley, Mackenzie 9 4) Brinson, Maya 10
6 Nicholas County HS 10:19.55 1
1) Beam, Lacey 11 2) O'Dell, Michaela 10
3) Woods, Alyssa 11 4) Martin, Lucianna 11
7 Liberty (Harrison) HS 10:24.99
1) Riley, Madison 12 2) Hankins, Madison 9
3) Ray, Mercedes 9 4) Moore, Hannah 10
8 North Marion HS 10:28.13
1) Eddy, Hannah 11 2) Kocsis, Rebecca 11
3) Eickleberry, Emma 11 4) Frye, Rya 9
9 Keyser HS 10:41.00
1) Tranum, Peighton 9 2) Purvis, Kyleena 11
3) Redman, La'Ante 12 4) Baker, Leann 10
10 Point Pleasant HS 10:48.44
1) Beatty, Cierra 10 2) Miller, Morgan 9
3) Henderson, Allison 10 4) Watkins-Lovejoy, Lexi 10
11 Oak Hill HS 10:50.42
1) Mackowiak, Tori 10 2) Smith, Courtney 10
3) Wills, Madison 10 4) Wills, Taylor 11
12 Robert C. Byrd HS 10:50.86
1) LeMasters, Lavania 12 2) Hendley, Ariya 9
3) Willey, Hayley 10 4) Nay, Brittany 12
13 Sissonville HS 10:52.94
1) Carrington, Emer 11 2) McCoy, Lindsey 10
3) Dawson, Samantha 9 4) Crutchfield, Carly 10
14 Frankfort HS 10:54.97
1) Collett, Sarah 11 2) Beeman, Abby 10
3) Wirth, Kathleen 11 4) Strietbeck, Corinna 10
15 PikeView HS 11:37.97
1) Sheets, Alexis 12 2) O'Dell, Lexie 12
3) Vaught, Brittany 11 4) Sheets, Rebecca 12
16 Shady Spring HS 11:50.81
1) Cross, Sydney 10 2) Zilinski, Lexi 10
3) Kesner, Sierra 10 4) Ransom, Kelly 10
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:03.31 5/19/2017 Winfield HS, Winfield
L Bady, S Hoff, T Napier, M Lawman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:03.31@ 4 10
1) Bady, Lauryn 12 2) Hoff, Savannah 10
3) Napier, Taryn 12 4) Lawman, Mary 12
2 Bridgeport HS 1:07.35 4 8
1) Miller, Ashton 11 2) Kinney, Sarah 9
3) Meade, Emily 9 4) Davis, Hailie 10
3 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:09.00 4 6
1) Everly, Jaisyn 11 2) Tyler, Tarissa 12
3) Yost, Annika 11 4) Everly, Wylie 11
4 Keyser HS 1:09.05 4 4
1) White, Bajur 12 2) Stickley, Toni 11
3) Turner, Alexis 10 4) Teets, Khara 12
5 Grafton HS 1:09.15 3 2
1) Perks, Brooklyn 11 2) Loomis, Morgan 12
3) Wright, Alyssa 11 4) Keener, Sydney 12
6 Nitro HS 1:09.72 3 1
1) Smith, Louisa 11 2) Hudnall, Kacey 9
3) Legros, Nadia 9 4) Hinkley, Emmalee 11
7 Fairmont Senior HS 1:09.82 3
1) Clay, Nakiyah 9 2) Mundell, Merissa 11
3) White, Bethann 12 4) Williams, Seneca 12
8 Petersburg HS 1:10.16 2
1) Harman, Allison 11 2) Hedrick, Reece 10
3) Sindledecker, Abby 12 4) Hedrick, Raven 11
9 Lincoln HS 1:10.79 2
1) Hayhurst, Erika 12 2) Collins, Hailey 9
3) Young, Bellany 12 4) Southern, Morgan 11
10 Lewis County HS 1:11.01 2
1) Flesher, Sarah 11 2) Life, Alicia 11
3) Walker, Meagan 11 4) Post, Sarah 11
11 North Marion HS 1:12.43 2
1) Mason, Amara 9 2) Smith, Kaitlyn 10
3) Snodgrass, Kristi 10 4) Gordon, Hanah 12
12 Sissonville HS 1:15.23 1
1) Shamblin, Annie 12 2) Moss, MacKenzie 11
3) Parsons, Molly 9 4) Stricklen, Lexy 12
13 PikeView HS 1:16.27 1
1) Lamb, Callie 12 2) Flanigan, Leah 10
3) Rose, Haylee 10 4) Blake, Briana 11
14 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:18.27 1
1) Hatfield, Ashley 10 2) Bays, Amanda 12
3) Parks, Autumn 9 4) Toney, Ashley 11
-- Roane County HS DNF 3
1) Godbey, Danielle 11 2) Drennen, Chasity 11
3) Strickland, Kayla 11 4) McKown, Hannah 11
-- Shady Spring HS DQ 1 3rd exc too early
1) Reed, Brianna 10 2) Culicerto, Josie 10
3) Lawson, Hannah 9 4) Sexton, Taylor 10
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-08.25 5/20/2017 Carly Hinkle, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinkle, Carly 12 Winfield 5-08.25@ 10
2 May, Laura 11 East Fairmont 5-02.00 8
3 Stern, Bethany 12 Liberty (H) 5-02.00 6
4 Legros, Nadia 9 Nitro 5-00.00 4
5 Saunders, Sami 9 Pt. Pleasant 5-00.00 1.50
5 Willey, Hayley 10 R. C. Byrd 5-00.00 1.50
7 Crowder, Kristen 10 Bridgeport 5-00.00
8 Cooper, Leah 10 Winfield 4-10.00
9 Reed, Tori 10 Berkeley Sp. 4-10.00
10 Gibson, Alyson 9 Bridgeport 4-10.00
11 Cartwright, Caroline 11 Winfield 4-10.00
12 Felger, Sophia 9 Oak Glen 4-10.00
13 Collins, Micah 11 Grafton 4-08.00
14 Cox, Carly 11 Shady Spring 4-08.00
-- Adams, Hannah 11 Independence NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-00 5/21/2005 Maggie Tincher, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Shannon 11 Winfield 10-06.00 10
2 Everly, Wylie 11 Liberty (H) 9-06.00 8
3 Saunders, Sami 9 Pt. Pleasant 9-00.00 5
3 Albert, Avory 11 Winfield 9-00.00 5
5 Love, Jenna 11 Bridgeport J9-00.00 2
6 Phillips, Hannah 10 Elkins 8-06.00 1
7 Berkhouse, Carli 11 Roane Co. 8-00.00
8 Means, Kayla 10 R. C. Byrd J8-00.00
9 Gordon, Hanah 12 North Marion 7-06.00
-- DelGreco, Sophia 10 Bridgeport NH
-- Rollins, Ariat 10 Pt. Pleasant NH
-- Griffith, Abigail 10 Oak Hill NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-03 5/20/2017 Josie Raines, Roane Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raines, Josie 12 Roane Co. 18-03.00@ 10
2 Lawman, Mary 12 Winfield 16-11.00 8
3 Jordan, Kalei 9 Winfield 16-09.00 6
4 Kovalcik, Maggie 10 Oak Glen 16-02.25 4
5 Cavender, Sydney 11 Winfield 15-11.50 2
6 Efaw, Aeriss 9 North Marion 15-06.50 1
7 Kincaid, Hannah 10 Independence 15-06.50
8 Miller, Ashton 11 Bridgeport 15-04.00
9 Blankenship, Dericka 12 Nicholas Co. 15-01.75
10 Walker, Jillianna 11 Westside 14-09.75
11 Beaty, Riane 11 North Marion 14-07.50
12 Rodriguez, Jordan 11 Oak Glen 14-04.50
13 French, Olivia 11 Liberty (H) 13-09.75
14 Mann, Gracie 10 James Monroe 13-08.75
15 Judd, Malina 12 R. C. Byrd 13-08.50
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 43-04 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayman, Aislyn 12 Pt. Pleasant 40-11.50 10
2 Neville, Kacey 11 Philip Barbour 37-08.00 8
3 Mathis, Mica 11 Wayne 36-00.00 6
4 Tuttle, Presley 12 North Marion 35-08.50 4
5 Willison, Kayla 11 Keyser 34-10.50 2
6 Layman, Makenna 12 Keyser 34-00.00 1
7 McCullough, Madyia 9 Bridgeport 33-08.25
8 Weikle, Cassie 12 James Monroe 33-04.50
9 Williams, Kylee 11 Oak Glen 30-08.50
10 Gunnell, Natalie 12 Winfield 30-05.75
11 Boswell, Abrah 10 R. C. Byrd 30-05.00
12 Tyler, Tarissa 12 Liberty (H) 29-10.75
13 Allensworth, Grace 9 Pt. Pleasant 29-09.50
14 Hunt, Whitney 11 James Monroe 27-06.50
15 Turrisi, Apollonia 11 Wyoming East 27-00.50
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 140-00 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayman, Aislyn 12 Pt. Pleasant 133-00 10
2 Neville, Kacey 11 Philip Barbour 112-04 8
3 Williams, Kylee 11 Oak Glen 109-09 6
4 Tuttle, Presley 12 North Marion 107-11 4
5 Holyfield, Madison 9 R. C. Byrd 107-09 2
6 Layman, Makenna 12 Keyser 103-08 1
7 Roush, Morgan 12 Pt. Pleasant 102-08
8 Strait, Abby 12 Bridgeport 101-07
9 Boswell, Abrah 10 R. C. Byrd 99-08
10 McCullough, Madyia 9 Bridgeport 99-07
11 Simons, Lura 10 R. C. Byrd 98-03
12 Blankenship, Dericka 12 Nicholas Co. 98-00
13 Bennett, Sirena 11 Shady Spring 95-01
14 Akers, Erica 12 Winfield 89-09
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 148 2) Bridgeport HS 137
3) North Marion HS 33 4) Shady Spring HS 27
5) Point Pleasant HS 26.50 6) Philip Barbour HS 25
7) Liberty (Harrison) HS 24 8) Roane County HS 21
9) Berkeley Springs HS 18 10) Keyser HS 13
10) Lewis County HS 13 12) Fairmont Senior HS 10
12) Oak Glen HS 10 14) Frankfort HS 8
14) Lincoln HS 8 14) East Fairmont HS 8
17) Wayne HS 6 18) Nitro HS 5
19) Elkins HS 4 19) Weir HS 4
21) Robert C. Byrd HS 3.50 22) Bluefield HS 2
22) Grafton HS 2 24) Nicholas County HS 1
24) Sissonville HS 1
High Point -
1. McKenna Smith Bridgeport 40
2. Isabella Bowman Bridgeport 26
3. Mary Lawman Winfield 23
4. Carly Hinkle Winfield 21
4. Josie Raines Roane 21
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 06:13 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Allison 9 Ripley 12.57Q 2
2 Pisano, Eva 9 Musselman 12.59Q 1
3 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 12.63Q 1
4 McFarlin, Roxanne 11 Washington 12.84Q 2
5 Grant, Aisha 12 Jefferson 12.96q 2
6 Stankus, Leah 12 Buck-Up 13.05q 2
7 Smith, Emily 12 Cabell Midland 13.09q 1
8 Stevens, Kiara 11 Brooke 13.16q 1
9 Hudson, Abigail 12 Hurricane 13.18 1
10 Banire, Sydney 9 Spring Mills 13.20 2
11 Smith, Lexia 9 Geo. Washington 13.36 2
12 Snedeker, Abigail 9 Wheeling Park 13.38 1
13 Swearingen, Kalie 10 St. Albans 13.41 2
14 Ruffin, Curtava 9 Capital 13.68 2
15 Cunningham, Sydni 9 Ripley 13.71 1
16 Reynolds, Gabrielle 12 Geo. Washington 13.79 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Allison 9 Ripley 12.45 10
2 Pisano, Eva 9 Musselman 12.49 8
3 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 12.49 6
4 McFarlin, Roxanne 11 Washington 12.71 4
5 Stankus, Leah 12 Buck-Up 12.83 2
6 Grant, Aisha 12 Jefferson 12.84 1
7 Stevens, Kiara 11 Brooke 12.87
8 Smith, Emily 12 Cabell Midland 12.91
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Allison 9 Ripley 25.50Q 2
2 Taylor, Sydnei 12 Spring Mills 26.07Q 1
3 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 26.26Q 1
4 Houston, Malika 12 Geo. Washington 26.41Q 2
5 Anderson, Kelsea 10 Martinsburg 26.60q 1
6 Brown, Deaira 10 Geo. Washington 26.65q 2
7 Stankus, Leah 12 Buck-Up 26.73q 2
8 Snedeker, Abigail 9 Wheeling Park 26.77q 1
9 Mollohan, Chloe 11 University 27.10 2
10 Smith, Lexia 9 Geo. Washington 27.55 2
11 Harr, Emily 10 John Marshall 27.60 1
12 Smith, Kaiella 11 Jefferson 27.64 2
13 Tanner, Abby 11 Parkersburg 27.79 1
14 McNabb, Gabriell 9 Hurricane 27.99 1
15 Simpson, Amber 9 Washington 28.13 2
16 Bowers, Kathryn 10 Park. South 28.13 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Allison 9 Ripley 25.68 10
2 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 25.81 8
3 Houston, Malika 12 Geo. Washington 26.20 6
4 Taylor, Sydnei 12 Spring Mills 26.44 4
5 Brown, Deaira 10 Geo. Washington 26.74 2
6 Snedeker, Abigail 9 Wheeling Park 26.79 1
7 Anderson, Kelsea 10 Martinsburg 26.94
8 Stankus, Leah 12 Buck-Up 27.03
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.11 1985 Kristy Beans, Fairmont Senior
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alleyne, Mikah 10 Woodrow Wilson 57.29 2 10
2 McFarlin, Roxanne 11 Washington 57.64 2 8
3 Dombrowski, Amber 11 Morgantown 58.22 2 6
4 Taylor, Sydnei 12 Spring Mills 58.49 2 4
5 Trippett, Madison 9 Parkersburg 59.22 2 2
6 Ray, Danielle 9 Hurricane 59.83 2 1
7 Mollohan, Chloe 11 University 1:00.67 2
8 Davis, Danielle 9 Hampshire 1:01.28 1
9 Long, Alyssa 12 Cabell Midland 1:01.38 2
10 McDaniel, Aleena 11 Morgantown 1:01.51 1
11 Self, Tory 11 Geo. Washington 1:01.55 1
12 Charles, Emilie 9 Cabell Midland 1:02.12 1
13 Antonik, Sydney 11 University 1:02.33 1
14 Chadwick, Marissa 12 Spring Valley 1:03.12 1
15 Smith, Lexia 9 Geo. Washington 1:06.09 1
16 Andlinger, Andy 10 John Marshall 1:07.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:08.49 5/24/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori 9 Ripley 2:12.94 10
2 Trippett, Madison 9 Parkersburg 2:16.80 8
3 Gordon, Anna 12 Hurricane 2:22.85 6
4 Dombrowski, Amber 11 Morgantown 2:23.44 4
5 Fox, Adria 11 Cabell Midland 2:24.65 2
6 Lipps, Hannah 11 Hampshire 2:25.96 1
7 Ours, Kendall 9 University 2:27.29
8 Ihlenfeld, Sarah 11 Wheeling Park 2:27.88
9 Ray, Danielle 9 Hurricane 2:29.52
10 Davis, Danielle 9 Hampshire 2:30.11
11 Long, Alyssa 12 Cabell Midland 2:31.68
12 McAlister, Myah 11 Morgantown 2:32.16
13 Griffith, Laiken 10 Woodrow Wilson 2:33.68
14 Bailey, Claire 9 Capital 2:36.65
15 Wiggins, Gracie 12 Spring Mills 2:42.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:51.74 5/24/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori 9 Ripley 4:53.91 10
2 Turner, TaShala 11 University 4:56.98 8
3 Hatcher, Samantha 11 Morgantown 5:04.08 6
4 Lipps, Hannah 11 Hampshire 5:12.82 4
5 Collett, Olivia 10 Parkersburg 5:14.21 2
6 Ayers, Beighley 11 Wheeling Park 5:16.15 1
7 Shetty, Zoe 9 University 5:18.11
8 Herring, Abby 10 Park. South 5:24.52
9 Willliams, Emma 9 University 5:27.86
10 Radabaugh, Avigail 11 Morgantown 5:29.09
11 Ward, Olivia 10 Geo. Washington 5:33.56
12 Miller, Aleynah 9 Musselman 5:38.69
13 Griffith, Laiken 10 Woodrow Wilson 5:42.52
14 Mills, Gretchen 10 Cabell Midland 5:46.90
15 Hull, Blake 10 Spring Mills 5:50.79
-- Eddy, Kate 12 Geo. Washington DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:25.29 5/23/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori 9 Ripley 10:39.04 10
2 Turner, TaShala 11 University 10:40.64 8
3 Ayers, Beighley 11 Wheeling Park 10:56.88 6
4 Lipps, Hannah 11 Hampshire 10:58.47 4
5 Hatcher, Samantha 11 Morgantown 10:59.05 2
6 Collett, Olivia 10 Parkersburg 11:12.11 1
7 Shetty, Zoe 9 University 11:22.64
8 Radabaugh, Avigail 11 Morgantown 11:38.45
9 DiSaia, Isabella 9 Wheeling Park 11:45.88
10 Ward, Olivia 10 Geo. Washington 11:48.09
11 Henley, Grace 11 St. Albans 12:22.64
12 Miller, Anya 10 Cabell Midland 12:34.79
13 Hull, Blake 10 Spring Mills 12:43.30
14 Wagner, Cami 11 Gr. East 12:45.76
15 Pratt, Vanessa 9 Jefferson 13:27.27
-- Trippett, Madison 9 Parkersburg DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houston, Malika 12 Geo. Washington 14.57Q 1
2 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 15.01Q 2
3 Alleyne, Mikah 10 Woodrow Wilson 15.03Q 2
4 Miller, Laurel 12 Ripley 15.56Q 1
5 Pisano, Eva 9 Musselman 15.30q 2
6 Harmon, Mariah 12 Huntington 15.72q 2
7 Baker, Mallory 12 Gr. East 15.83q 1
8 Jackson, Valessa 10 St. Albans 15.97q 1
9 Stankus, Leah 12 Buck-Up 16.19 2
10 Kupfner, Megan 11 Parkersburg 16.70 1
11 Brant, Elizabeth 12 Martinsburg 16.72 2
12 Nelson, Amelia 12 John Marshall 16.79 1
13 Stewart, Tahya 10 John Marshall 16.98 1
14 Grady, Dayja 12 Jefferson 17.32 2
15 McManamay, Nicole 9 Hampshire 17.60 1
16 Maynard, Alexis 10 Hedgesville 17.62 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston, Malika 12 Geo. Washington 14.35@ 10
2 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 14.79 8
3 Alleyne, Mikah 10 Woodrow Wilson 15.20 6
4 Harmon, Mariah 12 Huntington 15.37 4
5 Pisano, Eva 9 Musselman 15.62 2
6 Jackson, Valessa 10 St. Albans 15.69 1
7 Baker, Mallory 12 Gr. East 15.79
8 Miller, Laurel 12 Ripley 22.77
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.10 5/21/2016 Safiyyah Mitchell, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Houston, Malika 12 Geo. Washington 44.51 2 10
2 Stankus, Leah 12 Buck-Up 45.32 2 8
3 Wiethe, Aubrey 9 Wheeling Park 45.49 2 6
4 Brown, Deaira 10 Geo. Washington 46.52 2 4
5 Baker, Mallory 12 Gr. East 47.10 2 2
6 Chloe, Hibbs 11 Hampshire 47.39 2 1
7 Yanok, Emily 9 Park. South 47.77 1
8 Turner, Alezha 9 Huntington 47.80 1
9 Self, Tory 11 Geo. Washington 47.94 1
10 Moreland, Della 10 Hampshire 47.94 1
11 Riley, Kelsey 10 Morgantown 48.44 1
12 Jackson, Tiarra 10 St. Albans 48.46 2
13 Brant, Elizabeth 12 Martinsburg 48.67 1
14 Fargo, Janaia 9 Musselman 49.01 1
15 McManamay, Nicole 9 Hampshire 50.27 2
16 Kiser, Kaycee 12 Parkersburg 51.77 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.42 5/19/2012 Morgantown HS, Morgantown
A Holloway, H Holloway, N Trott, K Baldwin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgantown HS 49.81 2 10
1) McDowell, Justice 10 2) Washington, Justice 10
3) Hunter, Domenique 12 4) Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12
2 Musselman HS 50.76 2 8
1) Schmidt, Novalee 9 2) Gray, Jaden 10
3) Pisano, Sophia 11 4) Pisano, Eva 9
3 Cabell Midland HS 50.81 2 6
1) Ohlers, Tori 11 2) Hamlet, Kahri 9
3) Comer, Mady 9 4) Smith, Emily 12
4 Washington HS 51.18 2 4
1) Hall, Emma 12 2) Patton, Shayla 12
3) Zaglifa, Lauren 12 4) McFarlin, Roxanne 11
5 Wheeling Park HS 51.62 2 2
1) Murphy, Meghan 11 2) Wiethe, Aubrey 9
3) Knight, Alex 9 4) Snedeker, Abigail 9
6 Capital HS 52.24 1 1
1) Ruffin, Curtava 9 2) Gray, Alex 12
3) Richmond, Priscilla 11 4) Snodgrass, Haley 12
7 Saint Albans HS 52.25 1
1) Jackson, Valessa 10 2) Jackson, Tiarra 10
3) Swearingen, Kalie 10 4) Brown, Kori 10
8 Spring Mills HS 52.30 1
1) Riner, Lauren 11 2) Miller, Mariah 11
3) Wratchford, Malorie 12 4) Banire, Sydney 9
9 Hampshire HS 52.85 1
1) McManamay, Nicole 9 2) Buckler, Jessi 10
3) Marshall, Ashley 10 4) Bittner, Taelure 10
10 Parkersburg HS 53.02 1
1) Williams, Samantha 10 2) Kupfner, Megan 11
3) Kupfner, Emily 11 4) Tanner, Abby 11
11 Brooke HS 53.94 1
1) Snyder, Raelee 11 2) Riccelli, Jena 12
3) Slivka, Samantha 9 4) Stevens, Kiara 11
12 Woodrow Wilson HS 54.27 1
1) Mills, Kayla 10 2) Lilly, Faylin 9
3) McCormick, Nataijah 10 4) Alleyne, Mikah 10
-- Jefferson HS FS 2
1) Andrews, Jillian 10 2) Ashford, Michaela 12
3) Muth, Amanda 9 4) Grant, Aisha 12
-- John Marshall HS DNF 2
1) Nelson, Amelia 12 2) Harr, Emily 10
3) Stewart, Tahya 10 4) Groves, Kaitlyn 10
-- Spring Valley HS DNF 1
1) Herbert, Kayla 9 2) Hatten, Jordann 10
3) Davis, Chase 12 4) Chadwick, Marissa 12
-- Martinsburg HS DQ 2 early exch
1) Ross, Uniqua 12 2) Awkard, Cameron 12
3) Joseph, Alisha 10 4) Anderson, Kelsea 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:43.30 1980 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
V. Nelson, J. Washington, T. Lee, V. Nelson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ripley HS 1:44.79 2 10
1) Lanham, Courtney 12 2) Cunningham, Sydni 9
3) Miller, Laurel 12 4) Fields, Allison 9
2 Jefferson HS 1:46.57 2 8
1) Andrews, Jillian 10 2) Ashford, Michaela 12
3) Smith, Kaiella 11 4) Grant, Aisha 12
3 Spring Mills HS 1:46.90 2 6
1) Banire, Sydney 9 2) Jenkins, Britaney 10
3) Wratchford, Malorie 12 4) Taylor, Sydnei 12
4 Martinsburg HS 1:47.65 2 4
1) Hairston, Deaira 10 2) Awkard, Cameron 12
3) Joseph, Alisha 10 4) Anderson, Kelsea 10
5 Huntington HS 1:47.99 2 2
1) Harmon, Mariah 12 2) Turner, Kearsta 12
3) Grier, Makenzie 9 4) Turner, Alezha 9
6 Saint Albans HS 1:48.21 1 1
1) Jackson, Valessa 10 2) Jackson, Tiarra 10
3) Swearingen, Kalie 10 4) Brown, Kori 10
7 Wheeling Park HS 1:48.35 2
1) Glass, Morgan 11 2) Snedeker, Abigail 9
3) Wiethe, Aubrey 9 4) Knight, Alex 9
8 Morgantown HS 1:49.01 2
1) McDowell, Justice 10 2) Riley, Kelsey 10
3) Washington, Justice 10 4) Hunter, Domenique 12
9 John Marshall HS 1:49.11 2
1) Nelson, Amelia 12 2) Andlinger, Andy 10
3) Groves, Kaitlyn 10 4) Harr, Emily 10
10 Cabell Midland HS 1:49.24 1
1) Hightower, Gracie 9 2) Charles, Emilie 9
3) Carter, Gabbi 9 4) Smith, Emily 12
11 Parkersburg HS 1:49.45 1
1) Williams, Samantha 10 2) Kupfner, Megan 11
3) Kupfner, Emily 11 4) Tanner, Abby 11
12 Hampshire HS 1:51.09 1
1) Davis, Danielle 9 2) Buckler, Jessi 10
3) Marshall, Ashley 10 4) Bittner, Taelure 10
13 University HS 1:51.42 1
1) Ours, Kendall 9 2) Antonik, Sydney 11
3) Boggess, Kinsley 9 4) Mollohan, Chloe 11
14 Parkersburg South HS 1:51.78 1
1) Taylor, Charley 10 2) Yanok, Emily 9
3) Brigner, Alana 9 4) Bowers, Kathryn 10
15 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:55.28 1
1) Mills, Kayla 10 2) Hendrick, Makenzie 9
3) Prout, Toni 10 4) Lilly, Faylin 9
16 Riverside HS 1:55.83 1
1) Elswick, Ashley 10 2) Smith, Karlee 10
3) Wallace, Monica 11 4) Fauver, Elizabeth 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.07 1990 Buckhannon-Upshur HS, Buckhannon-Upshur
J Williams, C DeLoach, A Rohr, P Mathias
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ripley HS 4:01.82@ 2 10
1) Fields, Allison 9 2) Carson, Haley 12
3) Miller, Laurel 12 4) Starcher, Tori 9
2 Morgantown HS 4:07.22 2 8
1) McDaniel, Aleena 11 2) McAlister, Myah 11
3) Hatcher, Samantha 11 4) Dombrowski, Amber 11
3 Cabell Midland HS 4:08.42 2 6
1) Charles, Emilie 9 2) Carter, Gabbi 9
3) Salmons, Jessica 10 4) Long, Alyssa 12
4 George Washington HS 4:09.97 1 4
1) Brown, Deaira 10 2) Reynolds, Gabrielle 12
3) Smith, Lexia 9 4) Self, Tory 11
5 Hampshire HS 4:11.16 1 2
1) McAllister, Hailey 12 2) Moreland, Della 10
3) Fout, Jada 9 4) Chloe, Hibbs 11
6 Hurricane HS 4:11.48 2 1
1) Ray, Danielle 9 2) Wheeler, Sydney 10
3) Hudson, Abigail 12 4) Gordon, Anna 12
7 Wheeling Park HS 4:14.32 2
1) Crebs, Alexa 10 2) Jebbia, Madison 11
3) Wiethe, Ashley 9 4) Wiethe, Aubrey 9
8 Greenbrier East HS 4:14.74 1
1) Beery, Fiona 9 2) Jack, McKenzie 11
3) Boyd, Kaeley 12 4) Baker, Mallory 12
9 University HS 4:16.28 2
1) Ours, Kendall 9 2) Turner, TaShala 11
3) Antonik, Sydney 11 4) Mollohan, Chloe 11
10 John Marshall HS 4:16.74 2
1) Andlinger, Andy 10 2) Harr, Emily 10
3) Groves, Kaitlyn 10 4) Callahan, Claudia 10
11 Parkersburg HS 4:18.44 2
1) Cunningham, Erin 9 2) Tanner, Abby 11
3) Cunningham, Emily 9 4) Balog, Jordan 10
12 Washington HS 4:20.83 1
1) Lyles, Kamela 10 2) Creavalle, Tia 10
3) Simpson, Amber 9 4) McFarlin, Roxanne 11
13 Martinsburg HS 4:26.24 1
1) Hairston, Deaira 10 2) Summers, Megan 11
3) Andrews, Morganne 9 4) Jenkins, Amelia 10
14 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 4:27.04 1
1) Lewellyn, Makenzi 9 2) Auvil, Faith 9
3) Kolenich, Iris 10 4) Lewellyn, Kennedi 9
15 Spring Mills HS 4:27.98 1
1) Wiggins, Gracie 12 2) Musgrove, Quinland 11
3) Ofoegbu, Mary-Elle 9 4) Jenkins, Britaney 10
16 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:32.05 1
1) Mills, Kayla 10 2) Hendrick, Makenzie 9
3) Tharp, Faith 10 4) Prout, Toni 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:30.56 5/20/2016 Winfield HS, Winfield
I Robinson, G Cole, R Englund, M Zulauf
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgantown HS 9:33.41 10
1) Dombrowski, Amber 11 2) McDaniel, Aleena 11
3) McAlister, Myah 11 4) Hatcher, Samantha 11
2 University HS 9:39.24 8
1) Shetty, Zoe 9 2) Ours, Kendall 9
3) Willliams, Emma 9 4) Turner, TaShala 11
3 Parkersburg HS 9:40.62 6
1) Dario, Ellie 9 2) Collett, Olivia 10
3) Cunningham, Emily 9 4) Trippett, Madison 9
4 Hampshire HS 9:45.66 4
1) McAllister, Hailey 12 2) Moreland, Della 10
3) Davis, Danielle 9 4) Lipps, Hannah 11
5 Cabell Midland HS 9:46.02 2
1) Fox, Adria 11 2) Mills, Gretchen 10
3) Salmons, Jessica 10 4) Long, Alyssa 12
6 Wheeling Park HS 9:49.12 1
1) Ayers, Beighley 11 2) Jebbia, Madison 11
3) Ihlenfeld, Sarah 11 4) Delk, Emma 9
7 Hurricane HS 9:52.46
1) Wheeler, Sydney 10 2) Gordon, Anna 12
3) Greene, Brittani 12 4) Ray, Danielle 9
8 Woodrow Wilson HS 10:14.97
1) Griffith, Laiken 10 2) Humphrey, Alexandrea 9
3) Prout, Toni 10 4) Childs, Madalyn 10
9 Jefferson HS 10:15.34
1) Phillips, Bailey 11 2) Pratt, Vanessa 9
3) May, Morgan 11 4) Sturrock, Genevieve 9
10 George Washington HS 10:15.47
1) Eddy, Kate 12 2) Self, Tory 11
3) Pearcy, Megan 12 4) Ward, Olivia 10
11 Greenbrier East HS 10:19.46
1) Wagner, Cami 11 2) Prater, Cora 10
3) Boyd, Kaeley 12 4) Beery, Fiona 9
12 Martinsburg HS 10:19.61
1) Hairston, Deaira 10 2) Summers, Megan 11
3) Jenkins, Amelia 10 4) Warzycka, Wiktoria 12
13 Parkersburg South HS 10:20.86
1) Herring, Abby 10 2) Hays, Sierra 10
3) Ruble, Shannon 10 4) Dennis, Hannah 12
14 Preston HS 10:24.98
1) Carr, Victoria 11 2) Gorondy, Alexa 10
3) Wolfe, Maryann 9 4) McClelland, Jessica 10
15 Huntington HS 10:34.46
1) Mayes, Winnie 9 2) Turner, Kearsta 12
3) Dempsey, Allison 11 4) Schray, Tesia 11
16 Musselman HS 10:48.94
1) Finley, Miah 10 2) Jessica, Dailey 10
3) Chwalik, Jodi 11 4) Miller, Aleynah 9
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:00.88 5/22/2015 Hurricane HS, Hurricane
L London, A Watson, L Crompton, A Barber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Musselman HS 1:04.04 4 10
1) Fargo, Janaia 9 2) Pisano, Sophia 11
3) Sellman, Jordyn 10 4) Pisano, Eva 9
2 John Marshall HS 1:05.44 4 8
1) Nelson, Amelia 12 2) Stewart, Tahya 10
3) Groves, Kaitlyn 10 4) Callahan, Claudia 10
3 Hampshire HS 1:05.56 4 6
1) Marshall, Ashley 10 2) Moreland, Della 10
3) Chloe, Hibbs 11 4) McManamay, Nicole 9
4 Huntington HS 1:05.95 4 4
1) Turner, Alezha 9 2) Riggs, Moriah 11
3) Grier, Makenzie 9 4) Harmon, Mariah 12
5 Cabell Midland HS 1:06.28 3 2
1) Ohlers, Tori 11 2) Hightower, Gracie 9
3) Irwin, Faith 10 4) Shaw, Cythia 12
6 Jefferson HS 1:07.71 2 1
1) Phillips, Jordan 11 2) Garcia, Mahayana 11
3) Andrews, Jillian 10 4) Grady, Dayja 12
7 Saint Albans HS 1:07.77 2
1) Jackson, Valessa 10 2) Shaffer, Katie 9
3) Brown, Kori 10 4) Jackson, Tiarra 10
8 Parkersburg HS 1:08.06 3
1) Kiser, Kaycee 12 2) Kupfner, Emily 11
3) Cox, Delaney 10 4) Kupfner, Megan 11
9 Morgantown HS 1:08.08 3
1) Rhinehart, Lillian 11 2) Ejimofor, Angela 9
3) Riley, Kelsey 10 4) Miller, Anecia 11
10 Parkersburg South HS 1:09.27 2
1) Yanok, Emily 9 2) Hays, Sierra 10
3) Barton, Peyton 9 4) Perkins, Allie 10
11 Wheeling Park HS 1:09.72 2
1) Glass, Morgan 11 2) Murphy, Meghan 11
3) Moffett, Sydney 12 4) Walker, Tasia 9
12 Martinsburg HS 1:10.06 3
1) Jenkins, Amelia 10 2) Faircloth, Hannah 9
3) Robinson, Jaylan 10 4) Brant, Elizabeth 12
13 Greenbrier East HS 1:10.61 1
1) Rutherford, Karalie 12 2) Sheppard, Carli 10
3) Midkiff, Carley 11 4) Baker, Mallory 12
14 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:11.43 1
1) McCormick, Nataijah 10 2) Henry, Aiyana 9
3) Armentrout, Ayrella 9 4) Greco, Hannah 12
15 Spring Mills HS 1:14.89 1
1) Riner, Lauren 11 2) Cruz, Alana 11
3) Wilt, Amber 11 4) Perkins, Ivy 10
16 Hedgesville HS 1:14.95 1
1) Maynard, Alexis 10 2) Misera, Mallory 11
3) Fortune, Antinette 11 4) Blackman, Helena 11
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-09 5/19/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Laurel 12 Ripley 5-08.00 10
2 Moffett, Sydney 12 Wheeling Park 5-02.00 7
2 Alleyne, Mikah 10 Woodrow Wilson 5-02.00 7
4 Harmon, Mariah 12 Huntington 5-00.00 4
5 Williams, Erin 9 Park. South J5-00.00 2
6 Andrews, Morganne 9 Martinsburg J5-00.00 1
7 Kolenich, Iris 10 Buck-Up 4-10.00
7 McAllister, Hailey 12 Hampshire 4-10.00
-- Gersper, Madi 10 Park. South NH
-- Sellman, Jordyn 10 Musselman NH
-- McCormick, Nataijah 10 Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Richmond, Priscilla 11 Capital NH
-- Carney, Asya 12 John Marshall NH
-- Heffern, Jessica 9 Jefferson NH
-- Barrett, Anna 12 Geo. Washington NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12-01 5/19/2017 Lauren Zaglifa, Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaglifa, Lauren 12 Washington 12-01.00@ 10
2 Simmons, Lily 11 Jefferson 10-00.00 8
3 Snodgrass, Haley 12 Capital 9-06.00 6
4 Browning, Brady 10 Wheeling Park J9-06.00 4
5 Bailey, Megan 9 Capital 9-00.00 2
6 Fuller, Riley 11 Hedgesville J9-00.00 1
7 Adkins, Julia 11 University 8-06.00
8 Thompson, Sophie 10 Parkersburg 8-00.00
9 Riner, Lauren 11 Spring Mills J8-00.00
10 Fisher, Presley 11 Ripley J8-00.00
-- Lewellyn, Makenzi 9 Buck-Up NH
-- Womack, Sierra 11 Cabell Midland NH
-- Earle, Madison 11 Morgantown NH
-- Kennedy, Taylor 10 Ripley NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-08.50 5/19/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houston, Malika 12 Geo. Washington 18-00.25 10
2 Taylor, Sydnei 12 Spring Mills 17-04.50 8
3 Andrews, Jillian 10 Jefferson 17-00.25 6
4 Reynolds, Gabrielle 12 Geo. Washington 16-05.25 4
5 Turner, Alezha 9 Huntington 15-07.75 2
6 Davis, Chase 12 Spring Valley 15-07.50 1
7 Hatten, Jordann 10 Spring Valley 15-02.75
8 Williams, Erin 9 Park. South 15-02.00
9 Brown, Kirsten 11 Preston 15-01.75
10 Brown, Lainey 11 John Marshall 14-11.00
11 Cronin, Olivia 9 Washington 14-09.50
12 Williams, Samantha 10 Parkersburg 14-07.00
13 Awkard, Cameron 12 Martinsburg 14-06.50
14 Midkiff, Carley 11 Gr. East 14-02.75
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 42-09 5/23/2014 Abby Watson, Hurricane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles, Kylie 12 Cabell Midland 38-06.25 10
2 Brown, Shekeera 12 Martinsburg 38-05.75 8
3 Facemyer, Kiauna 12 Capital 37-08.25 6
4 Abedeyo, MaryAnn 11 Hedgesville 36-03.50 4
5 Rine, Amy 12 Brooke 34-09.00 2
6 Brooks, Jada 9 Spring Mills 34-05.00 1
7 Brown, Kirsten 11 Preston 34-04.25
8 McDill, Serenity 11 Hedgesville 33-03.50
9 Wooden, Amari 9 Jefferson 30-04.50
10 Carter, Khaliah 9 Wheeling Park 30-02.75
11 Smith, Kioni 11 Martinsburg 30-00.00
12 Metz, Shelby 10 Hurricane 29-08.75
13 Jones, Preslie 9 Princeton 29-00.75
14 Miller, Madison 9 Woodrow Wilson 28-06.00
15 Luterek, Kaitlyn 10 Buck-Up 28-05.50
16 Criser, Maggy 11 Ripley 28-04.25
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 145-05 1999 Erin Compton, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffreys, Sydney 12 Morgantown 115-04 10
2 Brown, Shekeera 12 Martinsburg 112-06 8
3 Miles, Kylie 12 Cabell Midland 109-06 6
4 Cress, Mikaylah 11 Morgantown 108-11 4
5 McDill, Serenity 11 Hedgesville 103-01 2
6 Brooks, Jada 9 Spring Mills 101-03 1
7 Morgan, Breanna 9 Buck-Up 95-03
8 Byrd, Meghan 11 John Marshall 94-10
9 Rine, Amy 12 Brooke 93-06
10 Biebel, Amanda 11 Jefferson 89-02
11 Woods, Chasity 12 John Marshall 85-09
12 Criser, Maggy 11 Ripley 85-07
13 Short, Ellen 9 Capital 81-01
14 Jones, Camille 12 Parkersburg 73-02
15 Manns, Aaliyah 9 Woodrow Wilson 70-03
-- Jones, Preslie 9 Princeton FOUL
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morgantown HS 82 2) Ripley HS 80
3) George Washington HS 50 4) Cabell Midland HS 34
5) Wheeling Park HS 28 5) Musselman HS 28
7) Washington HS 26 8) University HS 24
8) Spring Mills HS 24 8) Jefferson HS 24
11) Woodrow Wilson HS 23 12) Hampshire HS 22
13) Martinsburg HS 21 14) Parkersburg HS 19
15) Huntington HS 16 16) Capital HS 15
17) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 10 18) John Marshall HS 8
18) Hurricane HS 8 20) Hedgesville HS 7
21) Greenbrier East HS 2 21) Saint Albans HS 2
21) Parkersburg South HS 2 21) Brooke HS 2
25) Spring Valley HS 1
High Point -
1. Malika Houston George Washington 36
2. Tori Starcher Ripley 32.50
3. Allison Fields Ripley 25
4. Jahmia Bridges-Butler Morgantown 24.50
5. Mikah Alleyne Woodrow Wilson 23
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 06:11 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.81 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canary, Freddy 11 South Harrison @ 10.81Q 2
2 Mullenax, Daniel 12 Pendleton Co. 11.41Q 1
3 Ferris, Thomas 11 Midland Trail 11.62Q 1
4 Deel, Cole 9 Webster Co. 11.74Q 2
5 Swaniger, Nathan 10 Clay-Battelle 11.64q 1
6 Nutter, Reece 9 Webster Co. 11.77q 2
7 Anderson, Tyler 12 Tyler Consol. 11.81q 2
8 Tallman, Trenton 12 Williamstown 11.90q 2
9 Rucker, Mark 9 Tyler Consol. 11.98 1
10 Sargent, Dylan 12 Valley (Fayette) 12.03 2
11 Garrett, Austin 10 Ravenswood 12.04 2
12 Bumgarner, Brady 10 Wahama 12.07 1
13 Buchko, Duncan 12 Sherman 12.14 1
14 Smith, Jeremiah 12 Doddridge Co. 12.22 2
-- Street, Chase 12 Magnolia FS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.81 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canary, Freddy 11 South Harrison 10.68@ 10
2 Ferris, Thomas 11 Midland Trail 11.32 8
3 Mullenax, Daniel 12 Pendleton Co. 11.33 6
4 Swaniger, Nathan 10 Clay-Battelle 11.53 4
5 Nutter, Reece 9 Webster Co. 11.71 2
6 Deel, Cole 9 Webster Co. 11.72 1
7 Tallman, Trenton 12 Williamstown 11.82
8 Anderson, Tyler 12 Tyler Consol. 11.95
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.50 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canary, Freddy 11 South Harrison @ 21.50Q 2
2 Long, Zac 11 Saint Marys 23.10Q 1
3 Jeter, Tavon 12 Madonna 23.15Q 2
4 Swaniger, Nathan 10 Clay-Battelle 23.47Q 1
5 Tharp, Dawson 9 Webster Co. 23.49q 2
6 Garrett, Austin 10 Ravenswood 23.83q 1
7 Bennett, Adam 11 South Harrison 23.97q 2
8 White, Will 9 Tucker Co. 24.18q 2
9 Jackson, JaQuan 12 Wheeling Central 24.25 1
10 Sargent, Dylan 12 Valley (Fayette) 24.28 2
11 Bumgarner, Brady 10 Wahama 24.33 1
12 Davis, Seth 10 Doddridge Co. 24.36 2
13 Moore, Timmy 11 Buffalo 24.59 1
14 Davis, Logan 12 Pocahontas Co. 25.14 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.50 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canary, Freddy 11 South Harrison 21.58 10
2 Long, Zac 11 Saint Marys 23.21 8
3 Jeter, Tavon 12 Madonna 23.27 6
4 Swaniger, Nathan 10 Clay-Battelle 23.71 4
5 Tharp, Dawson 9 Webster Co. 23.92 2
6 Garrett, Austin 10 Ravenswood 24.08 1
7 White, Will 9 Tucker Co. 24.36
8 Bennett, Adam 11 South Harrison 24.48
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.07 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canary, Freddy 11 South Harrison 48.07@ 2 10
2 Mullenax, Daniel 12 Pendleton Co. 50.82 2 8
3 Long, Zac 11 Saint Marys 50.89 2 6
4 Billeter, Will 12 Saint Marys 51.20 2 4
5 Bobbitt, Tom 12 Williamstown 52.05 2 2
6 Uppole, Chase 12 Williamstown 52.12 2 1
7 Roberts, Draven 9 Pendleton Co. 52.46 1
8 Blake, Isaac 10 Richwood 52.56 2
9 Forquer, Logan 11 Clay-Battelle 53.06 2
10 Cunningham, Stephen 12 Wirt Co. 53.07 1
11 Murphy, Gabe 9 Ritchie Co. 53.56 1
12 Sasso, Noofou 11 Richwood 53.95 1
13 Davis, Logan 12 Pocahontas Co. 54.11 1
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:56.69 5/18/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Uppole, Chase 12 Williamstown 2:02.15 10
2 Hashman, Walker 11 Saint Marys 2:02.57 8
3 Allender, Jarett 10 Ritchie Co. 2:04.07 6
4 Kearns, Travis 12 Wahama 2:05.66 4
5 Smith, Gage 9 Doddridge Co. 2:06.50 2
6 Lester, Kyle 12 Pocahontas Co. 2:06.65 1
7 Jarrell, Bryce 10 Ravenswood 2:08.75
8 Riffle, Hunter 12 Doddridge Co. 2:09.83
9 Sullivan, Chase 11 Ritchie Co. 2:10.40
10 Blake, Isaac 10 Richwood 2:10.61
11 Poling, Luke 11 Tucker Co. 2:10.68
12 Jarrell, Blake 10 Ravenswood 2:11.37
13 Murphy, Gabe 9 Ritchie Co. 2:12.11
14 Pyles, Connor 12 Pocahontas Co. 2:14.97
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:23.18 5/19/2012 Dylan Rich, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riffle, Hunter 12 Doddridge Co. 4:32.97 10
2 Gorrell, Brady 11 Saint Marys 4:37.80 8
3 Jarrell, Blake 10 Ravenswood 4:37.94 6
4 Casey, Mathew 10 Chas. Cath. 4:38.88 4
5 Jarrell, Bryce 10 Ravenswood 4:40.74 2
6 Hart, Ben 12 Cameron 4:41.43 1
7 Hashman, Walker 11 Saint Marys 4:44.05
8 Quatrocchi, Angelo 9 Madonna 4:46.44
9 Heaster, Trey 12 Doddridge Co. 4:53.33
10 Corley, Gavin 11 Tyler Consol. 4:55.95
11 Fleming, Quentin 11 Williamstown 4:57.23
12 Burdock, Clayton 12 Union (G) 5:01.70
13 Terosky, Cole 11 Parkersburg Cath 5:05.26
14 Kasekamp, Hunter 11 Paw Paw 5:07.95
15 Osborne, James 9 Midland Trail 5:14.03
16 Wamsley, Harmon 9 Webster Co. 5:17.33
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:22.26 5/16/2008 Levi Grandt, Doddridge County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riffle, Hunter 12 Doddridge Co. 9:49.08 10
2 Gorrell, Brady 11 Saint Marys 9:56.90 8
3 Jarrell, Bryce 10 Ravenswood 10:10.17 6
4 Jarrell, Blake 10 Ravenswood 10:10.67 4
5 Casey, Mathew 10 Chas. Cath. 10:22.01 2
6 Chambers, Joshua 10 Williamstown 10:24.35 1
7 Quatrocchi, Angelo 9 Madonna 10:24.81
8 Heaster, Trey 12 Doddridge Co. 10:36.59
9 Apple, Dawson 11 Pendleton Co. 10:39.20
10 Fleming, Quentin 11 Williamstown 10:40.27
11 Osborne, James 9 Midland Trail 10:40.95
12 Bee, Clayton 10 Ritchie Co. 10:44.83
13 Thomas, Quintin 10 Wheeling Central 10:56.50
14 Hildreth, Mason 12 Wahama 10:57.51
15 Summers, Sam 10 Ritchie Co. 11:02.82
16 Foe, Gus 11 Pocahontas Co. 11:37.60
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeter, Tavon 12 Madonna 15.51Q 2
2 Wickham, Tim 12 Williamstown 16.00Q 1
3 Hayes, Hunter 12 Doddridge Co. 16.06Q 2
4 Smith, Cole 12 Saint Marys 16.95Q 1
5 Fayad, Bradey 10 Williamstown 17.08q 2
6 Howard, Brodee 10 Wahama 17.10q 2
7 Evans, Dawson 10 Doddridge Co. 17.25q 1
8 White, Korbin 12 Webster Co. 17.33q 2
9 Barker, Nathan 10 Tyler Consol. 17.48 1
10 Smith, Wesley 12 Paden City 17.53 1
11 Larson, Adam 10 East Hardy 17.78 1
12 Kelican, Drew 11 East Hardy 17.84 1
13 Pennington, Logan 12 Tucker Co. 17.93 1
14 Dunn, Drake 10 Gr. West 18.35 2
15 Bayless, Nathan 12 Richwood 18.36 2
-- Meintel, Dillon 10 Cameron FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jeter, Tavon 12 Madonna 15.02 10
2 Wickham, Tim 12 Williamstown 15.55 8
3 Hayes, Hunter 12 Doddridge Co. 15.76 6
4 Smith, Cole 12 Saint Marys 15.82 4
5 Evans, Dawson 10 Doddridge Co. 16.61 2
6 Fayad, Bradey 10 Williamstown 16.85 1
7 White, Korbin 12 Webster Co. 16.90
-- Howard, Brodee 10 Wahama FS
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.81 5/21/2016 Anthony Johnson, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pierce, Jacob 12 Paden City 40.61 2 10
2 Wickham, Tim 12 Williamstown 41.09 2 8
3 Parsons, Ian 12 Buffalo 41.37 2 6
4 Fayad, Bradey 10 Williamstown 41.52 2 4
5 Long, Zac 11 Saint Marys 41.53 2 2
6 Rood, Justin 11 Wirt Co. 42.30 2 1
7 Alderman, Bailey 11 Richwood 42.78 2
8 McBride, Jacob 11 Summers Co. 42.98 1
9 Callaway, Ben 10 Tucker Co. 43.03 1
10 Larson, Adam 10 East Hardy 43.60 1
11 Devericks, Griffin 9 Doddridge Co. 43.97 2
12 Jones, Jacob 10 Pocahontas Co. 44.28 1
13 Griffith, Shane 10 Gr. West 44.29 1
14 Myers, Cade 12 Paden City 44.47 1
15 Pennington, Logan 12 Tucker Co. 44.49 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.34 5/22/2004 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
A Tracewell, Z Bodnar, J Brookover, S Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 44.23@ 2 10
1) Taylor, Donathan 9 2) Tallman, Trenton 12
3) Petty, Jon 12 4) Hammer, Dakota 12
2 Saint Marys HS 45.14 2 8
1) Smith, Jaiden 11 2) Gray, Dylan 11
3) Smith, Cole 12 4) Billeter, Will 12
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 45.18 2 6
1) Gorby, Nicholas 10 2) Rucker, Mark 9
3) LeMasters, Jarett 12 4) Anderson, Tyler 12
4 Doddridge County HS 45.82 2 4
1) America, Hunter 9 2) Smith, Jeremiah 12
3) Davis, Seth 10 4) Hart, Mykhal 12
5 Webster County HS 46.02 1 2
1) Nutter, Reece 9 2) Tharp, Dawson 9
3) Romano, Jerod 12 4) Deel, Cole 9
6 Moorefield HS 46.02 2 1
1) Harvey, Trey 12 2) Stickley, Jacob 12
3) McCausley, Eric 11 4) Zirk, Douglas 12
7 Richwood HS 46.40 1
1) Brown, Eric 12 2) Franceschinis, Dario 11
3) Sasso, Noofou 11 4) Cable, Zach 12
8 Clay-Battelle HS 46.53 2
1) Forquer, Logan 11 2) Brummage, Gunner 11
3) Burnette, Tanner 12 4) Swaniger, Nathan 10
9 Tolsia HS 46.70 1
1) Gauze, Austin 9 2) Rowe, Peyton 12
3) Watts, James 11 4) Roseberry, Logan 11
10 Midland Trail HS 46.79 1
1) Ferris, Morgan 10 2) Cooper, Joshua 10
3) Adams, Nicholas 11 4) Ferris, Thomas 11
11 Wahama HS 47.36 1
1) Howard, Brodee 10 2) Pauley, Abram 9
3) Bumgarner, Brady 10 4) Kearns, Travis 12
12 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 47.40 1
1) McGhee, Curtis 9 2) Miller, Manny 9
3) Niggemyer, Michael 12 4) Jackson, JaQuan 12
13 Tygarts Valley HS 47.48 1
1) Dumire, Tristen 12 2) Davis, Hunter 11
3) Tackett, Jake 10 4) McCauley, Zac 12
14 South Harrison HS 47.87 1
1) Bennett, Adam 11 2) Swiger, Levi 9
3) Wright, Nathan 9 4) Hall, Alex 12
15 Magnolia HS 56.40 2
1) Nice, Riley 12 2) Parsons, Brooks 11
3) Partridge, Hunter 11 4) Street, Chase 12
-- Pendleton County HS DQ 2 early exch 3
1) Roberts, Draven 9 2) Lockard, Keinyn 9
3) Swigunski, Cole 12 4) Mullenax, Daniel 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:31.64 5/22/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia HS 1:32.28 2 10
1) Nice, Riley 12 2) Partridge, Hunter 11
3) Parsons, Brooks 11 4) Street, Chase 12
2 Saint Marys HS 1:33.27 2 8 1:33.2614
1) Studer, Clayton 12 2) Smith, Jaiden 11
3) Gray, Dylan 11 4) Billeter, Will 12
3 Williamstown HS 1:33.27 2 6 1:33.2674
1) Tallman, Trenton 12 2) Hammer, Dakota 12
3) Petty, Jon 12 4) Bobbitt, Tom 12
4 Doddridge County HS 1:34.60 2 4
1) Devericks, Griffin 9 2) Smith, Jeremiah 12
3) Davis, Seth 10 4) Hayes, Hunter 12
5 Webster County HS 1:35.79 2 2
1) Nutter, Reece 9 2) Tharp, Dawson 9
3) White, Korbin 12 4) Deel, Cole 9
6 Clay-Battelle HS 1:36.18 2 1
1) Forquer, Logan 11 2) Brummage, Gunner 11
3) Burnette, Tanner 12 4) Swaniger, Nathan 10
7 Midland Trail HS 1:36.51 2
1) Ferris, Morgan 10 2) Cooper, Joshua 10
3) Adams, Nicholas 11 4) Ferris, Thomas 11
8 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:36.74 1
1) McGhee, Curtis 9 2) Miller, Manny 9
3) Jackson, JaQuan 12 4) Burkhalter, John 12
9 Moorefield HS 1:37.04 2
1) Vance, Jackson 12 2) Zirk, Douglas 12
3) Harvey, Trey 12 4) Stickley, Jacob 12
10 Pocahontas County HS 1:38.10 1
1) Davis, Logan 12 2) Lester, Kyle 12
3) Shafer, Hunter 10 4) Pyles, Connor 12
11 Wahama HS 1:39.32 1
1) Board, Johnnie 11 2) Pauley, Abram 9
3) Kearns, Travis 12 4) Bumgarner, Brady 10
12 Richwood HS 1:39.90 1
1) Cable, Zach 12 2) Franceschinis, Dario 11
3) Sasso, Noofou 11 4) Mazzella, Jacob 10
13 Wirt County HS 1:40.55 1
1) Cunningham, Stephen 12 2) Rood, Justin 11
3) Bailey, Tathan 10 4) Schmidt, Joey 10
14 Paden City HS 1:42.76 1
1) Smith, Landon 11 2) Smith, Wesley 12
3) Bohrer, Seth 11 4) Pierce, Jacob 12
-- Gilmer County HS DNF 1
1) Steele, Chase 10 2) Pritt, Jared 12
3) Haley, Ty 9 4) Thomas, Holt 9
-- Tygarts Valley HS DQ 1 3rd exch out of zone
1) Dumire, Tristen 12 2) Tackett, Jake 10
3) Davis, Hunter 11 4) McCauley, Zac 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:31.30 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
B Price, J Burkhalter, C Harler, J Jackson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saint Marys HS 3:31.61 2 10
1) Billeter, Will 12 2) Hashman, Walker 11
3) Gorrell, Brady 11 4) Long, Zac 11
2 Magnolia HS 3:32.40 2 8
1) Nice, Riley 12 2) Shepard, Spencer 10
3) Myers, Jacob 10 4) Parsons, Brooks 11
3 Williamstown HS 3:33.67 2 6
1) Bobbitt, Tom 12 2) Hammer, Dakota 12
3) Petty, Jon 12 4) Uppole, Chase 12
4 Pocahontas County HS 3:34.54 2 4
1) Davis, Logan 12 2) Jones, Jacob 10
3) Lester, Kyle 12 4) Pyles, Connor 12
5 Pendleton County HS 3:36.92 2 2
1) Roberts, Draven 9 2) Apple, Dawson 11
3) Swigunski, Cole 12 4) Mullenax, Daniel 12
6 Ritchie County HS 3:37.30 1 1
1) Murphy, Gabe 9 2) Pickering, Travis 12
3) Sullivan, Chase 11 4) Allender, Jarett 10
7 Tucker County HS 3:39.29 1
1) Poling, Luke 11 2) Strawderman, Brody 12
3) White, Will 9 4) Melnick, Jack 11
8 Charleston Catholic HS 3:43.21 1
1) Zachwielja, Noah 11 2) Casey, Mathew 10
3) Adkins, Matt 12 4) Paternastro, Luca 12
9 Richwood HS 3:44.03 2
1) Alderman, Bailey 11 2) Blake, Isaac 10
3) Mazzella, Jacob 10 4) Sasso, Noofou 11
10 Clay-Battelle HS 3:45.88 1
1) Forquer, Logan 11 2) Morris, Dylan 11
3) Burnette, Tanner 12 4) Brummage, Gunner 11
11 Wirt County HS 3:46.26 2
1) Rood, Justin 11 2) Schmidt, Joey 10
3) Cunningham, Stephen 12 4) Stanley, Casey 11
12 Ravenswood HS 3:46.75 1
1) Jarrell, Blake 10 2) Jarrell, Bryce 10
3) Murray, Chris 11 4) Searls, Devon 11
13 Doddridge County HS 3:48.59 2
1) Devericks, Griffin 9 2) Smith, Gage 9
3) Crim, Shelton 12 4) Hayes, Hunter 12
14 Cameron HS 3:50.88 1
1) Stern, Josey 11 2) Mickey, Travis 10
3) Mackey, Logan 11 4) Hart, Ben 12
15 Wahama HS 3:52.64 1
1) Pauley, Abram 9 2) Edwards, Wyatt 12
3) McCormick, James 12 4) Lloyd, Jacob 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:09.05 5/18/2012 Buffalo HS, Buffalo
I Robinson, J Torman, E Childers, D Rich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 8:19.64 10
1) Bobbitt, Tom 12 2) Petty, Jon 12
3) Chambers, Joshua 10 4) Uppole, Chase 12
2 Ritchie County HS 8:23.72 8
1) Pickering, Travis 12 2) Bee, Clayton 10
3) Sullivan, Chase 11 4) Allender, Jarett 10
3 Doddridge County HS 8:25.83 6
1) Smith, Gage 9 2) Heaster, Trey 12
3) Bee, Adam 12 4) Riffle, Hunter 12
4 Saint Marys HS 8:28.58 4
1) Wren, Spencer 11 2) Wolfe, Jayden 10
3) Gorrell, Brady 11 4) Hashman, Walker 11
5 Pocahontas County HS 8:30.02 2
1) Lester, Kyle 12 2) Robertson, Elijah 10
3) Jones, Jacob 10 4) Pyles, Connor 12
6 Tucker County HS 8:40.09 1
1) White, Will 9 2) Kincaid, Josh 12
3) Poling, Luke 11 4) Melnick, Jack 11
7 Richwood HS 8:41.01
1) Blake, Isaac 10 2) Kidwell, Joe 10
3) Mazzella, Jacob 10 4) Alderman, Bailey 11
8 Cameron HS 8:50.36
1) Hart, Ben 12 2) Stern, Josey 11
3) Clutter, Zane 9 4) Mickey, Travis 10
9 Magnolia HS 8:50.79
1) Shepard, Spencer 10 2) Robinson, Trenton 12
3) Myers, Jacob 10 4) Herrick, Ethan 10
10 Wahama HS 8:51.20
1) Hildreth, Mason 12 2) McCormick, James 12
3) Lloyd, Jacob 10 4) Pauley, Isaiah 11
11 Buffalo HS 9:01.44
1) Parsons, Ian 12 2) Moore, Timmy 11
3) Goddard, Zack 10 4) Armstrong, Ross 11
12 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 9:05.02
1) Thomas, Quintin 10 2) Kahle, Robert 11
3) Ghigo, Edoardo 10 4) Wensel, Timmy 11
13 Wirt County HS 9:09.61
1) Cunningham, Stephen 12 2) Bailey, Tathan 10
3) Yoak, Zac 9 4) Rood, Justin 11
14 Pendleton County HS 9:11.03
1) Swigunski, Cole 12 2) Kimble, Cody 9
3) See, Damin 11 4) Apple, Dawson 11
15 Tyler Consolidated HS 9:18.26
1) Corley, Gavin 11 2) Miller, Dan 11
3) Frum, Joshua 11 4) Keys, Trey 10
16 Charleston Catholic HS 9:18.97
1) Adkins, Matt 12 2) Zachwielja, Noah 11
3) Kesari, Vishal 9 4) McCoy, Avery 11
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 59.01 5/18/2012 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge County
Bonnell, Muhly-Alexander, Thaxton, Plaugher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 59.24 4 10
1) Fayad, Bradey 10 2) Sutton, Kyler 12
3) Hoosier, Trevor 12 4) Wickham, Tim 12
2 Doddridge County HS 1:00.31 4 8
1) Evans, Dawson 10 2) Devericks, Griffin 9
3) Dunaway, Chase 11 4) Hayes, Hunter 12
3 Saint Marys HS 1:01.01 4 6
1) Gray, Dylan 11 2) Houser, Dalton 11
3) Smith, Jaiden 11 4) Smith, Cole 12
4 South Harrison HS 1:03.57 3 4
1) Bennett, Adam 11 2) Yates, Jack 10
3) Colombo, Anthony 9 4) Swiger, Levi 9
5 Paden City HS 1:03.71 3 2
1) Myers, Cade 12 2) Smith, Wesley 12
3) Smith, Landon 11 4) Pierce, Jacob 12
6 Webster County HS 1:03.94 3 1
1) White, Korbin 12 2) Vandevender, Seth 10
3) Casto, Nathaniel 11 4) Palmer, Matthias 11
7 East Hardy HS 1:04.27 2
1) Larson, Adam 10 2) Kelican, Drew 11
3) Vance, Eli 10 4) Dove, Chance 10
8 Tucker County HS 1:04.50 4
1) Pennington, Logan 12 2) Ambrose, Corrick 10
3) Pennington, Gariet 10 4) Callaway, Ben 10
9 Tygarts Valley HS 1:05.04 2
1) Dumire, Tristen 12 2) Grimes, Dalton 10
3) Martel, Shane 10 4) Gibson, Warner 9
10 Richwood HS 1:05.97 2
1) Alderman, Bailey 11 2) Peyatt, Hunter 12
3) Perry, Kyle 12 4) Bayless, Nathan 12
11 Cameron HS 1:06.00 1
1) Mickey, Travis 10 2) Ritchea, Andrew 10
3) Simms, Ian 10 4) Meintel, Dillon 10
12 Greenbrier West HS 1:06.46 1
1) Griffith, Shane 10 2) Kessler, Colton 11
3) Forren, Chance 9 4) Dunn, Drake 10
13 Wahama HS 1:07.11 2
1) Lloyd, Jacob 10 2) Edwards, Wyatt 12
3) Board, Johnnie 11 4) Howard, Brodee 10
14 Pocahontas County HS 1:07.26 1
1) Jones, Jacob 10 2) Shafer, Hunter 10
3) Woodruff, Logan 10 4) Robertson, Elijah 10
15 Sherman HS 1:09.03 1
1) Harper, Tommy 10 2) Pettrry, Tyler 12
3) Deboard, Elijah 9 4) Rinchich, Seth 10
-- Buffalo HS DQ 3 1st ran around hurdl
1) Parsons, Ian 12 2) Erwin, Hayden 12
3) Burgess, Ethan 11 4) Fowler, Alex 9
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-09 5/18/2013 Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunaway, Chase 11 Doddridge Co. 6-00.00 10
2 Pickering, Travis 12 Ritchie Co. 5-10.00 7
2 Brummage, Gunner 11 Clay-Battelle 5-10.00 7
4 Burdock, Clayton 12 Union (G) J5-10.00 4
5 Zirk, Douglas 12 Moorefield J5-10.00 1.50
5 Stewart, Danny 12 Hundred J5-10.00 1.50
7 Hoosier, Trevor 12 Williamstown 5-08.00
8 Frederick, Ben 11 Calhoun J5-08.00
9 Blackmore, Jeremiah 9 Wheeling Central 5-06.00
9 Palmer, Matthias 11 Webster Co. 5-06.00
9 Brown, Eric 12 Richwood 5-06.00
9 Parsons, Brooks 11 Magnolia 5-06.00
9 Roseberry, Logan 11 Tolsia 5-06.00
9 Wigal, David 12 Williamstown 5-06.00
-- Kidwell, Joe 10 Richwood NH
-- Vandevender, Seth 10 Webster Co. NH
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/18/2007 Seth Beckner, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeMasters, Jarett 12 Tyler Consol. 13-00.00 10
2 Hammer, Dakota 12 Williamstown J13-00.00 8
3 Bennett, Adam 11 South Harrison 12-00.00 6
4 Morgan, Levi 12 Tyler Consol. J12-00.00 3
4 Hilkey, Jeremy 11 Ritchie Co. J12-00.00 3
6 Evans, Dawson 10 Doddridge Co. J12-00.00 1
7 Allender, Jarett 10 Ritchie Co. 11-00.00
8 Edgell, Bentley 9 Doddridge Co. J11-00.00
9 Hall, Alex 12 South Harrison 10-06.00
10 Taylor, Donathan 9 Williamstown 10-00.00
-- Hunkele, Colin 9 Williamstown NH
-- Board, Johnnie 11 Wahama NH
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 22-01.75 5/19/2012 Zain Creamer, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canary, Freddy 11 South Harrison 21-04.50 10
2 Burkhalter, John 12 Wheeling Central 20-10.75 8
3 Anderson, Tyler 12 Tyler Consol. 20-04.00 6
4 Jeter, Tavon 12 Madonna 20-01.25 3
4 McBride, Jacob 11 Summers Co. 20-01.25 3
6 Burdock, Clayton 12 Union (G) 19-11.50 1
7 White, Will 9 Tucker Co. 19-09.50
8 Smith, Cole 12 Saint Marys 19-05.00
9 Cable, Zach 12 Richwood 19-01.00
10 Nutter, Reece 9 Webster Co. 18-08.50
11 McGhee, Curtis 9 Wheeling Central 18-02.75
12 Kearns, Travis 12 Wahama 17-10.50
13 Tallman, Caden 9 Williamstown 17-08.50
14 Deboard, Elijah 9 Sherman 17-00.25
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 59-08.25 5/21/2016 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northrup, Jacob 12 Saint Marys 50-02.75 10
2 Dolly, Brock 12 Moorefield 48-11.25 8
3 Hoosier, Trevor 12 Williamstown 47-06.75 6
4 Strawderman, Brody 12 Tucker Co. 47-03.75 4
5 Harris, Sam 12 Williamstown 46-08.25 2
6 Nice, Caleb 12 Magnolia 43-09.25 1
7 Allen, Hunter 12 Buffalo 43-03.75
8 Kirby, Donovan 10 Madonna 43-02.25
9 Stafford, Jayden 10 Tygarts Valley 43-00.00
10 Mefford, Bryce 12 Williamstown 42-07.25
11 Robinson, Ricky 12 East Hardy 42-03.75
12 Parsons, Nick 12 Buffalo 41-09.50
13 Maddy, Brandon 11 Summers Co. 41-07.75
14 Jones, Brady 12 Pocahontas Co. 41-01.00
15 Irvine, Ryan 12 Pocahontas Co. 38-08.25
16 Hesson, Christopher 11 Wahama 38-06.00
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 167-00 5/20/2016 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northrup, Jacob 12 Saint Marys 158-08 10
2 Irvine, Ryan 12 Pocahontas Co. 152-04 8
3 Hoosier, Trevor 12 Williamstown 151-01 6
4 Strawderman, Brody 12 Tucker Co. 150-08 4
5 Parsons, Nick 12 Buffalo 137-00 2
6 Studer, Clayton 12 Saint Marys 135-08 1
7 Barrows, Jared 9 Magnolia 130-04
8 Harper, Tommy 10 Sherman 128-09
9 Grymes, Gavin 12 South Harrison 123-09
10 Hunter, Camerom 12 Gr. West 122-11
11 Bennett, Tucker 11 Summers Co. 121-04
12 Kimble, Danny 12 Pocahontas Co. 120-02
13 Edwards, Wyatt 12 Wahama 120-01
14 Taylor, Donathan 9 Williamstown 118-05
15 Allen, Hunter 12 Buffalo 115-06
16 James, Cole 9 Doddridge Co. 108-02
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Marys HS 105 2) Williamstown HS 99
3) Doddridge County HS 63 4) South Harrison HS 50
5) Tyler Consolidated HS 25 5) Ritchie County HS 25
7) Madonna HS 19 7) Ravenswood HS 19
7) Magnolia HS 19 10) Clay-Battelle HS 16
10) Pendleton County HS 16 12) Pocahontas County HS 15
13) Paden City HS 12 14) Moorefield HS 10.50
15) Webster County HS 10 16) Tucker County HS 9
17) Wheeling Central Catholic 8 17) Buffalo HS 8
17) Midland Trail HS 8 20) Charleston Catholic HS 6
21) Union HS 5 22) Wahama HS 4
23) Summers County HS 3 24) Hundred HS 1.50
25) Cameron HS 1 25) Wirt County HS 1
High Point -
1. Freddy Canary South Harrison 40
2. Hunter Riffle Doddridge 21.50
3. Jacob Northrup St. Marys 20
4. Brady Gorrell St. Marys 19.50
5. Tavon Jeter Madonna 19
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 06:12 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.80 1999 Chris Claudio, Ravenswood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Donavan 12 Weir 10.94Q 1
2 Cutlip, Adam 11 Lewis Co. 11.06Q 2
3 Reed, Carlos 12 Bluefield 11.09Q 1
4 Collier, Latrell 11 Bluefield 11.23Q 2
5 Pongsugree, Trenton 12 Winfield 11.28q 2
6 Spencer, Sebastian 9 Weir 11.28q 2
7 Banks, Aaron 12 Mingo Central 11.28q 2
8 O'Dell, Jacob 10 Nicholas Co. 11.48q 1
9 McCutcheon, Donald 11 Nicholas Co. 11.52 1
10 Crago, Chase 12 Oak Glen 11.58 1
11 Greene, Elijah 12 Bluefield 11.64 1
12 Bickel, Logan 12 Elkins 11.71 2
13 Clark, Christopher 11 Nitro 11.73 1
14 Milam, Andrew 11 Liberty (R) 11.84 2
15 Klimek, Zander 11 Lincoln 11.97 1
16 Bungsmuhr, Karl 12 Lewis Co. 11.97 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.80 1999 Chris Claudio, Ravenswood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Donavan 12 Weir 10.70@ 10
2 Cutlip, Adam 11 Lewis Co. 10.92 8
3 Pongsugree, Trenton 12 Winfield 11.12 6
4 Reed, Carlos 12 Bluefield 11.23 4
5 Collier, Latrell 11 Bluefield 11.25 2
6 Spencer, Sebastian 9 Weir 11.31 1
7 Banks, Aaron 12 Mingo Central 11.36
8 O'Dell, Jacob 10 Nicholas Co. 11.40
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Donavan 12 Weir 22.24Q 1
2 Cutlip, Adam 11 Lewis Co. 22.81Q 2
3 Spencer, Sebastian 9 Weir 22.89Q 2
4 O'Dell, Hayden 10 Winfield 22.93Q 1
5 Armes, Trevor 12 Clay Co. 22.97q 2
6 Eddy, Maverick 11 Bridgeport 23.13q 2
7 Pongsugree, Trenton 12 Winfield 23.14q 1
8 Southerly, Cody 12 Petersburg 23.32q 2
9 Crago, Chase 12 Oak Glen 23.37 2
10 McCutcheon, Donald 11 Nicholas Co. 23.38 1
11 Hairston, Shemar 11 Bluefield 23.96 2
12 Bratton, Zach 11 Winfield 23.99 1
13 Davidson, Logan 11 Wyoming East 24.09 1
14 Lilly, Jeremy 12 Chapmanville 24.28 1
15 Neal, Jacob 10 Shady Spring 24.42 2
16 Burton, Josh 10 Lincoln Co. 24.58 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Donavan 12 Weir 22.20 10
2 Cutlip, Adam 11 Lewis Co. 22.54 8
3 Spencer, Sebastian 9 Weir 22.99 6
4 O'Dell, Hayden 10 Winfield 23.08 4
5 Eddy, Maverick 11 Bridgeport 23.26 2
6 Armes, Trevor 12 Clay Co. 23.31 1
7 Pongsugree, Trenton 12 Winfield 23.42
8 Southerly, Cody 12 Petersburg 23.47
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.35 5/19/2012 Brandon Franklin, Liberty (H)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armes, Trevor 12 Clay Co. 48.83 2 10
2 O'Dell, Hayden 10 Winfield 49.59 2 8
3 Shetler, Steven 12 Berkeley Sp. 50.88 2 6
4 McCoy, Jake 10 Oak Glen 51.80 2 4
5 Waugh, Derek 12 Nitro 52.20 2 2
6 Binegar, Chase 11 Bridgeport 52.38 1 1
7 Massey, Austin 9 Shady Spring 52.83 2
8 Harris, Jacob 11 Wyoming East 52.90 1
9 Devaney, Vinny 10 Nitro 52.99 1
10 Ankrom, Robert 12 Lincoln 53.28 1
11 Shaver, Tyler 12 Lincoln 53.43 1
12 Cochran, Robbie 11 Independence 53.76 2
13 Williams, Johnny 11 Philip Barbour 54.20 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:55.30 1980 Ronald Patterson, Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, Brady 10 Berkeley Sp. 1:58.64 10
2 Shetler, Steven 12 Berkeley Sp. 2:00.63 8
3 Withrow, Aaron 10 Winfield 2:01.25 6
4 Weese, Mason 12 East Fairmont 2:02.58 4
5 Ashcraft, Blake 11 East Fairmont 2:02.80 2
6 Waugh, Derek 12 Nitro 2:03.20 1
7 Chapman, Matt 11 Berkeley Sp. 2:03.40
8 Devaney, Vinny 10 Nitro 2:04.45
9 Lacaria, Jimmy 12 Bridgeport 2:04.51
10 Figueroa, Miguel 11 Fairmont Senior 2:08.31
11 Duez, Mark 11 Bridgeport 2:10.39
12 Garrett, Michael 9 North Marion 2:12.18
13 Cross, Jacob 12 Shady Spring 2:14.42
14 Reed, Jackson 12 Nicholas Co. 2:15.70
15 Harris, Jacob 11 Wyoming East 2:16.55
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:17.54 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron 10 Winfield 4:22.00 10
2 Chapman, Matt 11 Berkeley Sp. 4:22.54 8
3 Lacaria, Jimmy 12 Bridgeport 4:24.96 6
4 Reed, Jackson 12 Nicholas Co. 4:31.44 4
5 Phillips, Danah 11 R. C. Byrd 4:32.98 2
6 Lumadue, Luke 11 Winfield 4:37.01 1
7 Ellis, Mark 11 East Fairmont 4:37.95
8 Wilson, Luke 10 Pt. Pleasant 4:39.82
9 Childers, Bryce 12 R. C. Byrd 4:45.87
10 Duez, Mark 11 Bridgeport 4:47.22
11 Cochran, Justin 12 Westside 4:52.74
12 Carlson, Caleb 10 Fairmont Senior 4:53.74
13 Ward, Noah 9 Philip Barbour 4:53.94
14 Hutson, Hunter 10 Bridgeport 4:54.49
15 Baldwin, Daniel 11 PikeView 4:56.55
16 Blake, Dalton 10 Wyoming East 5:02.29
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:09.70 1983 Steve Taylor, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron 10 Winfield 9:35.59 10
2 Lacaria, Jimmy 12 Bridgeport 9:41.48 8
3 Phillips, Danah 11 R. C. Byrd 9:45.12 6
4 Duez, Mark 11 Bridgeport 9:49.86 4
5 Lumadue, Luke 11 Winfield 9:55.11 2
6 Reed, Jackson 12 Nicholas Co. 10:05.43 1
7 Wilson, Luke 10 Pt. Pleasant 10:11.92
8 Childers, Bryce 12 R. C. Byrd 10:18.05
9 Clemens, Gage 12 Fairmont Senior 10:23.29
10 Durgin, Matt 12 Winfield 10:24.43
11 Ellis, Mark 11 East Fairmont 10:30.38
12 Ward, Noah 9 Philip Barbour 10:31.43
13 Stutler, Kyle 12 Roane Co. 10:31.75
14 Webb, Zach 11 Oak Hill 10:32.74
15 Baldwin, Daniel 11 PikeView 10:34.96
16 Taylor, Korbin 10 Shady Spring 11:21.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Deavonta 12 Keyser 14.95Q 2
2 Cochran, Tristenn 12 Grafton 15.33Q 1
3 Lee, Austin 12 Lewis Co. 15.63Q 1
4 Coon, Haden 11 Roane Co. 15.95Q 2
5 Oldaker, Braeden 9 Bridgeport 15.97q 2
6 Perez, Juvenal 12 Nicholas Co. 16.12q 1
7 Cottrell, Christopher 12 Sissonville 16.58q 1
8 Leep, Jonathan 11 Lincoln 16.70q 2
9 Leonard, Daxx 9 Fairmont Senior 16.80 1
10 Schubert, Trenten 12 Winfield 16.86 1
11 Stewart, Jordan 12 Shady Spring 17.41 2
12 Just, Jonathan 11 Poca 17.51 2
13 Mills, Kaleb 10 Independence 17.58 1
-- Cantley, Joe 10 Shady Spring FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Deavonta 12 Keyser 14.92 10
2 Lee, Austin 12 Lewis Co. 15.25 8
3 Cochran, Tristenn 12 Grafton 15.26 6
4 Coon, Haden 11 Roane Co. 15.39 4
5 Perez, Juvenal 12 Nicholas Co. 15.76 2
6 Oldaker, Braeden 9 Bridgeport 15.94 1
7 Cottrell, Christopher 12 Sissonville 16.20
8 Leep, Jonathan 11 Lincoln 16.36
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.33 1999 Jon Huffman, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cochran, Tristenn 12 Grafton 39.73 2 10
2 Lee, Austin 12 Lewis Co. 40.27 2 8
3 Perez, Juvenal 12 Nicholas Co. 40.80 2 6
4 Gaskill, Michael 12 East Fairmont 40.84 2 4
5 Slusser, Andrew 12 East Fairmont 40.85 2 2
6 Cottrell, Christopher 12 Sissonville 41.90 1 1
7 Oldaker, Braeden 9 Bridgeport 42.17 1
8 Redman, Reggie 10 Keyser 42.35 2
9 Johnson, Deavonta 12 Keyser 42.99 2
10 Cochran, Robbie 11 Independence 43.15 1
11 Cantley, Joe 10 Shady Spring 43.41 2
12 Neal, Jacob 10 Shady Spring 44.07 1
13 Bailey, Owen 11 Winfield 44.09 1
14 Arthur, Austin 10 Winfield 44.96 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.51 1999 Magnolia HS, Magnolia
A Long, D Palmer, J Long, J LeMasters
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bluefield HS 43.00@ 2 10
1) Greene, Elijah 12 2) Hairston, Shemar 11
3) Collier, Latrell 11 4) Reed, Carlos 12
2 Keyser HS 43.54 2 8
1) Ours, Brady 11 2) Garland, Maleik 12
3) Johnson, Deavonta 12 4) Liller, Matthew 12
3 Winfield HS 44.23 2 6
1) Pongsugree, Trenton 12 2) VanScoy, Jackson 11
3) Boggess, Eric 10 4) Bratton, Zach 11
4 Bridgeport HS 44.64 2 4
1) Haines, Brice 11 2) Shaw, Trenton 11
3) Eddy, Maverick 11 4) Binegar, Chase 11
5 Nicholas County HS 44.81 2 2
1) O'Dell, Jacob 10 2) McCutcheon, Donald 11
3) Sebert-Sweeney, Carter 12 4) LeRose, Dominick 12
6 Nitro HS 45.16 2 1
1) Clark, Christopher 11 2) Rogers, Corey 11
3) Hoybach, Drake 10 4) Nichols, Luke 10
7 Oak Glen HS 45.31 1
1) Glenn, Jaden 11 2) Campos, Preston 11
3) Holbrook, Dakota 9 4) Crago, Chase 12
8 Philip Barbour HS 45.58 1
1) Riccio, Nathan 11 2) Long, Mason 10
3) Gonzalez, Damien 10 4) Faulkiner, Tanner 10
9 Lewis County HS 45.61 2
1) Hefner, Jared 11 2) Bungsmuhr, Karl 12
3) Cutlip, Adam 11 4) Lee, Austin 12
10 Point Pleasant HS 45.66 2
1) Brumfield, Justin 11 2) Payne, Cason 10
3) Staats, Justin 11 4) Stover, Keshawn 11
11 Berkeley Springs HS 45.69 1
1) Armstrong, Tyjae 9 2) Miller, Trey 12
3) Ryan, CJ 11 4) Hartman, Josh 10
12 Shady Spring HS 45.86 1
1) Stewart, Jordan 12 2) Haynes, Samuel 11
3) Massey, Austin 9 4) Micheals, Payton 12
13 Petersburg HS 46.28 1
1) Wampler, Zack 10 2) Fritz, Clay 12
3) Robaugh, Zach 11 4) Southerly, Cody 12
14 Lincoln HS 46.54 1
1) Klimek, Zander 11 2) Ankrom, Robert 12
3) Anton, Steven 10 4) Swiger, Collin 12
15 Westside HS 46.61 1
1) Mosley, Issac 10 2) Helmandollar, Wesley 12
3) Vance, Noah 10 4) Stafford, Jacob 12
16 Lincoln County HS 47.06 1
1) Cummings, Zane 10 2) Adkins, Alex 11
3) Smith, Dylan 11 4) Burton, Josh 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:29.93 5/23/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
T Redman, J Green, J Ross, M Wilmer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bluefield HS 1:29.69@ 2 10
1) Greene, Elijah 12 2) Hairston, Shemar 11
3) Collier, Latrell 11 4) Reed, Carlos 12
2 Winfield HS 1:32.25 2 8
1) Pongsugree, Trenton 12 2) VanScoy, Jackson 11
3) Boggess, Eric 10 4) Bratton, Zach 11
3 Keyser HS 1:32.97 2 6
1) Ours, Brady 11 2) Ravenscroft, Christian 11
3) Garland, Maleik 12 4) Liller, Matthew 12
4 Bridgeport HS 1:32.99 2 4
1) Oldaker, Braeden 9 2) Shaw, Trenton 11
3) Eddy, Maverick 11 4) Binegar, Chase 11
5 Oak Glen HS 1:33.27 2 2
1) Holbrook, Dakota 9 2) Campos, Preston 11
3) McCoy, Jake 10 4) Crago, Chase 12
6 Nicholas County HS 1:34.65 1 1
1) Green, Dustin 12 2) Sebert-Sweeney, Carter 12
3) McCutcheon, Donald 11 4) O'Dell, Jacob 10
7 Weir HS 1:35.56 2
1) Spencer, Sebastian 9 2) Hannah, Zach 12
3) Bridges, Jaylon 11 4) Spencer, Donavan 12
8 Petersburg HS 1:35.57 1
1) Robaugh, Zach 11 2) Wampler, Zack 10
3) Fritz, Clay 12 4) Southerly, Cody 12
9 Fairmont Senior HS 1:35.97 1
1) Rush, Conner 9 2) Smith, John 10
3) Parsons, Caleb 10 4) Walker, Caleb 10
10 Nitro HS 1:36.11 1
1) Hoybach, Drake 10 2) Nichols, Luke 10
3) Rogers, Corey 11 4) Devaney, Vinny 10
11 Lincoln HS 1:36.48 2
1) Shaver, Tyler 12 2) Ankrom, Robert 12
3) Klimek, Zander 11 4) Swiger, Collin 12
12 Elkins HS 1:36.50 1
1) Kimbleton, Mason 9 2) Kesling, Andrew 11
3) Yokum, Adam 11 4) Bickel, Logan 12
13 Shady Spring HS 1:36.96 2
1) Massey, Austin 9 2) Cantley, Joe 10
3) Micheals, Payton 12 4) Neal, Jacob 10
14 Wyoming East HS 1:37.39 1
1) Woodrum, Nick 10 2) Sampson, James 10
3) Harris, Jacob 11 4) Davidson, Logan 11
15 Poca HS 1:39.31 1
1) Just, Jonathan 11 2) Murphy, Jack 9
3) Hartley, Caleb 9 4) Dworsky, Tanner 12
-- Berkeley Springs HS DQ 1 1 exh late
1) Armstrong, Tyjae 9 2) Miller, Trey 12
3) Ryan, CJ 11 4) Hartman, Josh 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:24.78 5/23/2015 Roane County HS, Roane Co.
S McGinnis II, R Pavalok, T Bates, T Fisher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keyser HS 3:28.64 2 10
1) Ours, Brady 11 2) Redman, Reggie 10
3) Ravenscroft, Christian 11 4) Johnson, Deavonta 12
2 East Fairmont HS 3:29.10 2 8
1) Cerullo, Logan 12 2) Slusser, Andrew 12
3) Weese, Mason 12 4) Gaskill, Michael 12
3 Shady Spring HS 3:32.65 1 6
1) Haynes, Samuel 11 2) Young, Ryan 12
3) Micheals, Payton 12 4) Massey, Austin 9
4 Berkeley Springs HS 3:33.39 2 4
1) Chapman, Matt 11 2) Coyler, Wes 10
3) Price, Brady 10 4) Shetler, Steven 12
5 Oak Glen HS 3:35.00 2 2
1) Warren, Dakota 12 2) Null, Cody 12
3) Mozingo, Seth 9 4) Campos, Preston 11
6 Frankfort HS 3:35.45 1 1
1) Crock, Logan 10 2) Cessna, Briar 9
3) Dell, Isaiah 10 4) Houdershelt, Carter 12
7 PikeView HS 3:37.08 1
1) Halstead, Colt 11 2) Bisaha, Joe 12
3) Mann, Sebastian 11 4) Blaicher, Kieran 11
8 Bridgeport HS 3:37.12 2
1) Eddy, Maverick 11 2) Marsh, Coleton 11
3) Osborn, Joshua 11 4) Binegar, Chase 11
9 Winfield HS 3:37.97 2
1) O'Dell, Hayden 10 2) Machel, Kyle 12
3) Castro, Braxton 12 4) Boggess, Eric 10
10 Clay County HS 3:39.27 2
1) Canfield, Nate 11 2) Nichols, Reece 12
3) Tanner, David 11 4) Armes, Trevor 12
11 Liberty (Harrison) HS 3:39.49 1
1) Bunch, Corey 12 2) Clutter, Logan 10
3) Howell, Chance 10 4) Howell, Chase 11
12 Fairmont Senior HS 3:41.64 1
1) Parsons, Caleb 10 2) Walker, Caleb 10
3) Zheng, Jason 9 4) Richardson, Tavian 10
13 Lincoln HS 3:42.51 2
1) Ankrom, Robert 12 2) Anton, Steven 10
3) Klimek, Zander 11 4) Shaver, Tyler 12
14 Nitro HS 3:42.89 1
1) Waugh, Derek 12 2) Nichols, Luke 10
3) Mayfield, Justin 10 4) Devaney, Vinny 10
15 Point Pleasant HS 3:49.59 1
1) Payne, Cason 10 2) Stover, Keshawn 11
3) Icenhower, Jared 9 4) Trent, Steven 9
16 Wyoming East HS 3:54.44 1
1) Woodrum, Nick 10 2) Sampson, James 10
3) Blake, Dalton 10 4) Davidson, Logan 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:00.90 1982 Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys
T. Hill, J. Hashman, R. Taylor, S. Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berkeley Springs HS 8:03.17 10
1) Coyler, Wes 10 2) Price, Brady 10
3) Chapman, Matt 11 4) Shetler, Steven 12
2 Bridgeport HS 8:06.95 8
1) Shaw, Tristan 11 2) Marsh, Coleton 11
3) Duez, Mark 11 4) Lacaria, Jimmy 12
3 Winfield HS 8:08.02 6
1) O'Dell, Hayden 10 2) Machel, Kyle 12
3) Castro, Braxton 12 4) Withrow, Aaron 10
4 East Fairmont HS 8:09.82 4
1) Butler, Dominic 10 2) Slusser, Andrew 12
3) Weese, Mason 12 4) Ellis, Mark 11
5 Weir HS 8:36.75 2
1) Virtue, Tyler 12 2) Jackson, Skylar 9
3) Elbon, Trey 11 4) Girod, Cole 11
6 Elkins HS 8:38.98 1
1) Ricottilli, Devan 12 2) Clark, Mason 11
3) Wallace, Brendan 12 4) Yokum, Adam 11
7 Fairmont Senior HS 8:42.75
1) Powell, Jeremiah 10 2) Figueroa, Miguel 11
3) Carlson, Caleb 10 4) Richardson, Tavian 10
8 Liberty (Harrison) HS 8:42.87
1) Howell, Chase 11 2) Bunch, Corey 12
3) Clutter, Logan 10 4) Howell, Chance 10
9 Frankfort HS 8:48.40
1) Dell, Isaiah 10 2) Zirk, Ryan 10
3) Ridgel, Benjamin 10 4) Houdershelt, Carter 12
10 Shady Spring HS 8:50.92
1) Taylor, Korbin 10 2) Young, Ryan 12
3) Cross, Jacob 12 4) Haynes, Samuel 11
11 PikeView HS 8:54.71
1) Baldwin, Daniel 11 2) Bisaha, Joe 12
3) Blaicher, Kieran 11 4) Mann, Sebastian 11
12 Oak Hill HS 8:58.17
1) Muse, Ryan 12 2) Webb, Zach 11
3) Bibb, Ian 9 4) Bias, Reece 11
13 Keyser HS 8:59.52
1) Ack, William 10 2) Biser, Jacob 10
3) Biser, Jonathan 12 4) Staggs, Tyler 11
14 Roane County HS 9:13.97
1) Stutler, Kyle 12 2) Blackwell, Zaiah 10
3) Mercer, Samuel 11 4) Evans, Clint 11
15 Sissonville HS 9:21.63
1) Lesher, Jakob 11 2) McKinney, Cole 11
3) Ervin, Dalton 11 4) Ervin, Wyatt 9
16 Point Pleasant HS 9:59.65
1) Dean, Wyatt 11 2) Adkins, Brady 9
3) Icenhower, Jared 9 4) Hughes, Peyton 9
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.41 5/22/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
J Green, M Wilmer, K Rohrbaugh, J Ross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Fairmont HS 57.61 4 10
1) Cerullo, Logan 12 2) Gaskill, Michael 12
3) Slusser, Andrew 12 4) Slusser, Aiden 9
2 Fairmont Senior HS 59.12 3 8
1) Rush, Conner 9 2) Parsons, Caleb 10
3) Leonard, Daxx 9 4) Smith, John 10
3 Lewis County HS 59.27 3 6
1) Bungsmuhr, Karl 12 2) Hogan, Thomas 12
3) Cutlip, Adam 11 4) Lee, Austin 12
4 Bridgeport HS 59.51 4 4
1) Oldaker, Braeden 9 2) Osborn, Joshua 11
3) Shaw, Tristan 11 4) Shaw, Trenton 11
5 Nicholas County HS 1:00.12 4 2
1) Green, Dustin 12 2) Perez, Juvenal 12
3) Goderre, Jeff 11 4) Moore, Quinten 12
6 Keyser HS 1:00.21 2 1
1) Ours, Brady 11 2) Garland, Maleik 12
3) Staggs, Tanner 11 4) Redman, Reggie 10
7 Oak Glen HS 1:01.12 2
1) Stanley, Colin 11 2) Graves, Dakota 12
3) Rosenlieb, Connor 12 4) Warren, Dakota 12
8 Independence HS 1:01.51 2
1) Mills, Kaleb 10 2) Cochran, Robbie 11
3) Sauls, Josh 11 4) Guy, Marcus 12
9 Shady Spring HS 1:01.66 2
1) Cantley, Joe 10 2) Stewart, Jordan 12
3) Basham, Christopher 12 4) Neal, Jacob 10
9 Lincoln HS 1:01.66 3
1) Swiger, Collin 12 2) Adkins, Khristian 12
3) Shaver, Tyler 12 4) Leep, Jonathan 11
11 Poca HS 1:02.68 1
1) Hartley, Caleb 9 2) Shamblin, James 10
3) Murphy, Jack 9 4) Just, Jonathan 11
12 Winfield HS 1:02.98 1
1) Bailey, Owen 11 2) Hutchinson, Ethan 10
3) Arthur, Austin 10 4) Schubert, Trenten 12
13 Roane County HS 1:03.33 4
1) Coon, Jordan 10 2) Coon, Haden 11
3) McGinnis, Austin 11 4) Ricker, Tyler 11
14 Weir HS 1:04.54 3
1) Hannah, Zach 12 2) Faulks, Ketshawn 11
3) Girod, Cole 11 4) Clausell, Brandon 11
15 Sissonville HS 1:05.81 1
1) Cottrell, Christopher 12 2) Fields, Seth 10
3) Ervin, Dalton 11 4) Ervin, Wyatt 9
16 PikeView HS 1:06.25 1
1) Bisaha, Joe 12 2) Rose, Evan 10
3) Halstead, Colt 11 4) Pettrey, Brannon 11
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-10 1997 Mike Barrows, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Luke 10 Nitro 6-00.00 10
2 McGinnis, Austin 11 Roane Co. J6-00.00 8
3 Woodrum, Nick 10 Wyoming East J6-00.00 6
4 Clausell, Brandon 11 Weir 5-10.00 4
5 Shaw, Tristan 11 Bridgeport J5-10.00 2
6 Frankenberry, Evan 12 Lincoln 5-08.00 1
-- Funkhouser, Forrest 12 North Marion NH
-- Stull, Cameron 12 Berkeley Sp. NH
-- Farha, Chris 12 Winfield NH
-- Stewart, Jordan 12 Shady Spring NH
-- Davis, Ashton 9 Bridgeport NH
-- Southerly, Cody 12 Petersburg NH
-- Guy, Marcus 12 Independence NH
-- Brown, Raymond 9 Bluefield NH
-- Smith, Dylan 11 Lincoln Co. NH
-- Dworsky, Tanner 12 Poca NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/22/2015 Austin Garrett, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Haden 11 Roane Co. 13-06.00 10
2 Moore, Kurtis 10 Winfield 13-00.00 8
3 Osborn, Joshua 11 Bridgeport J13-00.00 6
4 Hoskinson, Zach 12 R. C. Byrd 11-00.00 4
5 Durgin, Jacob 10 Winfield J11-00.00 2
6 Mundey, Davy 10 Berkeley Sp. 10-06.00 1
7 Trent, Steven 9 Pt. Pleasant J10-06.00
8 Lackey, Avery 9 Berkeley Sp. J10-06.00
9 Adkins, Alex 11 Lincoln Co. 10-00.00
10 Dixon, Bryant 11 Keyser J10-00.00
11 Wallace, Brendan 12 Elkins 9-06.00
-- Nesselrotte, Dylan 12 East Fairmont NH
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-05.50 5/20/2005 Tony Belt, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaskill, Michael 12 East Fairmont 21-06.50 10
2 Guy, Marcus 12 Independence 20-08.75 8
3 McGinnis, Austin 11 Roane Co. 20-05.00 6
4 Alfred-Rubio, Joseph 11 Lewis Co. 19-10.75 4
5 Smith, John 10 Fairmont Senior J19-10.75 2
6 Banks, Aaron 12 Mingo Central 19-08.25 1
7 Mann, Sebastian 11 PikeView 19-06.50
8 Coon, Jordan 10 Roane Co. 19-05.00
9 Shaw, Tristan 11 Bridgeport 19-04.75
10 Clark, Christopher 11 Nitro 18-07.25
11 Milam, Andrew 11 Liberty (R) J18-07.25
12 Farha, Chris 12 Winfield 18-07.00
13 Nibert, Blaise 10 Grafton 18-06.00
14 Carr, Channing 10 James Monroe 18-00.00
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-01.50 5/22/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dotson, Chase 12 Poca 53-06.50 10
2 Trent, Christopher 11 Bridgeport 51-09.00 8
3 Hartley, Caleb 9 Poca 50-08.50 6
4 Bonnett, Lucas 12 Braxton Co. 49-06.75 4
5 Rosohac, Isaac 12 Oak Glen 44-07.25 2
6 White, Steve 11 Keyser 44-06.50 1
7 Kennedy, Tanner 12 Winfield 44-02.50
8 Ellis, Clifford 11 Lincoln 43-10.00
9 Tropeck, Kellen 10 Oak Glen 43-01.50
10 Noel, Lane 12 Bridgeport 42-10.25
11 Gleason, Jesse 11 Pt. Pleasant 42-03.25
12 Whetzel, Jeremy 12 Petersburg 39-07.25
13 Mayes, Eddie 10 Pt. Pleasant 39-06.00
14 Runion, Garrett 11 Shady Spring 37-01.25
15 Rose, Evan 10 PikeView 35-06.00
-- Alexander, Terymykal 10 Shady Spring ND
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 180-09 5/23/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dotson, Chase 12 Poca 170-09 10
2 Hartley, Caleb 9 Poca 160-11 8
3 Bonnett, Lucas 12 Braxton Co. 145-10 6
4 Ellis, Clifford 11 Lincoln 142-04 4
5 Daugherty, Shayden 11 Keyser 141-09 2
6 Trent, Christopher 11 Bridgeport 140-08 1
7 Kennedy, Tanner 12 Winfield 137-11
8 Tropeck, Kellen 10 Oak Glen 137-10
9 Sponaugle, Noah 12 R. C. Byrd 134-08
10 Jarrett, Samuel 11 Shady Spring 127-03
11 Currence, Cameron 12 Braxton Co. 119-07
12 Spradling, Luke 10 Poca 116-03
13 Fedoush, Ben 11 Weir 115-07
14 Elkins, Michael 10 Wyoming East 109-06
15 Hawkey, Tyler 12 James Monroe 100-00
-- Gleason, Jesse 11 Pt. Pleasant FOUL
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 77 2) Bridgeport HS 59
3) Berkeley Springs HS 47 4) East Fairmont HS 44
5) Lewis County HS 42 6) Keyser HS 38
7) Poca HS 34 8) Weir HS 33
9) Roane County HS 28 10) Bluefield HS 26
11) Nicholas County HS 18 12) Grafton HS 16
13) Nitro HS 14 14) Robert C. Byrd HS 12
15) Clay County HS 11 16) Braxton County HS 10
16) Oak Glen HS 10 16) Fairmont Senior HS 10
19) Independence HS 8 20) Shady Spring HS 6
20) Wyoming East HS 6 22) Lincoln HS 5
23) Mingo Central HS 1 23) Frankfort HS 1
23) Sissonville HS 1 23) Elkins HS 1
High Point -
1. Aaron Withrow Winfield 27.50
2. Chase Dotson Poca 20
2. Donavan Spencer Weir 20
4. Michael Gaskill East Fairmont 18.50
5. Steven Shetler Berkeley Springs 17.50
5. Austin Lee Lewis 17.50
5. Adam Cutlip Lewis 17.50
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 06:13 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 10 Capital 10.91Q 2
2 Irwin, Sam 12 Hedgesville 11.13Q 1
3 Ramos, Kyrae 12 Hedgesville 11.14Q 1
4 Robinson, Alajuan 11 Morgantown 11.17Q 2
5 Waibogha, Benjamin 12 Morgantown 11.21q 2
6 Hoff, Breece 10 Capital 11.22q 1
7 Smith, Trevon 12 Jefferson 11.39q 1
8 Lamar, Elian 11 Spring Mills 11.44q 2
9 Pierson, Samuel 11 Ripley 11.46 1
10 Chafin, Owen 10 Spring Valley 11.48 1
11 Cook, Logan 10 Woodrow Wilson 11.49 2
12 Edge, Alec 10 John Marshall 11.50 2
13 Glover, Robert 11 Musselman 11.56 1
14 Grier, Malik 11 Huntington 11.65 2
15 Johnson, Derek 11 Spring Valley 11.76 1
16 Cameron, Ethan 10 John Marshall 11.79 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 10 Capital 11.13 10
2 Ramos, Kyrae 12 Hedgesville 11.15 8
3 Irwin, Sam 12 Hedgesville 11.16 6
4 Robinson, Alajuan 11 Morgantown 11.27 4
5 Hoff, Breece 10 Capital 11.31 2
6 Lamar, Elian 11 Spring Mills 11.39 1
7 Smith, Trevon 12 Jefferson 11.41
8 Waibogha, Benjamin 12 Morgantown 11.45
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 10 Capital 22.18Q 1
2 Ramos, Kyrae 12 Hedgesville 22.24Q 2
3 Irwin, Sam 12 Hedgesville 22.28Q 1
4 Hoff, Breece 10 Capital 22.63Q 2
5 Waibogha, Benjamin 12 Morgantown 22.63q 2
6 Lamar, Elian 11 Spring Mills 22.71q 1
7 Basham, Chandler 12 Hurricane 22.94q 1
8 Chafin, Owen 10 Spring Valley 23.10q 1
9 Moore, Javohn 11 Morgantown 23.10 1
10 Edge, Alec 10 John Marshall 23.16 2
11 Keeton, Drew 12 Cabell Midland 23.16 2
12 Collins, Dominic 11 Park. South 23.17 2
13 Warner, Norman 11 Washington 23.51 1
14 Tomasula, Joseph 10 Buck-Up 23.55 1
15 Oyedokue, Dami 9 St. Albans 23.92 2
16 Jones, Will 12 Martinsburg 24.00 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ramos, Kyrae 12 Hedgesville 22.18 10
2 Irwin, Sam 12 Hedgesville 22.22 8
3 Fletcher, Malcolm 10 Capital 22.59 6
4 Lamar, Elian 11 Spring Mills 22.87 4
5 Chafin, Owen 10 Spring Valley 22.89 2
6 Waibogha, Benjamin 12 Morgantown 22.93 1
7 Basham, Chandler 12 Hurricane 23.21
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.74 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nesselroade, Andrew 11 Buck-Up 49.11 2 10
2 Delinski, Jordan 12 Musselman 50.31 1 8
3 Cain, Seth 12 Hedgesville 50.61 2 6
4 Mazaleski, Nicholas 12 Jefferson 50.75 2 4
5 Soucier, Scott 11 Gr. East 50.92 2 2
6 Cuff, Vitaly 12 Morgantown 50.95 2 1
7 Wooddell, Logan 12 Parkersburg 50.97 1
8 Ray, Alex 12 Cabell Midland 51.28 2
9 Jannotta, Lydian 10 Jefferson 51.36 1
10 Akers, Deshawn 11 Parkersburg 51.37 1
11 Hamm, Jared 12 Princeton 51.95 1
12 Harvey, Jagger 12 Woodrow Wilson 52.19 2
13 Carson, Trevor 9 Riverside 52.36 1
14 Moulton, Nathaniel 12 Wheeling Park 52.78 1
15 Porter, Quentin 11 Hedgesville 52.96 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:54.01 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Jagger 12 Woodrow Wilson 1:54.85 10
2 Kominsky, Miles 10 Woodrow Wilson 1:58.37 8
3 Barker, Scott 12 Parkersburg 1:58.68 6
4 Personett, Asher 11 Musselman 1:59.01 4
5 Hagedorn IV, Delmar 12 Jefferson 1:59.64 2
6 Hughes, Alex 12 Hurricane 1:59.71 1
7 Bradford, Anthony 10 Parkersburg 2:01.69
8 Braithwaite, Zane 10 Spring Mills 2:01.97
9 Carson, Trevor 9 Riverside 2:02.52
10 Harvey, Matthew 11 Brooke 2:03.42
11 Smith, Coy 12 Cabell Midland 2:04.06
12 Hayes, Colin 12 Jefferson 2:04.90
13 Domenick, Ian 11 Parkersburg 2:05.81
14 Ball, David 12 Cabell Midland 2:06.02
15 Thomas, Evan 11 Preston 2:06.92
16 Riley, Andrew 11 Morgantown 2:06.99
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:08.80 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbera, Chris 10 Woodrow Wilson 4:26.22 10
2 Kominsky, Miles 10 Woodrow Wilson 4:27.24 8
3 Domenick, Ian 11 Parkersburg 4:28.83 6
4 Barker, Scott 12 Parkersburg 4:28.91 4
5 Smith, Coy 12 Cabell Midland 4:28.93 2
6 White, Philip 11 University 4:30.27 1
7 Lemaster, Will 11 Parkersburg 4:33.03
8 Personett, Asher 11 Musselman 4:33.49
9 Gullion, John 12 Morgantown 4:36.08
10 Christy, Andrew 11 Morgantown 4:37.08
11 Hayes, Colin 12 Jefferson 4:37.16
12 Greear, Josh 12 South Charleston 4:37.39
13 Basham, Chase 11 Hurricane 4:40.34
14 Endres, Josh 12 St. Albans 4:41.31
15 Vaught, Ryan 11 Woodrow Wilson 4:44.75
16 Hoffman, Travis 10 Spring Mills 4:54.28
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:57.73 5/18/2012 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbera, Chris 10 Woodrow Wilson 9:26.13 10
2 White, Philip 11 University 9:27.14 8
3 Barker, Scott 12 Parkersburg 9:35.40 6
4 Saunders, Ronnie 10 Wheeling Park 9:37.29 4
5 Endres, Josh 12 St. Albans 9:38.89 2
6 Ries, Ward 11 Preston 9:42.89 1
7 Gibson, Jackson 9 Cabell Midland 9:51.07
8 Virji, Mikael 9 Morgantown 9:53.31
9 Birurakis, Jacob 10 Geo. Washington 10:00.09
10 Middaugh, Brian 9 Hurricane 10:00.18
11 Jones, Andrew 11 Morgantown 10:08.12
12 Vaught, Ryan 11 Woodrow Wilson 10:12.47
13 Morel, Sebastien 12 Hedgesville 10:24.62
14 Hoffman, Travis 10 Spring Mills 10:40.33
-- Smith, Coy 12 Cabell Midland DNF
-- Young, Mason 12 Jefferson DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dalrymple, Ridge 12 Ripley 15.36Q 2
2 Bradshaw, Dez 12 Huntington 15.48Q 1
3 Brown, Adam 12 Hedgesville 15.65Q 1
4 Boone, Jamie 11 Gr. East 15.96Q 2
5 Hancock, Micah 10 Woodrow Wilson 15.84q 1
6 Elschlager, Chris 11 Park. South 15.86q 1
7 Secrist, Ethan 11 Brooke 15.91q 1
8 Teneval, Chelo 10 Martinsburg 15.96q 2
9 Brown, Emerson 12 Parkersburg 16.20 2
10 Alston, Ray 12 Spring Mills 16.29 2
11 Flanagan, Dane 12 Musselman 16.66 2
12 Potter, Jordan 11 Hedgesville 16.83 2
13 Couto-Revels, D'Angelo 12 Riverside 16.96 1
14 Graham, Teferi 11 Hedgesville 17.60 1
15 Turakhonov, Azim 10 Morgantown 17.80 1
16 Fox, Billy 12 John Marshall 19.91 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Adam 12 Hedgesville 14.63 10
2 Dalrymple, Ridge 12 Ripley 14.76 8
3 Hancock, Micah 10 Woodrow Wilson 15.21 6
4 Secrist, Ethan 11 Brooke 15.36 4
5 Elschlager, Chris 11 Park. South 15.36 2
6 Teneval, Chelo 10 Martinsburg 15.77 1
7 Boone, Jamie 11 Gr. East 15.92
8 Bradshaw, Dez 12 Huntington 17.22
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 37.40 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalrymple, Ridge 12 Ripley 39.37 2 10
2 Bradshaw, Dez 12 Huntington 39.64 2 8
3 Brown, Adam 12 Hedgesville 40.00 1 6
4 Nesselroade, Andrew 11 Buck-Up 40.24 2 4
5 Kemp, Jimmy 12 Park. South 40.60 2 2
6 Gill, Cameron 11 Park. South 40.61 2 1
7 Tress, Nathan 12 Hedgesville 40.93 2
8 Teneval, Chelo 10 Martinsburg 41.00 2
9 Ball, Stevie 10 Cabell Midland 41.37 1
10 Hancock, Micah 10 Woodrow Wilson 41.59 1
11 Falls, Brad 12 Gr. East 41.95 1
12 Wheeler, Nathaniel 12 University 42.02 1
13 Alston, Ray 12 Spring Mills 42.05 2
14 Brown, Emerson 12 Parkersburg 42.07 1
15 Stover, Gabriel 11 Morgantown 43.29 1
16 Bennett, Trey 11 Geo. Washington 45.39 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 42.20 5/19/2012 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
A Lai-Fang, T Lambert, R Newman, D Price
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedgesville HS 42.53 2 10
1) Cain, Seth 12 2) Irwin, Sam 12
3) Campbell-Fowler, Timothy 12 4) Ramos, Kyrae 12
2 Morgantown HS 43.03 2 8
1) Moore, Javohn 11 2) Henderson, Camron 12
3) Waibogha, Benjamin 12 4) Robinson, Alajuan 11
3 Jefferson HS 43.75 2 6
1) Mazaleski, Nicholas 12 2) Beverly, Ian 11
3) Gaskins, Jefferey 11 4) Smith, Trevon 12
4 Spring Mills HS 43.92 2 4
1) Harris, Anthony 11 2) O'Donnell, Adam 12
3) Dunleavy, Ryan 11 4) Lamar, Elian 11
5 Cabell Midland HS 43.98 2 2
1) Ray, Alex 12 2) Keeton, Drew 12
3) Lester, Andrew 11 4) Burgess, Kyler 12
6 Huntington HS 44.03 1 1
1) Hayes, Jadon 11 2) Grier, Malik 11
3) Bryant, Keshon 11 4) Ruff, Matt 11
7 Martinsburg HS 44.15 2
1) Jones, Will 12 2) Crawford, Shy 11
3) Laws, Tariq 11 4) Mcmeans, Damonte 9
8 Capital HS 44.33 2
1) Fletcher, Malcolm 10 2) Stokes, Jabron 11
3) Davis, Perry 11 4) Hoff, Breece 10
9 Musselman HS 44.58 2
1) Tyson, Seth 11 2) Northcraft, Jacob 11
3) Fagan, Tavion 12 4) Glover, Robert 11
10 Ripley HS 44.60 1
1) Robertson, Garrett 12 2) Dolin, Mason 12
3) Carte, Steven 11 4) Pierson, Samuel 11
11 Spring Valley HS 44.79 1
1) Johnson, Derek 11 2) Hall, Tyson 10
3) Wilder, Carsey 11 4) Chafin, Owen 10
12 Woodrow Wilson HS 44.80 1
1) Grant, Kelshawn 12 2) Cook, Logan 10
3) Cushman, Carson 11 4) Hancock, Jordie 12
13 Wheeling Park HS 45.29 1
1) Bradley, Rapheal 9 2) Clark, Lorenzo 11
3) Porter, Matthew 11 4) Phillips, Nathan 11
14 John Marshall HS 46.07 1
1) Cameron, Ethan 10 2) Wright, Brennen 1
3) Coulter, Nick 11 4) Edge, Alec 10
15 Saint Albans HS 46.52 1
1) Eaton, Steven 10 2) Oyedokue, Dami 9
3) Marshall, Tyler 11 4) Patterson, Lafette 10
16 Brooke HS 46.84 1
1) Camilletti, Max 9 2) Yost, Dalton 11
3) Jenkins, Derek 12 4) Secrist, Ethan 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:27.88 1987 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
K Steelman, T Nichols, T. Lawson, A Gray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedgesville HS 1:28.79 2 10
1) Cain, Seth 12 2) Irwin, Sam 12
3) Campbell-Fowler, Timothy 12 4) Ramos, Kyrae 12
2 Spring Mills HS 1:30.24 2 8
1) Harris, Anthony 11 2) O'Donnell, Adam 12
3) Dunleavy, Ryan 11 4) Lamar, Elian 11
3 Jefferson HS 1:30.51 2 6
1) Mazaleski, Nicholas 12 2) Gaskins, Jefferey 11
3) Beverly, Ian 11 4) Smith, Trevon 12
4 Morgantown HS 1:30.59 2 4
1) Moore, Javohn 11 2) Robinson, Alajuan 11
3) Henderson, Camron 12 4) Waibogha, Benjamin 12
5 Huntington HS 1:31.22 2 2
1) Hayes, Jadon 11 2) Grier, Malik 11
3) Bryant, Keshon 11 4) Ruff, Matt 11
6 Ripley HS 1:31.33 2 1
1) Robertson, Garrett 12 2) Pierson, Samuel 11
3) Carte, Steven 11 4) Dalrymple, Ridge 12
7 Musselman HS 1:31.90 2
1) Northcraft, Jacob 11 2) Tyson, Seth 11
3) Delinski, Jordan 12 4) Glover, Robert 11
8 Parkersburg HS 1:32.28 1
1) Airhart, Ethan 12 2) Nesselrode, Graham 12
3) Miller, Shane 10 4) Wooddell, Logan 12
9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:32.34 1
1) Roylance, Evan 12 2) Nesselroade, Andrew 11
3) Tomasula, Joseph 10 4) Jackson, Kenny 12
10 Capital HS 1:32.60 1
1) Fletcher, Malcolm 10 2) Hoff, Breece 10
3) Davis, Perry 11 4) Stokes, Jabron 11
11 Spring Valley HS 1:33.09 1
1) Johnson, Derek 11 2) Hall, Tyson 10
3) Wilder, Carsey 11 4) Chafin, Owen 10
12 Martinsburg HS 1:34.31 1
1) Williams, Abdul 10 2) Crawford, Shy 11
3) Laws, Tariq 11 4) Mcmeans, Damonte 9
13 Wheeling Park HS 1:34.66 1
1) Bradley, Rapheal 9 2) Clark, Lorenzo 11
3) Phillips, Nathan 11 4) Tucker, Logan 11
14 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:34.80 1
1) Grant, Kelshawn 12 2) Cook, Logan 10
3) Beasley, Michael 10 4) Stevens, Jonah 9
15 Saint Albans HS 1:35.08 1
1) Brady, Jeb 12 2) Oyedokue, Dami 9
3) Marshall, Tyler 11 4) Patterson, Lafette 10
16 Cabell Midland HS 1:36.94 2
1) Burgess, Kyler 12 2) Gibson, Owen 9
3) Lester, Andrew 11 4) Keeton, Drew 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:22.90 1980 Wheeling Park HS, Wheeling Park
D Jones, R Robertson, V Banks, D Amend
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedgesville HS 3:27.38 2 10
1) Cain, Seth 12 2) Tress, Nathan 12
3) Campbell-Fowler, Timothy 12 4) Porter, Quentin 11
2 Parkersburg HS 3:28.38 1 8
1) Wooddell, Logan 12 2) Akers, Deshawn 11
3) Nesselrode, Graham 12 4) Airhart, Ethan 12
3 Morgantown HS 3:28.62 2 6
1) Robinson, Alajuan 11 2) Johnson, Timothy 11
3) Henderson, Camron 12 4) Cuff, Vitaly 12
4 Musselman HS 3:29.29 2 4
1) Northcraft, Jacob 11 2) Personett, Asher 11
3) Glover, Robert 11 4) Delinski, Jordan 12
5 Jefferson HS 3:29.40 2 2
1) Mazaleski, Nicholas 12 2) Hayes, Colin 12
3) Hagedorn IV, Delmar 12 4) Gaskins, Jefferey 11
6 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 3:30.12 2 1
1) Nesselroade, Andrew 11 2) Tomasula, Joseph 10
3) Roylance, Evan 12 4) Kaubisch, Brian 11
7 Spring Mills HS 3:30.27 2
1) Dunleavy, Ryan 11 2) O'Donnell, Adam 12
3) Wiese, Josh 11 4) Kemp, Justin 12
8 Huntington HS 3:30.97 1
1) Edwards, Richard 10 2) Bradshaw, Dez 12
3) Webb, Spencer 12 4) Grier, Malik 11
9 Martinsburg HS 3:32.58 1
1) Williams, Abdul 10 2) Schweinebraten, Nathan 10
3) Burket, Jeffrey 10 4) Barnes, Josh 11
10 Cabell Midland HS 3:33.98 2
1) Ray, Alex 12 2) Ball, Stevie 10
3) Hathaway, Jonathan 12 4) Carlton, Salem 12
11 Brooke HS 3:38.13 1
1) Secrist, Ethan 11 2) Camilletti, Max 9
3) Farmer, Ezekiel 11 4) Harvey, Matthew 11
12 Greenbrier East HS 3:39.31 1
1) Sexton, Justin 10 2) Miller, Isaiah 11
3) Falls, Brad 12 4) Soucier, Scott 11
13 Washington HS 3:40.16 1
1) Dickerson, Corbin 11 2) May, Trent 10
3) Fleming, Tyler 12 4) Warner, Norman 11
14 Princeton HS 3:40.51 1
1) Tate, Kevin 10 2) Cannady, Chiron 10
3) McCabe, Aaron 12 4) Hamm, Jared 12
15 Wheeling Park HS 3:42.57 2
1) Adams, Morgan 10 2) Moulton, Noah 12
3) Sharpsky, Justin 11 4) Moulton, Nathaniel 12
16 George Washington HS 3:43.94 1
1) Penn, Cameron 10 2) Pack, Adam 10
3) Tolaymat, Zayd 11 4) Bennett, Trey 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7:49.84 5/17/2013 Cabell Midland HS, Cabell Midland
A Campbell, M Dino, B Lawhon, J Burcham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson HS 7:55.98 10
1) Kominsky, Miles 10 2) Vaught, Ryan 11
3) Barbera, Chris 10 4) Harvey, Jagger 12
2 Parkersburg HS 8:04.77 8
1) Barker, Scott 12 2) Bradford, Anthony 10
3) Lemaster, Will 11 4) Domenick, Ian 11
3 Musselman HS 8:06.27 6
1) Garrett, Samuel 11 2) Personett, Asher 11
3) Allen, Xavier 12 4) Delinski, Jordan 12
4 Morgantown HS 8:12.16 4
1) Gullion, John 12 2) Cuff, Vitaly 12
3) Temple, Gideon 9 4) Christy, Andrew 11
5 Cabell Midland HS 8:13.76 2
1) Smith, Coy 12 2) Jordan, Austin 12
3) Hathaway, Jonathan 12 4) Ball, David 12
6 Preston HS 8:22.16 1
1) Ries, Ward 11 2) Smith-Tatham, Trey 9
3) Ferrell, Ryan 12 4) Friend, Cole 9
7 Hurricane HS 8:23.77
1) Hughes, Alex 12 2) Erskine, JT 12
3) Jackson, Cole 11 4) Basham, Chase 11
8 Spring Mills HS 8:33.34
1) Johnson, Eric 12 2) Belhachami, Zeead 10
3) Braithwaite, Zane 10 4) Wiese, Josh 11
9 Princeton HS 8:34.16
1) Tate, Kevin 10 2) Fontaine, J. Austin 10
3) McCabe, Aaron 12 4) Hamm, Jared 12
10 Greenbrier East HS 8:37.15
1) Berry, Spencer 10 2) Beswick, Cory 10
3) Robinson, Nathan 11 4) Sexton, Justin 10
11 Saint Albans HS 8:37.99
1) Brady, Jeb 12 2) Henthorn, Andy 12
3) Endres, Josh 12 4) Endres, Ethan 10
12 Huntington HS 8:43.92
1) Coleman, Isaiah 11 2) Blough, Casey 9
3) Barber, Ben 12 4) Oney, Chandler 10
13 University HS 8:45.66
1) Coen, Ryan 10 2) Summerlin, Nicholas 11
3) Edwards, Gary 10 4) Dean, Alex 10
14 Hedgesville HS 8:50.43
1) Marte-Diaz, Raffy 12 2) Snider, Noah 9
3) Lehew, Sam 12 4) Castan, Ricard
15 Wheeling Park HS 8:51.03
1) Rutan, Corbin 11 2) Beihl, Jarred 12
3) Sands, Brenden 10 4) Powell, Cullen 10
-- Jefferson HS DQ Threw baton
1) Young, Mason 12 2) Whitehair, Nicholas 12
3) Hayes, Colin 12 4) Hagedorn IV, Delmar 12
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 55.86 1982 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
V. Knight, W. Cousins, S. Kidd, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ripley HS 56.39 4 10
1) Pierson, Samuel 11 2) Carte, Steven 11
3) Robertson, Garrett 12 4) Dalrymple, Ridge 12
2 Hedgesville HS 56.96 4 8
1) Brown, Adam 12 2) Potter, Jordan 11
3) Graham, Teferi 11 4) Tress, Nathan 12
3 Parkersburg South HS 56.99 4 6
1) Collins, Dominic 11 2) Beverage, Corey 9
3) Elschlager, Chris 11 4) Kemp, Jimmy 12
4 Woodrow Wilson HS 59.00 3 4
1) Hancock, Micah 10 2) Cook, Logan 10
3) Hancock, Jordie 12 4) Beasley, Michael 10
5 Cabell Midland HS 1:00.38 4 2
1) Swanson, Zach 10 2) Ray, Alex 12
3) Morris, Bryce 10 4) Ball, Stevie 10
6 Greenbrier East HS 1:00.76 2 1
1) Boone, Jamie 11 2) Boone, Austin 9
3) Falls, Brad 12 4) Miller, Adam 10
7 Spring Mills HS 1:01.11 3
1) Michael, Jacob 10 2) Kemp, Justin 12
3) Mckee, Jason 11 4) Alston, Ray 12
8 Musselman HS 1:02.09 2
1) Walker, Ethan 10 2) Lewis, Dalen 10
3) Tyson, Ethan 9 4) Flanagan, Dane 12
9 Jefferson HS 1:04.10 1
1) Breeden, Paul 9 2) Gianniny, Robert 11
3) Sapatsko, Tim 9 4) Jenkins, Cortez 11
10 Morgantown HS 1:04.87 2
1) Tolliver, Theo 12 2) Johnson, Cameron 9
3) Weihman, John 11 4) Stover, Gabriel 11
11 George Washington HS 1:05.52 1
1) Bennett, Trey 11 2) Salyer, Gabe 9
3) Briant, Jack 11 4) Vasquez, Christian 11
12 Wheeling Park HS 1:07.09 1
1) Porter, Matthew 11 2) Clark, Lorenzo 11
3) Porter, Tyler 10 4) Schultz, Kai 10
13 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:07.18 1
1) Caesar, Rondo 10 2) Garcia, Jonathan 11
3) Gillum, Adaryus 10 4) Masterman, Boe 9
-- Huntington HS DNF 3
1) Rogers, Chris 11 2) Finnegan, Seth 12
3) Pitts, Cordell 11 4) Bradshaw, Dez 12
-- Spring Valley HS DQ 2 early exc 3&4
1) Hall, Tyson 10 2) Yoeman, Gabe 9
3) Wilder, Carsey 11 4) Stacey, Chandler 12
-- Martinsburg HS DQ 3 left early on 3rd ex
1) Cook, Kionte 12 2) Teneval, Chelo 10
3) Blackwood, Navado 11 4) Crawford, Shy 11
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7-03 1998 Nathan Fields, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flanagan, Dane 12 Musselman 6-02.00 10
2 Beasley, Michael 10 Woodrow Wilson J6-02.00 8
3 Wright, Brennen 1 John Marshall 6-00.00 5
3 Sturm, Ty 10 Cabell Midland 6-00.00 5
5 French, Oliver 10 Hedgesville 5-10.00 2
6 Finnegan, Seth 12 Huntington J5-10.00 0.50
6 Collins, Dominic 11 Park. South J5-10.00 0.50
-- Moats, Matthew 11 Preston NH
-- Nicola, Jeremiah 11 Buck-Up NH
-- Hancock, Micah 10 Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Kemp, Justin 12 Spring Mills NH
-- Foster, Tayveance 12 Hedgesville NH
-- Stanley, Kalin 9 Capital NH
-- Huckaby, Gianfranco 12 Morgantown NH
-- Basham, Chandler 12 Hurricane NH
-- Rawls, Jasiah 12 Gr. East NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-00 1995 Casey Freed, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garver, Jonathan 12 Hedgesville 14-00.00 10
2 Shockley, Chais 12 Morgantown 13-06.00 8
3 Wheeler, Nathaniel 12 University J13-06.00 6
4 Redman, Isaiah 12 Hedgesville J13-06.00 4
5 Eaton, Steven 10 St. Albans 13-00.00 2
6 Santiago, Nate 10 Park. South J13-00.00 1
7 Kidwell, Cody 12 Spring Mills 12-00.00
8 Allen, Aaron 11 Wheeling Park 11-06.00
8 Swisher, Drew 11 Ripley 11-06.00
8 King, Evan 10 Ripley 11-06.00
11 Parsons, Caden 10 Ripley 11-00.00
-- Rowland, Tristan 12 Spring Mills NH
-- Kazner, Darius 12 Gr. East NH
-- Libell, Joshua 12 Morgantown NH
-- Quinn, Owen 9 Gr. East NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-08 1978 Mike Hairston, Martinsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant, Kelshawn 12 Woodrow Wilson 22-09.00 10
2 Airhart, Ethan 12 Parkersburg 21-01.75 8
3 O'Donnell, Adam 12 Spring Mills 21-01.50 6
4 Elschlager, Chris 11 Park. South 20-11.00 4
5 Vanduzer, Matthew 10 Martinsburg 20-00.75 2
6 Stokes, Jabron 11 Capital 20-00.50 1
7 French, Oliver 10 Hedgesville 19-10.75
8 Wilder, Carsey 11 Spring Valley 19-09.25
9 Jones, Zabarr 11 Jefferson 19-08.00
10 Gaskins, Jefferey 11 Jefferson 19-07.75
11 Mosby, Quamaezius 12 Wheeling Park 19-07.50
12 Livengood, Jeremiah 11 Hedgesville 19-07.00
12 Jackson, Kenny 12 Buck-Up 19-07.00
14 Tolliver, Theo 12 Morgantown 18-10.00
15 Ford, Daishaun 11 South Charleston 17-07.00
-- Keeton, Drew 12 Cabell Midland FOUL
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-07 1984 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hicks, Hunter 12 Cabell Midland 57-03.50 10
2 Sherwood, Logan 12 Hedgesville 48-07.00 8
3 Smoot, Gavin 11 Hedgesville 48-06.75 6
4 Nester, Doug 10 Spring Valley 48-05.00 4
5 McFarland, Bennett 12 Parkersburg 47-11.50 2
6 Wright, Darnell 10 Huntington 46-11.25 1
7 Ross, Billy 12 Huntington 46-10.00
8 Miller, Shane 10 Parkersburg 44-04.75
9 Crider, Derek 11 Riverside 44-01.00
10 Hicks, John 10 Hampshire 43-06.75
11 Jenkins, Derek 12 Brooke 42-10.25
12 Fultineer, Spencer 12 Geo. Washington 40-00.50
13 Snodgrass, Jermain 10 Wheeling Park 39-09.00
14 Grounds, Ashton 11 St. Albans 38-04.50
15 Wisman, Chase 11 Morgantown 34-09.25
-- Beverage, Gavin 10 Cabell Midland FOUL
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 181-07 1985 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hicks, Hunter 12 Cabell Midland 171-09 10
2 Hicks, John 10 Hampshire 160-05 8
3 McFarland, Bennett 12 Parkersburg 155-06 6
4 Berlo, Michael 11 Martinsburg 137-08 4
5 Fykes, Anson 11 Huntington 137-01 2
6 Nester, Doug 10 Spring Valley 136-09 1
7 Grounds, Ashton 11 St. Albans 131-03
8 Caldwell, Mason 11 Spring Mills 130-08
9 Heath, EJ 10 Hedgesville 129-10
10 Wisman, Chase 11 Morgantown 129-03
11 Fultineer, Spencer 12 Geo. Washington 124-03
12 Lear, Jordan 12 Hampshire 119-06
13 Davis, Dash 10 Buck-Up 115-10
14 Sanders, Tristan 12 Morgantown 113-06
-- Beverage, Gavin 10 Cabell Midland FOUL
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hedgesville HS 122 2) Woodrow Wilson HS 84
3) Parkersburg HS 54 4) Morgantown HS 36
5) Cabell Midland HS 33 6) Musselman HS 32
7) Ripley HS 29 8) Spring Mills HS 23
9) Jefferson HS 20 10) Capital HS 19
11) Parkersburg South HS 16.50 12) University HS 15
12) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 15 14) Huntington HS 14.50
15) Hampshire HS 8 16) Martinsburg HS 7
16) Spring Valley HS 7 18) John Marshall HS 5
19) Saint Albans HS 4 19) Wheeling Park HS 4
19) Brooke HS 4 22) Greenbrier East HS 3
23) Preston HS 2 24) Hurricane HS 1
High Point -
1. Kyrae Ramos Hedgesville 23
2. Chris Barbera Woodrow Wilson 22.50
3. Ridge Dalrymple Ripley 20.75
4. Hunter Hicks Cabell Midland 20
5. Sam Irwin Hedgesville 19
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·82391 views
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#west-virginia-state #wvssac #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|