History for 2019 May 17th to May 18th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: RunWV.com
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:13 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McMullen, Lilly JR Williamstown @ 12.41Q 2
2 Stackpole, Abbe JR Paden City 12.76Q 1
3 Wayt, Kenadee SR Wheeling Central 12.62Q 2
4 Ferrell, Jonna JR Doddridge Co. 12.79Q 1
5 Rohde, Jaci FR Magnolia 12.82q 2
6 Agee, Julie JR Gr. West 13.00q 1
7 Woodruff, Cheylin SO Pocahontas Co. 13.06q 2
8 Cross, Audrey FR Magnolia 13.19q 2
9 Dowiak, Carly JR Madonna 13.21 1
10 Neal, Lacey FR Wahama 13.22 1
11 Harvey, Taylor FR Moorefield 13.29 1 13.2837
12 Phillips, Caleigh FR Tyler Consol. 13.29 2 13.2868
13 Wojcik, Grace FR Parkersburg Cath 13.34 2
14 Grove, Hannah SR Gilmer Co. 13.58 1
15 Panaro, Jenna JR Chas. Cath. 13.82 1
16 Munguia, Kenya SO Pendleton Co. 14.08 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferrell, Jonna JR Doddridge Co. 12.80 10
2 Wayt, Kenadee SR Wheeling Central 12.82 8 12.8136
3 McMullen, Lilly JR Williamstown 12.82 6 12.8196
4 Stackpole, Abbe JR Paden City 13.10 4
5 Rohde, Jaci FR Magnolia 13.16 2
6 Agee, Julie JR Gr. West 13.29 1
7 Woodruff, Cheylin SO Pocahontas Co. 13.42
8 Cross, Audrey FR Magnolia 13.67
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/18/2012 Andrea Chidester, Williamstown
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/19/2018 Jonna Ferrell, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McMullen, Lilly JR Williamstown 25.87Q 2
2 Ferrell, Jonna JR Doddridge Co. 26.58Q 1
3 Wayt, Kenadee SR Wheeling Central 26.82Q 1
4 Stackpole, Abbe JR Paden City 26.93Q 2
5 Dowiak, Carly JR Madonna 27.28q 2
6 Agee, Julie JR Gr. West 27.85q 1
7 Foltz, Jocelyn FR Tyler Consol. 27.99q 1
8 Wojcik, Grace FR Parkersburg Cath 28.04q 2
9 Berman, Emma FR Williamstown 28.11 1
10 Woodruff, Cheylin SO Pocahontas Co. 28.21 1
11 Harvey, Taylor FR Moorefield 28.34 2
12 Cross, Audrey FR Magnolia 28.59 2
13 Grove, Hannah SR Gilmer Co. 28.81 2
14 Spickard, Angelina FR Madonna 28.96 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/18/2012 Andrea Chidester, Williamstown
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/19/2018 Jonna Ferrell, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McMullen, Lilly JR Williamstown 25.87 10
2 Wayt, Kenadee SR Wheeling Central 26.64 8
3 Ferrell, Jonna JR Doddridge Co. 26.65 6
4 Stackpole, Abbe JR Paden City 27.18 4
5 Dowiak, Carly JR Madonna 27.34 2
6 Agee, Julie JR Gr. West 27.71 1
7 Foltz, Jocelyn FR Tyler Consol. 28.07
8 Wojcik, Grace FR Parkersburg Cath 28.08
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.55 5/19/2018 Jonna Ferrell, Doddridge Co.
State Meet: @ 56.55
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McMullen, Lilly JR Williamstown 56.97 2 10
2 McMullen, Ella FR Williamstown 59.50 2 8
3 Roberts, Danielle SR Gr. West 1:00.50 2 6
4 Davis, Erica FR Saint Marys 1:00.85 2 4
5 Billie, Nicole SR Wheeling Central 1:01.91 2 2
6 King, Jillian SR Buffalo 1:02.18 1 1
7 Carr, Lindsay SO Chas. Cath. 1:02.36 1
8 Calvet, Sofia JR Williamstown 1:02.75 2
9 Miller, Sierra SO East Hardy 1:03.04 1
10 Wojcik, Grace FR Parkersburg Cath 1:03.15 1 1:03.1431
11 Herrick, Bre FR Magnolia 1:03.15 1 1:03.1471
12 Laskody, Kaylie SR Trinity 1:04.65 1
13 McLaughlin, Sage JR Pocahontas Co. 1:04.86 2
14 DiBacco, Sofia FR Madonna 1:04.96 1
15 Cunningham, Savannah FR Calhoun 1:07.07 1
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:18.93 5/20/2017 McKenzie Moran, St. Joseph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hesson, Ella SO Williamstown 2:22.99 10
2 Smith, Sydney SR Buffalo 2:24.04 8
3 Billie, Nicole SR Wheeling Central 2:24.51 6
4 Carr, Lindsay SO Chas. Cath. 2:27.81 4
5 Davis, Erica FR Saint Marys 2:30.14 2
6 Moran, Mckenzie SR Saint Joseph Cen 2:33.15 1
7 Combs, Tori FR Williamstown 2:33.41
8 Michels, Madi SR Buffalo 2:35.53
9 Rahin, Hannah SO Chas. Cath. 2:35.94
10 Chapman, Lindsey SR Gilmer Co. 2:37.82
11 Bee, Soffi FR Ritchie Co. 2:41.17
12 Higgins, Jessy JR Saint Marys 2:42.92
13 Taylor, Macaden FR Pocahontas Co. 2:43.77
14 Falls, Kate FR Tucker Co. 2:49.47
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:56.23 5/19/2012 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hesson, Ella SO Williamstown 5:24.87 10
2 Michels, Madi SR Buffalo 5:27.81 8
3 Smith, Sydney SR Buffalo 5:32.03 6
4 Lesho, Kristina FR Madonna 5:39.20 4
5 Custer, Aubrey SO Chas. Cath. 5:40.91 2
6 Moran, Mckenzie SR Saint Joseph Cen 5:43.94 1
7 Rushworth, Elizabeth SO Chas. Cath. 5:47.17
8 Chapman, Lindsey SR Gilmer Co. 5:48.53
9 Lightfritz, Chloe FR Williamstown 5:49.01
10 Higgins, Jessy JR Saint Marys 5:50.83
11 Taylor, Macaden FR Pocahontas Co. 5:55.99
12 Apple, Halee JR Pendleton Co. 6:01.21
13 Bee, Soffi FR Ritchie Co. 6:02.05
14 Schoonover, Desirae SR Doddridge Co. 6:03.30
15 Flanagin, Stella SO Williamstown 6:04.12
16 Falls, Kate FR Tucker Co. 6:05.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:31.83 5/17/2013 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hesson, Ella SO Williamstown 11:30.02 10
2 Michels, Madi SR Buffalo 11:33.10 8
3 Smith, Sydney SR Buffalo 11:49.85 6
4 Rushworth, Elizabeth SO Chas. Cath. 12:03.04 4
5 Custer, Aubrey SO Chas. Cath. 12:10.41 2
6 Higgins, Jessy JR Saint Marys 12:12.70 1
7 Lightfritz, Chloe FR Williamstown 12:28.41
8 Taylor, Macaden FR Pocahontas Co. 12:40.75
9 Napier, Gwyn SR Ritchie Co. 12:51.40
10 Falls, Kate FR Tucker Co. 13:12.82
11 Schoonover, Desirae SR Doddridge Co. 13:21.25
12 Rexrode, Anna SO Pendleton Co. 13:23.56
13 Cunningham, Savannah FR Calhoun 13:32.58
14 Ellison, Emilee SO Williamstown 13:41.20
15 Rahall, Liz SR Fayetteville 13:43.07
16 Patel, Karina JR Magnolia 13:47.56
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.76 5/21/2016 Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carreon, Hailey SR Clay-Battelle 16.03Q 1
2 Ammons, Addison SR Clay-Battelle 16.07Q 2
3 Calhoun, Laila JR Pocahontas Co. 16.33Q 1
4 Brunny, Aaliyah SO Parkersburg Cath 16.58Q 2
5 Modesitt, Jillian FR Williamstown 16.96q 1
6 Swindler, Lakyn FR Ravenswood 16.98q 2
7 Cress, Olivia FR Ritchie Co. 17.16q 1
8 Jenkins, Shawnee JR South Harrison 17.22q 2
9 Reynolds, Jessica SO Buffalo 17.26 1
10 McDonald, Hallie FR Paden City 17.44 1
11 Aristidou, Hope SR Moorefield 17.51 2
12 Lancaster, Emily SR Tyler Consol. 17.79 1
13 Armentrout, Caylin JR Webster Co. 18.43 1
14 Clegg, Liza JR Magnolia 18.78 2
15 Kiner, Tessa SO Pocahontas Co. 19.13 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.76 5/21/2016 Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carreon, Hailey SR Clay-Battelle 15.72 10
2 Ammons, Addison SR Clay-Battelle 16.09 8
3 Brunny, Aaliyah SO Parkersburg Cath 16.44 6
4 Jenkins, Shawnee JR South Harrison 16.48 4
5 Cress, Olivia FR Ritchie Co. 16.80 2
6 Swindler, Lakyn FR Ravenswood 16.86 1
7 Modesitt, Jillian FR Williamstown 17.07
8 Calhoun, Laila JR Pocahontas Co. 18.16
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 45.15 5/20/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie Co.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunny, Aaliyah SO Parkersburg Cath 45.84 2 10
2 Calhoun, Laila JR Pocahontas Co. 47.59 2 8
3 Mullen, Mills SR Chas. Cath. 47.80 2 6
4 Johnson, Presley FR Ritchie Co. 48.79 2 4
5 Laskody, Kaylie SR Trinity 48.87 2 2
6 King, Jillian SR Buffalo 49.06 2 1
7 Haught, Abi SR Ritchie Co. 49.18 2
8 Crawford, Kelsey JR Madonna 49.74 2
9 Reynolds, Jessica SO Buffalo 50.11 1
10 Lanham, Landrie FR Tygarts Valley 50.19 1
11 Jenkins, Shawnee JR South Harrison 50.43 1
12 Modesitt, Jillian FR Williamstown 50.73 1
13 Hood, London FR Tucker Co. 51.40 1
14 Bircher, Kira JR Pocahontas Co. 51.75 1
15 Hesson, Carsen SR Williamstown 51.87 1
16 Ezell, Molley FR Doddridge Co. 52.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.62 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Centr
K Wayt, M Dzmura, N Nolte, L Baker
State Meet: # 50.62 5/20/2017 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge County
J. Ball, J. Ferrell, R. Plaugher, M. Newton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 50.04# 2 10
1) Ferns, Kaitlyn SR 2) Wayt, Ireland SR
3) Horan, Marisa SO 4) Wayt, Kenadee SR
2 Doddridge County HS 50.94 2 8
1) Ball, Jasmine SR 2) Ferrell, Jonna JR
3) Vidal, Jordan JR 4) Galagar, Faith FR
3 Paden City HS 51.86 2 6
1) McDonald, Hallie FR 2) Yeater, Mallory SO
3) Still, Maggi SO 4) Stackpole, Abbe JR
4 Williamstown HS 51.98 2 4
1) McMullen, Ella FR 2) Chambers, Natalie FR
3) Conner, Lydia FR 4) Irvin, Camryn SO
5 Madonna HS 53.02 1 2
1) Virden, MaKayla SR 2) Spickard, Angelina FR
3) Dowiak, Carly JR 4) Crawford, Kelsey JR
6 Magnolia HS 53.10 2 1
1) Herrick, Bre FR 2) Parsons, Kennedy SR
3) Cross, Audrey FR 4) Rohde, Jaci FR
7 Clay-Battelle HS 53.47 2
1) Carreon, Hailey SR 2) Kirby, McKenna JR
3) Ammons, Addison SR 4) Park, Jalynn FR
8 Greenbrier West HS 53.54 2
1) McCutcheon, Savannah FR 2) Agee, Julie JR
3) Shrewsberry, Jewelia SR 4) Roberts, Danielle SR
9 Charleston Catholic HS 53.58 2
1) Jordan, Jenna SR 2) Panaro, Jenna JR
3) Mullen, Mills SR 4) Mayhorn, Parker FR
10 South Harrison HS 54.12 1
1) Bennett, Emily FR 2) Baughman, Shellie FR
3) Smith, Ember SO 4) Jenkins, Shawnee JR
11 Wahama HS 54.36 1
1) Riffle, Skylar SR 2) Neal, Lacey FR
3) Lieving, Abbie SO 4) Barr, MacKenzie JR
12 Saint Marys HS 54.42 1
1) Lipscomb, Jessica FR 2) Brookover, Kierstyn FR
3) Hatcher, Paden JR 4) Myers, Kylie JR
13 East Hardy HS 54.50 1
1) Flynn, Emili SR 2) Snyder, Holly FR
3) Lutz, Emma SR 4) Miller, Sierra SO
14 Ritchie County HS 55.00 1
1) Copsy, Layla FR 2) Depinho, Haidyn JR
3) Morrison, Abigail JR 4) Jones, Catherine SO
15 Ravenswood HS 56.30 1
1) Weekley, Emma JR 2) Anderson, Kassidy SR
3) Ward, Haley FR 4) Swindler, Lakyn FR
16 Summers County HS 56.91 1
1) Knight, Makaila JR 2) Johnson, Zoe SR
3) Plumley, Lilli SO 4) Davis, Bryleigh JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:46.89 5/19/2018 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
H White, M Horan, I Wayt, K Wayt
State Meet: @ 1:46.89
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 1:45.36@ 2 10
1) Irvin, Camryn SO 2) Berman, Emma FR
3) McMullen, Ella FR 4) McMullen, Lilly JR
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:46.36@ 2 8
1) Horan, Marisa SO 2) Billie, Nicole SR
3) Wayt, Ireland SR 4) Wayt, Kenadee SR
3 East Hardy HS 1:51.88 2 6
1) Flynn, Emili SR 2) Snyder, Holly FR
3) Lutz, Emma SR 4) Miller, Sierra SO
4 Ritchie County HS 1:52.09 2 4
1) Copsy, Layla FR 2) Johnson, Presley FR
3) Smith, Trinity JR 4) Haught, Abi SR
5 Pocahontas County HS 1:52.53 2 2
1) McMillion, Savannah SO 2) Calhoun, Laila JR
3) Woodruff, Cheylin SO 4) McLaughlin, Sage JR
6 Paden City HS 1:53.09 2 1
1) McDonald, Hallie FR 2) Yeater, Mallory SO
3) Anderson, Cora JR 4) Stackpole, Abbe JR
7 Clay-Battelle HS 1:53.73 1
1) Park, Jalynn FR 2) Kirby, McKenna JR
3) VanScyoc, Madeline FR 4) Carreon, Hailey SR
8 Greenbrier West HS 1:54.14 1
1) Bauer, Natalie FR 2) Agee, Julie JR
3) Shrewsberry, Jewelia SR 4) Roberts, Danielle SR
9 Charleston Catholic HS 1:54.58 2
1) Jordan, Jenna SR 2) Miller, Audrey SO
3) Mullen, Mills SR 4) Litton, Grace SO
10 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:54.88 1
1) Phillips, Caleigh FR 2) Buchanan, Landry FR
3) Yost, Victoria FR 4) Foltz, Jocelyn FR
11 Doddridge County HS 1:54.89 1
1) Ezell, Molley FR 2) Smith, Cameron SR
3) Sanford, Courtney SR 4) Galagar, Faith FR
12 Magnolia HS 1:55.88 2
1) Herrick, Bre FR 2) Parsons, Kennedy SR
3) Cross, Audrey FR 4) Rohde, Jaci FR
13 Wahama HS 1:56.93 1
1) Hieronymus, Michaela FR 2) Brooks, Olivia FR
3) Neal, Lacey FR 4) Lieving, Abbie SO
14 Sherman HS 1:58.67 1
1) Ceravolo, Haley FR 2) Governor, Allycia SO
3) Murphy, Brayley FR 4) Nelson, Caraline FR
15 Summers County HS 2:02.71 1
1) Knight, Makaila JR 2) Johnson, Zoe SR
3) Plumley, Lilli SO 4) Davis, Bryleigh JR
-- Tucker County HS FS 1
1) Nestor, Macy JR 2) Smith, Karlee SO
3) Nestor, Zoe SO 4) Buckley, Addie SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:13.40 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
N Billie, M Porter, I Wayt, N Nolte
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 4:10.21@ 2 10
1) Irvin, Camryn SO 2) Calvet, Sofia JR
3) Berman, Emma FR 4) McMullen, Ella FR
2 Charleston Catholic HS 4:17.82 2 8
1) Carr, Lindsay SO 2) Miller, Audrey SO
3) Panaro, Jenna JR 4) Mullen, Mills SR
3 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 4:18.75 2 6
1) Ferns, Kaitlyn SR 2) Horan, Marisa SO
3) Wayt, Ireland SR 4) Billie, Nicole SR
4 Saint Marys HS 4:23.08 2 4
1) Davis, Erica FR 2) Davis, Bralynn SO
3) Farson, Alexus SO 4) Lipscomb, Jessica FR
5 Magnolia HS 4:26.38 2 2
1) Mensore, Olivia SR 2) Herrick, Bre FR
3) Hall, Aubrey JR 4) Parsons, Kennedy SR
6 Tucker County HS 4:28.50 1 1
1) Smith, Karlee SO 2) Hood, London FR
3) Nestor, Macy JR 4) Buckley, Addie SO
7 Doddridge County HS 4:29.01 2
1) Galagar, Faith FR 2) Smith, Cameron SR
3) Sanford, Courtney SR 4) Vidal, Jordan JR
8 Madonna HS 4:30.90 1
1) Alimario, Andy SR 2) Crawford, Kelsey JR
3) Macek, Abby SO 4) DiBacco, Sofia FR
9 Ritchie County HS 4:31.18 2
1) Jones, Catherine SO 2) Copsy, Layla FR
3) Smith, Trinity JR 4) Johnson, Presley FR
10 Saint Joseph Central 4:34.90 1
1) Barlow, Mayas FR 2) Alhaj, Lula FR
3) Preservati, Julia FR 4) Moran, Mckenzie SR
11 Trinity Christian HS 4:42.97 1
1) Mercure, Maggie FR 2) Goff, Isabella FR
3) Croft, Leighton SR 4) Laskody, Kaylie SR
12 Paden City HS 4:47.33 1
1) McDonald, Hallie FR 2) Weber, Hope SO
3) Anderson, Cora JR 4) Yeater, Mallory SO
13 Wirt County HS 4:50.86 1
1) Villers, Zani JR 2) Ashby, Shawna' SR
3) Shearlock, Megan FR 4) Burns, Sammy SO
14 Richwood HS 4:52.98 1
1) Cowell, Caitlin SR 2) Hacker, Sidney SR
3) Shinn, Rylee SO 4) Green, Raeana SO
-- Pocahontas County HS FS 2
1) Woodruff, Cheylin SO 2) McMillion, Savannah SO
3) Bircher, Kira JR 4) McLaughlin, Sage JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:48.85 5/18/2012 Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys
A Johnson, O Taylor, B Knight, M Drazba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 9:52.59 10
1) Combs, Tori FR 2) Calvet, Sofia JR
3) Lightfritz, Chloe FR 4) Hesson, Ella SO
2 Charleston Catholic HS 10:04.44 8
1) Custer, Aubrey SO 2) Miller, Audrey SO
3) Rushworth, Elizabeth SO 4) Carr, Lindsay SO
3 Saint Marys HS 10:20.08 6
1) Davis, Erica FR 2) Myers, Kylie JR
3) Higgins, Jessy JR 4) Davis, Bralynn SO
4 Pocahontas County HS 10:35.20 4
1) McLaughlin, Sage JR 2) McMillion, Savannah SO
3) Bircher, Kira JR 4) Taylor, Macaden FR
5 Saint Joseph Central 10:36.96 2
1) Gray, Dionna FR 2) Barlow, Mayas FR
3) Preservati, Julia FR 4) Moran, Mckenzie SR
6 Madonna HS 10:37.42 1
1) Alimario, Andy SR 2) Lesho, Kristina FR
3) Macek, Abby SO 4) DiBacco, Sofia FR
7 Ritchie County HS 10:48.93
1) Bee, Soffi FR 2) Britton, Chloe SR
3) Robertson, Maggie SR 4) Napier, Gwyn SR
8 Doddridge County HS 11:01.95
1) Ezell, Molley FR 2) Bates, Madeleine JR
3) Keith, Sydney JR 4) Sanford, Courtney SR
9 Tucker County HS 11:03.26
1) Smith, Karlee SO 2) Friend, Rachel SO
3) Evans, Riley SR 4) Falls, Kate FR
10 Magnolia HS 11:10.82
1) Mensore, Olivia SR 2) Renner, Mikalyn SO
3) Clegg, Abby FR 4) Hall, Aubrey JR
11 Pendleton County HS 11:22.52
1) Apple, Halee JR 2) Burgoyne, Sarah SR
3) Koontz, Hannah SO 4) Rexrode, Anna SO
12 Cameron HS 11:32.08
1) Lucey, Madge SO 2) Hart, Leah SO
3) Gray, Reagan SO 4) Bertram, Montgomery FR
13 Wirt County HS 11:35.91
1) Villers, Zani JR 2) Burns, Sammy SO
3) Ashby, Shawna' SR 4) Rood, Brooklyn FR
14 Calhoun County HS 11:52.39
1) Harding, Megan JR 2) Pingley, Anne FR
3) Hess, Ella SO 4) Cunningham, Savannah FR
15 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 11:53.35
1) Wayt, Ireland SR 2) Brown, Molly FR
3) Gerney, Abby SO 4) Smith, Christine FR
16 Richwood HS 12:15.90
1) Hacker, Sidney SR 2) Cowell, Caitlin SR
3) Shinn, Rylee SO 4) Raffo, Quinn SO
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:05.82 5/18/2012 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
K Hammer, K Cornell, M Gardner, L Postlewaite
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ritchie County HS 1:06.19 4 10
1) Dwire, Kailey JR 2) Haught, Abi SR
3) Johnson, Presley FR 4) Cress, Olivia FR
2 Clay-Battelle HS 1:06.56 4 8
1) Carreon, Hailey SR 2) Kirby, McKenna JR
3) Statler, Shannon JR 4) Ammons, Addison SR
3 Pocahontas County HS 1:09.22 4 6
1) Kiner, Tessa SO 2) McMillion, Savannah SO
3) Bircher, Kira JR 4) Calhoun, Laila JR
4 South Harrison HS 1:09.94 2 4
1) Morris, Aiyana SR 2) Smith, Ember SO
3) Bennett, Emily FR 4) Jenkins, Shawnee JR
5 Doddridge County HS 1:09.98 4 2
1) Vidal, Jordan JR 2) Ezell, Molley FR
3) Cox, Natasha JR 4) Ball, Jasmine SR
6 Williamstown HS 1:10.51 3 1
1) Hesson, Carsen SR 2) Fleming, Tara FR
3) Hill, Kenzie SR 4) Modesitt, Jillian FR
7 Buffalo HS 1:12.33 2
1) Reynolds, Jessica SO 2) Gritt, Paige JR
3) Smith, Sydney SR 4) Fowler, Sarah FR
8 Madonna HS 1:12.59 3
1) Nickerson, Abby SR 2) Krynicki, Kali JR
3) Virden, MaKayla SR 4) Glosser, Brianna FR
9 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:13.52 3
1) Thomas, Rachel JR 2) Haught, Makayla FR
3) Lancaster, Emily SR 4) Hashman, Rachal JR
10 Magnolia HS 1:13.91 2
1) Kocher, Alyssa SO 2) Morgan, Sarah FR
3) Grimm, Leneica SO 4) Clegg, Liza JR
11 Moorefield HS 1:14.30 3
1) Gribble, Sydney JR 2) Armentrout, Morgan SR
3) Loften, Allyson SR 4) Aristidou, Hope SR
12 East Hardy HS 1:14.40 2
1) Snyder, Holly FR 2) Metzer, Rayne SO
3) Flynn, Emili SR 4) Fleshman, Jaden JR
13 Summers County HS 1:15.94 1
1) Plumley, Lilli SO 2) Davis, Bryleigh JR
3) Knight, Makaila JR 4) Johnson, Zoe SR
14 Tucker County HS 1:16.99 1
1) Eakle, Abbie SO 2) Buckley, Addie SO
3) Hood, London FR 4) James, Kelcee SR
15 Ravenswood HS 1:17.36 1
1) Anderson, Kassidy SR 2) Ward, Haley FR
3) Bibbee, Tristyn FR 4) Swindler, Lakyn FR
16 Charleston Catholic HS 1:17.63 1
1) Jordan, Jenna SR 2) Pringle, Savanna FR
3) Greathouse, Chloe FR 4) Kerkes, Heather FR
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/20/2011 Megan Steele, Williamstown
State Meet: # 5-04 2012 D'Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.
State Meet: * 5-04 5/19/2017 Bailey Estep, Magnolia
State Meet: % 5-04 2015 Jordan Rothwell, CharlestonCatholic
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/19/2017 Jordan Rothwell, Charleston Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cress, Olivia FR Ritchie Co. 5-02.00 10
2 Henderson, Katherine SR Hundred 5-00.00 8
3 Knapp, Bridgette FR Union (G) 5-00.00 6
4 King, Jillian SR Buffalo 4-10.00 4
5 Brunny, Aaliyah SO Parkersburg Cath 4-10.00 2
6 Laskody, Kaylie SR Trinity 4-10.00 0.50
6 Lieving, Abbie SO Wahama 4-10.00 0.50
8 Perrine, Holly FR Webster Co. 4-10.00
9 Depinho, Haidyn JR Ritchie Co. 4-08.00
9 Nestor, Macy JR Tucker Co. 4-08.00
11 Nickoson, Kaylee JR Valley (Fayette) 4-08.00
12 Sharp, Cloey JR Pocahontas Co. 4-06.00
12 Jones, Gabby SO Ritchie Co. 4-06.00
12 Hesson, Carsen SR Williamstown 4-06.00
15 Vidal, Jordan JR Doddridge Co. 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-03 5/21/2016 Ellie Gardner, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talkington, Sophie JR Notre Dame 11-03.25@ 10
2 Haught, Abi SR Ritchie Co. 10-00.00 8
3 Smith, Cameron SR Doddridge Co. 9-06.00 6
4 Ammons, Addison SR Clay-Battelle 9-06.00 4
5 Lancaster, Emily SR Tyler Consol. 8-06.00 2
6 Berman, Emma FR Williamstown 8-06.00 1
7 Ball, Jasmine SR Doddridge Co. 8-06.00
8 Barr, MacKenzie JR Wahama 8-00.00
9 Spurlock, Rylee FR Doddridge Co. 7-06.00
10 Anderson, Madelyn FR Williamstown 7-06.00
10 Wilhide, Ireland SR Williamstown 7-06.00
-- Sigman, Tori FR Wahama NH
-- Hilvers, Madeline SO Ritchie Co. NH
-- Turner, Eden SO Tyler Consol. NH
-- Chisler, Ashley FR Clay-Battelle NH
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-10.25 5/19/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cress, Olivia FR Ritchie Co. 16-05.50 10
2 Galagar, Faith FR Doddridge Co. 16-01.25 8
3 Rohde, Jaci FR Magnolia 15-07.50 6
4 Jones, Catherine SO Ritchie Co. 15-05.50 4
5 Modesitt, Jillian FR Williamstown 15-05.25 1.50
5 King, Jillian SR Buffalo 15-05.25 1.50
7 Knapp, Bridgette FR Union (G) 15-03.00
8 Apple, Halee JR Pendleton Co. 15-01.75
9 Ferns, Kaitlyn SR Wheeling Central 14-11.75
10 Nickoson, Kaylee JR Valley (Fayette) 14-11.50
11 Sharp, Reagan SR Trinity 14-09.00
12 Nelson, Caraline FR Sherman 14-07.50
13 Brunny, Aaliyah SO Parkersburg Cath 14-06.50
14 Sharp, Cloey JR Pocahontas Co. 14-03.75
15 Tyree, Camryn SR Wahama 14-02.50
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 40-11 2003 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winters, Mady SO Magnolia 38-04.50 10
2 Pilant, Kyndra JR Magnolia 35-00.50 8
3 Arnold, Beth SR Williamstown 34-03.50 6
4 Oleary, Colleen SO Chas. Cath. 33-04.50 4
5 Petrovsky, Alexis SR Wirt Co. 31-11.50 2
6 Martin, Kennedy JR Madonna 31-07.75 1
7 Ware, Kayla SR Calhoun 31-00.50
8 Moore, Josie JR Buffalo 29-07.00
9 Gardner, Emma JR Parkersburg Cath 28-11.00
10 Howell, Bianca JR Doddridge Co. 28-03.00
10 Sharp, Reagan SR Trinity 28-03.00
12 Stull, Emme FR Williamstown 28-02.50
13 Brown, Jasmin SR South Harrison 27-10.00
14 Kennedy, Brittany JR Valley (Wetzel) 27-09.00
15 Warder, Charity JR Pocahontas Co. 25-07.25
16 Burdette, Alyssa JR Midland Trail 24-10.00
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 137-09 5/19/2018 Sada Wright, Gilmer Co.
State Meet: @ 137-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winters, Mady SO Magnolia 124-05 10
2 Martin, Kennedy JR Madonna 121-06 8
3 Pilant, Kyndra JR Magnolia 115-03 6
4 Petrovsky, Alexis SR Wirt Co. 111-00 4
5 Baughman, Shellie FR South Harrison 105-05 2
6 Arnold, Beth SR Williamstown 103-02 1
7 Moore, Josie JR Buffalo 101-03
8 Weber, Hope SO Paden City 101-02
9 Ross, Ashlyn SO Doddridge Co. 98-09
10 Wyant, Lilly FR Buffalo 98-05
11 Gardner, Emma JR Parkersburg Cath 90-07
12 Newton, Elizabeth JR Williamstown 87-11
13 Oleary, Colleen SO Chas. Cath. 87-06
14 Warder, Charity JR Pocahontas Co. 81-10
15 James, Kelcee SR Tucker Co. 73-09
16 Sharp, Cloey JR Pocahontas Co. 73-06
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 108.50 2) Ritchie County HS 52
3) Wheeling Central Catholic 48 4) Magnolia HS 45
5) Buffalo HS 43.50 6) Doddridge County HS 40
7) Charleston Catholic HS 38 8) Clay-Battelle HS 30
9) Pocahontas County HS 20 10) Parkersburg Catholic HS 18
10) Madonna HS 18 12) Saint Marys HS 17
13) Paden City HS 15 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) South Harrison HS 10 16) Greenbrier West HS 8
16) Hundred HS 8 18) Union HS 6
18) Wirt County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Saint Joseph Central 4 22) Trinity Christian HS 2.50
23) Tyler Consolidated HS 2 24) Ravenswood HS 1
24) Tucker County HS 1 26) Wahama HS 0.50
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:13 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 11.85 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Germann, Allie FR Winfield 12.40Q 1 12.3930
2 Hefner, Reagan SR Shady Spring 12.83Q 2
3 Jackson, Anaiya SO Bridgeport 12.40Q 1 12.4005
4 Rowe, Tiara SR Elkins 12.86Q 2
5 Farrow, Shannon SO Oak Hill 12.76q 1
6 Grose, Kayla SR Frankfort 12.88q 1
7 Brown, Summer JR Bluefield 12.97q 2
8 Unger, Savannah SO Roane Co. 13.13q 2
9 Wallace, Molly JR Winfield 13.15 2
10 McUmar, Blaire SO Weir 13.16 1
11 Triplett, Sofia JR Elkins 13.17 1
12 Masters, Abby FR North Marion 13.24 2
13 Hart, Juliet SR Bridgeport 13.29 2
14 Lanier, Gracie SR Winfield 13.33 1 13.3305
14 Boroski, Morgan JR James Monroe 13.33 2 13.3306
16 Merica, Payton JR Bridgeport 13.37 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11.85 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Germann, Allie FR Winfield 12.57 10
2 Jackson, Anaiya SO Bridgeport 12.70 8
3 Farrow, Shannon SO Oak Hill 12.92 6
4 Rowe, Tiara SR Elkins 13.05 4
5 Brown, Summer JR Bluefield 13.24 2
6 Grose, Kayla SR Frankfort 13.25 1
7 Hefner, Reagan SR Shady Spring 13.27
8 Unger, Savannah SO Roane Co. 13.54
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.36 5/19/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackowiak, Tori SR Oak Hill 26.14Q 2
2 Jackson, Anaiya SO Bridgeport 26.66Q 1
3 Germann, Allie FR Winfield 26.15Q 2
4 Grose, Kayla SR Frankfort 27.05Q 1
5 Rowe, Tiara SR Elkins 26.74q 2
6 Hefner, Reagan SR Shady Spring 27.07q 1
7 Unger, Savannah SO Roane Co. 27.87q 1
8 McUmar, Blaire SO Weir 27.93q 1
9 Krinov, Olivia SO Lewis Co. 28.00 2
10 Lanier, Gracie SR Winfield 28.02 2
11 Masters, Abby FR North Marion 28.55 2
12 Smith, Halley FR Frankfort 28.73 1
13 Knotts, Desiree FR Philip Barbour 28.77 1
14 Farrow, Shannon SO Oak Hill 29.02 2
15 Bryant, Emily JR Winfield 29.32 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.36 5/19/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Germann, Allie FR Winfield 25.58 10
2 Jackson, Anaiya SO Bridgeport 25.66 8
3 Mackowiak, Tori SR Oak Hill 26.12 6
4 Rowe, Tiara SR Elkins 26.46 4
5 Hefner, Reagan SR Shady Spring 26.85 2
6 Grose, Kayla SR Frankfort 26.96 1
7 McUmar, Blaire SO Weir 27.16
8 Unger, Savannah SO Roane Co. 27.17
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 54.61 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mackowiak, Tori SR Oak Hill 56.99 2 10
2 Grose, Kayla SR Frankfort 1:00.30 2 8
3 Adkins, Baylee SO Winfield 1:00.77 2 6
4 Grafton, Emerson FR Bridgeport 1:00.81 2 4
5 Myers, Abigail JR Oak Glen 1:01.57 2 2
6 Robinson, Isabella SR Winfield 1:01.58 2 1
7 Stedman, Casey JR Lincoln 1:01.70 2
8 Triplett, Sofia JR Elkins 1:01.89 1
9 Eddy, McKenna JR Bridgeport 1:02.75 1
10 Dean, Kathryn SO Wayne 1:02.98 1
11 Jackson, Lillian FR James Monroe 1:03.03 1
12 Lynch, Samiah FR Oak Hill 1:03.68 2
13 Wheeler, Delta SO Keyser 1:03.75 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:13.58 5/22/2004 Jennifer Povick, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adkins, Baylee SO Winfield 2:14.78 10
2 Christopher, Erykah SO East Fairmont 2:21.99 8
3 Robinson, Isabella SR Winfield 2:22.67 6
4 Muller, Julia SR Bridgeport 2:22.98 4
5 Brinson, Maya SR Fairmont Senior 2:25.94 2
6 Floyd, Graylin FR Philip Barbour 2:26.08 1
7 Babkirk, Kiya SO Oak Hill 2:26.24
8 Moore, Hannah SR Liberty (H) 2:27.86
9 Fronaphel, Peyton JR Winfield 2:30.57
10 Henderson, Allison SR Pt. Pleasant 2:34.26
11 Arner, Sophia FR Oak Glen 2:35.21
12 Stanley, Mackenzie JR Fairmont Senior 2:35.22
13 Beeman, Abby SR Frankfort 2:36.76
14 Ratliff, Sharina SR Clay Co. 2:36.92
15 Halsey, Faith SO Independence 2:45.62
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:08.25 5/21/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Grace SR Winfield 5:13.47 10
2 Christopher, Erykah SO East Fairmont 5:14.48 8
3 Brinson, Maya SR Fairmont Senior 5:19.74 6
4 Jividen, Danielle SR Winfield 5:30.97 4
5 Muller, Julia SR Bridgeport 5:33.97 2
6 Harvey, Belle SO Berkeley Sp. 5:35.22 1
7 Williamson, Emily FR Wayne 5:37.84
8 Roberts, Alanna SO Winfield 5:39.71
9 Stanley, Mackenzie JR Fairmont Senior 5:50.59
10 Blount, Mira FR Bridgeport 6:00.35
11 Frye, Olivia JR Philip Barbour 6:03.11
12 Hess, Allison JR Bridgeport 6:10.14
13 Jacquez, Carlina JR Fairmont Senior 6:16.93
14 Jackson, Lillian FR James Monroe 6:25.49
15 Cochran, Britney JR Westside 6:35.61
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:57.43 5/20/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brinson, Maya SR Fairmont Senior 11:39.85 10
2 Harvey, Belle SO Berkeley Sp. 11:52.81 8
3 Jacquez, Carlina JR Fairmont Senior 11:57.01 6
4 Grafton, Emerson FR Bridgeport 11:58.83 4
5 Miller, Gracie FR Philip Barbour 12:09.53 2
6 Williams, Audrey FR Philip Barbour 12:09.67 1
7 Jividen, Danielle SR Winfield 12:10.34
8 Campbell, Emma JR Bridgeport 12:14.95
9 O'Sullivan, Erin SO PikeView 12:27.31
10 Berdine, Addison SO Elkins 12:37.11
11 Hawkins, Alexa JR Herbert Hoover 12:38.43
12 Frye, Olivia JR Philip Barbour 12:41.95
13 Ward, Patricia FR Nitro 13:04.39
14 Curry, Ava SO Sissonville 13:33.44
15 Cochran, Britney JR Westside 14:05.00
16 Persinger, Lauren SO Shady Spring 14:15.70
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
State Meet: # 15.05 5/20/2017 Mary Lawman, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hegele, Erica SR Shady Spring # 14.87Q 2
2 Meade, Emily JR Bridgeport 15.88Q 1
3 King, Jazmin SR North Marion 16.31Q 1
4 Barganski, Izabelle SO Oak Glen 16.76Q 2
5 Hudson, Emily JR Winfield 16.61q 1
6 Western, Jalyn SR Petersburg 16.63q 1
7 Hinkle, Rylee SO Winfield 16.88q 2
8 Hoff, Savannah SR Winfield 16.90q 2
9 Sexton, Taylor SR Shady Spring 17.11 1
10 Hedrick, Reece SR Petersburg 17.15 2
11 Lawson, Hannah JR Shady Spring 17.18 2
12 Welch, Kaylee SR Herbert Hoover 17.33 2
13 McCutcheon, Zoey SO Sissonville 17.47 1
14 Skeen, Hailey SO Sissonville 17.49 1
15 Simons, Lura SR R. C. Byrd 17.72 1
-- Maier, Meredith FR Grafton DQ 2 Hurdle Infrac.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
State Meet: # 15.05 5/20/2017 Mary Lawman, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hegele, Erica SR Shady Spring 15.24 10
2 Meade, Emily JR Bridgeport 15.73 8
3 Western, Jalyn SR Petersburg 16.33 6
4 King, Jazmin SR North Marion 16.42 4
5 Hudson, Emily JR Winfield 16.65 2
6 Hoff, Savannah SR Winfield 16.77 1
7 Hinkle, Rylee SO Winfield 16.80
8 Barganski, Izabelle SO Oak Glen 16.82
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.04 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hegele, Erica SR Shady Spring 44.81 2 10
2 Grose, Kayla SR Frankfort 46.83 2 8
3 Meade, Emily JR Bridgeport 46.99 2 6
4 Babkirk, Kiya SO Oak Hill 48.89 1 4
5 Hoff, Savannah SR Winfield 48.97 1 2
6 Adkins, Baylee SO Winfield 49.54 2 1
7 Purvis, Mya SO Keyser 49.84 2
8 Jordan, Carly SO Winfield 49.87 1
9 Shepherd, Madison SR Shady Spring 49.90 2
10 Barganski, Izabelle SO Oak Glen 50.00 2
11 Wright, Gracie FR Oak Glen 50.79 2
12 Welch, Kaylee SR Herbert Hoover 50.91 1
13 Gladwell, Liberty JR Poca 51.50 1
14 Jackson, Anaiya SO Bridgeport 52.39 1
15 Mason, Amara JR North Marion 54.41 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 49.66 5/20/2017 Winfield HS, Winfield
M. Wallace, M. Lawman, S. Cavender, C. Hinkle
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 50.48 2 10
1) George, Kirstin SR 2) Merica, Payton JR
3) Hart, Juliet SR 4) Crowder, Kristen SR
2 Winfield HS 50.49 2 8
1) Wallace, Molly JR 2) Hinkle, Rylee SO
3) Bryant, Emily JR 4) Germann, Allie FR
3 Weir HS 51.51 2 6
1) Davis, Taryn SR 2) Hudachek, Sarah JR
3) Colliers, Nevaeh SR 4) McUmar, Blaire SO
4 Elkins HS 51.87 2 4
1) Triplett, Sofia JR 2) Belan, Anna FR
3) Edwards, Kaleigh FR 4) Rowe, Tiara SR
5 Keyser HS 52.01 2 2
1) Wheeler, Delta SO 2) Purvis, Mya SO
3) Ravenscroft, Clarissa JR 4) Grubbs, India JR
6 Oak Glen HS 52.06 2 1
1) Molish, Chloe SR 2) Myers, Abigail JR
3) Barganski, Izabelle SO 4) Kovalcik, Maggie SR
7 Grafton HS 52.40 2
1) Blackhurst, Jadyn SO 2) Grass, Josie JR
3) Utter, Alison SR 4) Moats, Hannah SO
8 Fairmont Senior HS 52.94 1
1) Williams, Alexus JR 2) Lamb, Gracie FR
3) Duvert, Tiffany JR 4) McKenzie, Maya JR
9 Petersburg HS 53.23 2
1) Turner, Carley SO 2) Western, Jalyn SR
3) Hedrick, Reece SR 4) Canoy, Jessica SO
10 Liberty (Harrison) HS 53.32 1
1) Vilain, Sydney FR 2) Nutter, Kaitlin SO
3) Duarte, Jozelyn FR 4) Allen, Ashton SR
11 Point Pleasant HS 53.37 1
1) Staats, Ashley JR 2) Hatfield, Madison SR
3) Moore, Sydnee SR 4) Hay, Teagan SR
12 Lincoln HS 53.46 1
1) Smith, Katie FR 2) Book, Haylen FR
3) Bell, Kaitlyn JR 4) Stedman, Casey JR
13 Shady Spring HS 53.84 1
1) Coughenour, Kaela JR 2) Dangerfield, Kelsie FR
3) Keffer, Ryen FR 4) Stevens, Emily SO
14 Sissonville HS 54.42 1
1) Crutchfield, Carly SR 2) Jennings, Morgan JR
3) McCutcheon, Zoey SO 4) Skeen, Hailey SO
15 James Monroe HS 54.90 1
1) Boroski, Megan JR 2) Jackson, Lillian FR
3) Cox, Madison SR 4) Boroski, Morgan JR
16 Bluefield HS 56.65 1
1) Spangler, Autumn SR 2) Watkins, Carmen SO
3) Brown, Summer JR 4) Ward, Emily FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:44.91 5/17/2008 Winfield HS, Winfield
E Daly, B Shantie, B Lee, K Spang
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 1:46.74 2 10
1) Grafton, Charli FR 2) George, Kirstin SR
3) Hart, Juliet SR 4) Crowder, Kristen SR
2 Elkins HS 1:48.08 2 8
1) Triplett, Sofia JR 2) Howell, Brooklynn SO
3) Edwards, Kaleigh FR 4) Rowe, Tiara SR
3 Oak Glen HS 1:49.15 2 6
1) Molish, Chloe SR 2) Wright, Gracie FR
3) Myers, Abigail JR 4) Kovalcik, Maggie SR
4 Oak Hill HS 1:49.21 1 4
1) Smith, Courtney SR 2) White, georgia SR
3) Mackowiak, Tori SR 4) Farrow, Shannon SO
5 Winfield HS 1:49.61 2 2
1) Wallace, Molly JR 2) Hinkle, Rylee SO
3) Lanier, Gracie SR 4) Hudson, Emily JR
6 Weir HS 1:49.89 2 1
1) Hudachek, Sarah JR 2) Hollaway, Mackenzie SR
3) Colliers, Nevaeh SR 4) McUmar, Blaire SO
7 Keyser HS 1:51.39 2
1) Wheeler, Delta SO 2) Purvis, Mya SO
3) Crites, Graci SO 4) Grubbs, India JR
8 Point Pleasant HS 1:52.47 1
1) Staats, Ashley JR 2) Hatfield, Madison SR
3) Moore, Sydnee SR 4) Hay, Teagan SR
9 Philip Barbour HS 1:52.76 1
1) Gribble, Emma FR 2) Collins, Callee FR
3) Phillips, Lydia FR 4) Knotts, Desiree FR
10 North Marion HS 1:53.02 2
1) Mason, Amara JR 2) King, Jazmin SR
3) Moscufo, Sarah FR 4) Masters, Abby FR
11 Shady Spring HS 1:53.04 2
1) Stevens, Emily SO 2) Dangerfield, Kelsie FR
3) Shepherd, Madison SR 4) Hefner, Reagan SR
12 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:53.29 1
1) Vilain, Sydney FR 2) Ray, Mercedes JR
3) Moore, Hannah SR 4) Allen, Ashton SR
13 Lincoln HS 1:53.69 1
1) Smith, Katie FR 2) Book, Haylen FR
3) Bell, Kaitlyn JR 4) Stedman, Casey JR
14 Lewis County HS 1:55.26 1
1) Pasqu, Kaylin SO 2) Oldaker, Abigail SO
3) Wright, Kassi SO 4) Krinov, Olivia SO
15 Sissonville HS 1:55.90 1
1) Crutchfield, Carly SR 2) Dawson, Samantha JR
3) Jennings, Morgan JR 4) Skeen, Hailey SO
16 Bluefield HS 2:01.11 1
1) Spangler, Autumn SR 2) Brown, Summer JR
3) Watkins, Carmen SO 4) Ward, Emily FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.88 5/20/2006 Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen
A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 4:04.19 2 10
1) George, Kirstin SR 2) Eddy, McKenna JR
3) Grafton, Emerson FR 4) Crowder, Kristen SR
2 Winfield HS 4:04.35 2 8
1) Cole, Grace SR 2) Fronaphel, Peyton JR
3) Robinson, Isabella SR 4) Adkins, Baylee SO
3 Shady Spring HS 4:08.96 2 6
1) Hefner, Reagan SR 2) Stevens, Emily SO
3) Shepherd, Madison SR 4) Hegele, Erica SR
4 Oak Hill HS 4:09.78 2 4
1) White, georgia SR 2) Smith, Courtney SR
3) Babkirk, Kiya SO 4) Mackowiak, Tori SR
5 Oak Glen HS 4:11.37 2 2
1) Molish, Chloe SR 2) Wright, Gracie FR
3) Kovalcik, Maggie SR 4) Myers, Abigail JR
6 Wayne HS 4:17.95 2 1
1) Reynolds, Mackenzie JR 2) Wallace, Haley SO
3) Williamson, Emily FR 4) Dean, Kathryn SO
7 Point Pleasant HS 4:20.14 1
1) Moore, Sydnee SR 2) Hatfield, Madison SR
3) Hughes, Kady FR 4) Henderson, Allison SR
8 Fairmont Senior HS 4:24.15 2
1) Stemple, Alexa JR 2) Tomana, Sophia SO
3) Williams, Eden SO 4) Brinson, Maya SR
9 Grafton HS 4:26.32 1
1) Blackhurst, Jadyn SO 2) Devart, Jacinda JR
3) Satterfield, Alyssa SO 4) Maier, Meredith FR
10 Lincoln HS 4:26.60 2
1) Jones, Savannah FR 2) Bell, Kaitlyn JR
3) Smith, Katie FR 4) Stedman, Casey JR
11 East Fairmont HS 4:29.41 1
1) Christopher, Erykah SO 2) Gaskill, Morgan JR
3) Comas, Makayla FR 4) Eddy, Courtney FR
12 Liberty (Harrison) HS 4:29.80 1
1) Vilain, Sydney FR 2) Lowe, Sara FR
3) Howell, Caitlynne SO 4) Ray, Mercedes JR
13 Keyser HS 4:34.18 1
1) Wheeler, Delta SO 2) Purvis, Mya SO
3) Layton, Janiah FR 4) Crites, Graci SO
14 Sissonville HS 4:40.07 1
1) Crutchfield, Carly SR 2) Dawson, Samantha JR
3) Compston, Lydia SO 4) McCutcheon, Zoey SO
15 Weir HS 4:44.68 1
1) Colliers, Nevaeh SR 2) Hollaway, Mackenzie SR
3) Hudachek, Sarah JR 4) Budik, Emily JR
16 James Monroe HS 4:46.89 1
1) Jackson, Lillian FR 2) Boroski, Megan JR
3) Stutts, Jada SO 4) Boroski, Morgan JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:34.99 5/20/2005 Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Springs
E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winfield HS 9:39.01 10
1) Roberts, Alanna SO 2) Cole, Grace SR
3) Robinson, Isabella SR 4) Fronaphel, Peyton JR
2 Bridgeport HS 10:00.30 8
1) George, Kirstin SR 2) Grafton, Emerson FR
3) Wagner, Brooke JR 4) Muller, Julia SR
3 Philip Barbour HS 10:07.08 6
1) Keene, Shania JR 2) Miller, Gracie FR
3) Williams, Audrey FR 4) Floyd, Graylin FR
4 Wayne HS 10:08.42 4
1) Dean, Kathryn SO 2) Wallace, Haley SO
3) Reynolds, Mackenzie JR 4) Williamson, Emily FR
5 Oak Hill HS 10:13.46 2
1) Lynch, Samiah FR 2) Smith, Courtney SR
3) Wills, Morgan SO 4) Babkirk, Kiya SO
6 Liberty (Harrison) HS 10:24.61 1
1) Ray, Mercedes JR 2) Lowe, Sara FR
3) Howell, Caitlynne SO 4) Moore, Hannah SR
7 Point Pleasant HS 10:26.81
1) Hughes, Kady FR 2) Moore, Sydnee SR
3) Hatfield, Madison SR 4) Henderson, Allison SR
8 Frankfort HS 10:34.11
1) Welsh, Kaya SR 2) Smith, Halley FR
3) Barnes, Chaysie JR 4) Beeman, Abby SR
9 Oak Glen HS 10:34.98
1) Ross, Ava FR 2) Molish, Phoebe FR
3) Arner, Sophia FR 4) Molish, Chloe SR
10 Elkins HS 10:55.95
1) Berdine, Addison SO 2) Edwards, Kaleigh FR
3) Ricottilli, Kaeli SR 4) Belan, Anna FR
11 Sissonville HS 11:02.24
1) Crutchfield, Carly SR 2) McCoy, Lindsey SR
3) Dawson, Samantha JR 4) Curry, Ava SO
12 North Marion HS 11:05.34
1) Frye, Rya JR 2) Llaneza, Autumn SO
3) Hayes, Madison FR 4) Mason, Amara JR
13 Keyser HS 11:08.41
1) Crites, Graci SO 2) Layton, Janiah FR
3) Baker, Leann SR 4) Butts, Cortney JR
14 PikeView HS 11:25.00
1) O'Sullivan, Erin SO 2) Stress, Catherine SO
3) Webb, Katherine FR 4) Richardson, Autumn SO
15 Berkeley Springs HS 11:40.82
1) Davison, Brooke SR 2) Moran, Hannah JR
3) Mason, Taylor SO 4) Wise, Kiersten JR
16 Shady Spring HS 12:02.23
1) Bodin, Johanna JR 2) Gabbert, Ashleigh SO
3) Huffman, Mattea FR 4) Zilinski, Lexi SR
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:03.31 5/19/2017 Winfield HS, Winfield
L Bady, S Hoff, T Napier, M Lawman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 1:06.41 4 10
1) Iaquinta, Lillian FR 2) Hefner, Payton SR
3) Jackson, Anaiya SO 4) Meade, Emily JR
2 Winfield HS 1:07.02 4 8
1) Hinkle, Rylee SO 2) Hoff, Savannah SR
3) Hudson, Emily JR 4) Jordan, Carly SO
3 Petersburg HS 1:08.89 4 6
1) Arbaugh, Sierra JR 2) Canoy, Jessica SO
3) Western, Jalyn SR 4) Hedrick, Reece SR
4 Sissonville HS 1:09.67 3 4
1) McCutcheon, Zoey SO 2) Skeen, Hailey SO
3) Parsons, Molly JR 4) Compston, Amelia FR
5 Shady Spring HS 1:11.12 3 2
1) Lawson, Hannah JR 2) Culicerto, Josie SR
3) Reed, Brianna SR 4) Sexton, Taylor SR
6 Oak Glen HS 1:11.55 2 1
1) Neely, Kristina SR 2) Stokes, Skye JR
3) Wright, Gracie FR 4) Barganski, Izabelle SO
7 Grafton HS 1:11.81 3
1) Runner, Brooke JR 2) Utter, Alison SR
3) Knotts, Brylee SO 4) Maier, Meredith FR
8 PikeView HS 1:11.85 2
1) Rose, Haylee SR 2) Mendoza, Jaelyn SO
3) Richardson, Autumn SO 4) Smith, Kennedy SR
9 North Marion HS 1:12.45 4
1) Mason, Amara JR 2) Snodgrass, Kristi SR
3) Moscufo, Sarah FR 4) King, Jazmin SR
10 Weir HS 1:12.86 3
1) Haught, Taylor FR 2) Harper, Nakiera JR
3) Bodrog, Sarah JR 4) Bernola, Olivia JR
11 Lincoln HS 1:13.26 2
1) Smith, Katie FR 2) Collins, Hailey JR
3) Bell, Kaitlyn JR 4) McCarthy, Skylie FR
12 Philip Barbour HS 1:15.59 1
1) Riffle, Garyona FR 2) MacAdam, Emma FR
3) Phillips, Lydia FR 4) Collins, Callee FR
13 Lincoln County HS 1:15.71 1
1) Hughes, Catelyn JR 2) Cadd, Emily JR
3) Vance, Audrey FR 4) Huffman, Destani JR
14 Herbert Hoover HS 1:17.91 1
1) Fragale, Haley SO 2) Gandee, Mashaya FR
3) Cummings, Jaci FR 4) Welch, Kaylee SR
15 James Monroe HS 1:24.81 1
1) Vass, Laiken JR 2) Stutts, Jada SO
3) Martin, Chloe SR 4) Cox, Madison SR
-- East Fairmont HS FS 2
1) Lindsey, Graisen JR 2) Straight, Ally FR
3) Sleeth, Kendra FR 4) Crookshanks, Samantha SO
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-08.25 5/20/2017 Carly Hinkle, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saunders, Samantha JR Pt. Pleasant 5-04.00 10
2 Merica, Payton JR Bridgeport 5-02.00 8
3 Wood, Elicia FR Pt. Pleasant 5-00.00 5
3 Cartwright, Caroline SR Winfield 5-00.00 5
5 Crowder, Kristen SR Bridgeport 5-00.00 2
6 Beeman, Abby SR Frankfort 5-00.00 0.50
6 Western, Jalyn SR Petersburg 5-00.00 0.50
8 Nutter, Kaitlin SO Liberty (H) 4-10.00
9 Flint, Amanda SO Oak Hill 4-10.00
9 Willey, Hayley SR R. C. Byrd 4-10.00
11 Hughes, Catelyn JR Lincoln Co. 4-10.00
-- Williams, Eden SO Fairmont Senior NH
-- Stokes, Skye JR Oak Glen NH
-- Minor, Destiny SO Oak Hill NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-01 5/19/2018 Shannon Riley, Winfield
State Meet: @ 11-01 , Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodman, Dianna SO Winfield 11-04.00@ 10
2 Saunders, Samantha JR Pt. Pleasant 10-00.00 8
3 Lohmann, Claire SR Bridgeport 9-06.00 6
4 Walker, Nikki FR Winfield 9-00.00 4
5 Clutter, Macie FR Liberty (H) 8-06.00 2
6 Means, Kayla SR R. C. Byrd 8-06.00 1
7 Eddy, Kaleigh JR North Marion 8-00.00
7 Rogers, Hope JR East Fairmont 8-00.00
7 Lowe, Sara FR Liberty (H) 8-00.00
-- Landis, Marissa FR Roane Co. NH
-- George, Mia SO Bridgeport NH
-- Crookshanks, Samantha SO East Fairmont NH
-- Hall, Skyla SO Pt. Pleasant NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-03 5/20/2017 Josie Raines, Roane Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kovalcik, Maggie SR Oak Glen 17-10.25 10
2 Beeman, Abby SR Frankfort 17-06.50 8
3 Germann, Allie FR Winfield 16-09.25 6
4 Hegele, Erica SR Shady Spring 16-08.00 4
5 Saunders, Samantha JR Pt. Pleasant 16-06.75 2
6 Meade, Emily JR Bridgeport 16-02.50 1
7 Merica, Payton JR Bridgeport 15-09.00
8 Moscufo, Sarah FR North Marion 15-07.75
9 Stokes, Skye JR Oak Glen 15-05.00
10 Vilain, Sydney FR Liberty (H) 15-00.50
11 Athey, Brook JR Liberty (R) 14-11.50
12 Knotts, Brylee SO Grafton 14-09.50
13 Hart, Juliet SR Bridgeport 14-06.00
14 Hollaway, Mackenzie SR Weir 14-04.50
15 O'Sullivan, Erin SO PikeView J14-04.50
-- Hay, Teagan SR Pt. Pleasant FOUL
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 43-04 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cottrill, Addy FR Pt. Pleasant 36-02.75 10
2 Burns, Brooke SR Scott 36-00.00 8
3 Boroski, Megan JR James Monroe 34-00.75 6
4 McCullough, Madyia JR Bridgeport 33-05.00 4
5 Wilson, Tristan SO Pt. Pleasant 33-04.00 2
6 Butler, Kayla FR Pt. Pleasant 32-09.75 1
7 Ross, Lilli SO Lincoln Co. 32-05.50
8 Ashcraft, Emily JR Oak Glen 31-05.25
9 Winebrenner, Taylor SO Nicholas Co. 30-10.00
10 Hedrick, Reece SR Petersburg 30-05.25
11 Reaser, Amelia SO Liberty (H) 30-04.50
12 Holyfield, Madison JR R. C. Byrd 30-04.25
13 King, Jazmin SR North Marion 29-10.75
14 Coulter, Brittany SO Independence 28-06.00
15 Bishop, Alma SR Wyoming East 27-06.25
16 Blair, Kaylee SR Chapmanville 27-04.75
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 140-00 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Brooke SR Scott 132-01 10
2 McCullough, Madyia JR Bridgeport 123-10 8
3 Cottrill, Addy FR Pt. Pleasant 121-04 6
4 Travis, Kaylee JR Oak Glen 116-06 4
5 Simons, Lura SR R. C. Byrd 110-01 2
6 Holyfield, Madison JR R. C. Byrd 102-03 1
7 Winebrenner, Taylor SO Nicholas Co. 100-07
8 Gibson, Connor SO Oak Glen 99-07
9 Harper, Cassidy FR Winfield 92-11
10 Wilson, Tristan SO Pt. Pleasant 92-07
11 Snodgrass, Kristi SR North Marion 92-01
12 Blair, Kaylee SR Chapmanville 90-04
13 Quesenberry, Hailey SR Shady Spring 88-06
14 Gleason, Hannah JR Pt. Pleasant 85-10
15 Nelson, Courtney JR Liberty (R) 79-02
16 Boroski, Megan JR James Monroe 74-03
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 108.50 2) Ritchie County HS 52
3) Wheeling Central Catholic 48 4) Magnolia HS 45
5) Buffalo HS 43.50 6) Doddridge County HS 40
7) Charleston Catholic HS 38 8) Clay-Battelle HS 30
9) Pocahontas County HS 20 10) Parkersburg Catholic HS 18
10) Madonna HS 18 12) Saint Marys HS 17
13) Paden City HS 15 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) South Harrison HS 10 16) Greenbrier West HS 8
16) Hundred HS 8 18) Union HS 6
18) Wirt County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Saint Joseph Central 4 22) Trinity Christian HS 2.50
23) Tyler Consolidated HS 2 24) Ravenswood HS 1
24) Tucker County HS 1 26) Wahama HS 0.50
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 124 2) Bridgeport HS 121
3) Point Pleasant HS 44 4) Oak Hill HS 36
5) Shady Spring HS 34 6) Frankfort HS 26.50
7) Oak Glen HS 26 8) Fairmont Senior HS 24
9) Elkins HS 20 10) Scott HS 18
11) East Fairmont HS 16 12) Petersburg HS 12.50
13) Philip Barbour HS 10 14) Berkeley Springs HS 9
15) Weir HS 7 16) James Monroe HS 6
17) Wayne HS 5 18) Sissonville HS 4
18) Robert C. Byrd HS 4 18) North Marion HS 4
21) Liberty (Harrison) HS 3 22) Bluefield HS 2
22) Keyser HS 2
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ripley HS 82 2) Wheeling Park HS 80
3) Morgantown HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 54
5) University HS 38 6) Hurricane HS 30
7) Spring Mills HS 25 8) Martinsburg HS 22
9) Musselman HS 18 9) Jefferson HS 18
9) Huntington HS 18 12) Parkersburg South HS 17
13) Cabell Midland HS 15 14) Hampshire HS 12
15) South Charleston HS 10 15) Capital HS 10
17) Preston HS 9 18) Brooke HS 8
19) Hedgesville HS 7 20) Washington HS 6
21) John Marshall HS 5 21) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 5
23) Parkersburg HS 2.50 24) Saint Albans HS 2
25) George Washington HS 1.50
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 84.33 2) Magnolia HS 82
3) Ravenswood HS 64 4) Webster County HS 52
5) Ritchie County HS 51 6) Tucker County HS 46
7) Tyler Consolidated HS 45 8) Williamstown HS 42
9) Clay-Battelle HS 20 10) Sherman HS 17
11) Saint Marys HS 12 12) Gilmer County HS 10
13) Buffalo HS 6 14) Wheeling Central Catholic 4.33
15) Paden City HS 4 15) Midland Trail HS 4
15) Madonna HS 4 18) Greenbrier West HS 3
18) South Harrison HS 3 20) Charleston Catholic HS 1
20) Cameron HS 1 20) Hundred HS 1
20) Summers County HS 1 24) Richwood HS 0.33
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 80 2) Fairmont Senior HS 62
3) Weir HS 52.33 4) Philip Barbour HS 38
5) North Marion HS 34 6) Roane County HS 33
7) Oak Glen HS 32 8) Shady Spring HS 31
9) Point Pleasant HS 30 10) Bridgeport HS 25
11) Oak Hill HS 24 12) Keyser HS 17
13) Robert C. Byrd HS 16 13) Independence HS 16
15) Frankfort HS 12 16) Berkeley Springs HS 10
17) Herbert Hoover HS 8 18) Liberty (Harrison) HS 7.33
19) Bluefield HS 7 20) Poca HS 6
20) Wyoming East HS 6 22) Wayne HS 4
23) Westside HS 2.33 24) Chapmanville HS 2
24) Lewis County HS 2 26) PikeView HS 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Mills HS 71 2) Wheeling Park HS 68
3) Cabell Midland HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42
5) Hedgesville HS 40 6) Parkersburg HS 35
7) Spring Valley HS 30 8) Capital HS 26
9) George Washington HS 24 10) Hurricane HS 23
11) Riverside HS 20 12) Parkersburg South HS 18
13) Martinsburg HS 14 14) Musselman HS 12
14) Hampshire HS 12 16) Saint Albans HS 10
16) Morgantown HS 10 16) Washington HS 10
19) University HS 8 19) Preston HS 8
21) Ripley HS 4 21) Jefferson HS 4
21) Greenbrier East HS 4 24) Huntington HS 2
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:12 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Allison JR Ripley 12.34Q 2
2 Poole, Amari JR Wheeling Park 12.54Q 1
3 Banire, Sydney JR Spring Mills 12.57Q 2 12.5669
4 Holmes, Leonna SO Martinsburg 12.57Q 1 12.5681
5 Anderson, Kelsea SR Martinsburg 12.59q 2
6 Jackson, LaTahia SO Huntington 12.71q 1
7 Lanham, Sierra FR University 12.79q 1
8 Strong, Lafarrah FR Spring Mills 12.84q 1
9 Dillow, Hailey SO Jefferson 12.86 2 12.8535
10 Carr, Jordan SO Jefferson 12.86 2 12.8602
11 Guest, Malia SO Hedgesville 12.90 2
12 Snedeker, Abby JR Wheeling Park 12.92 1
13 Baldwin, Kyanah FR Ripley 12.96 2
14 Williams, McKenzie SR St. Albans 13.12 1
15 Swearingen, Kalie SR St. Albans 13.17 1
16 Perdue, LaSasha SO Riverside 13.48 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Allison JR Ripley 12.47 10
2 Poole, Amari JR Wheeling Park 12.76 8
3 Anderson, Kelsea SR Martinsburg 12.80 6
4 Banire, Sydney JR Spring Mills 12.84 4
5 Jackson, LaTahia SO Huntington 12.92 2
6 Lanham, Sierra FR University 12.98 1
7 Holmes, Leonna SO Martinsburg 13.04
8 Strong, Lafarrah FR Spring Mills 13.10
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 25.33Q 2
2 Fields, Allison JR Ripley 25.90Q 1
3 Anderson, Kelsea SR Martinsburg 26.01Q 2
4 Jackson, LaTahia SO Huntington 26.70Q 1
5 Washington, Justice SR Morgantown 26.54q 2
6 Wheeler, Sydney SR Hurricane 26.71q 2
7 Blue, Trinity FR Jefferson 26.73q 1
8 Oliveto, Catherine FR Buck-Up 26.91q 2
9 Guest, Malia SO Hedgesville 27.09 1
10 Snedeker, Abby JR Wheeling Park 27.15 1
11 Poole, Amari JR Wheeling Park 27.17 2
12 Fowler, Abby SO Hurricane 27.41 1
13 Carter, Gabbi JR Cabell Midland 27.85 1 27.8458
14 Simpson, Amber JR Washington 27.85 2 27.8499
15 Brown, Kori SR St. Albans 27.95 1
16 Minor, Julia SR South Charleston 28.33 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 25.60 10
2 Fields, Allison JR Ripley 25.98 8
3 Anderson, Kelsea SR Martinsburg 26.27 6
4 Jackson, LaTahia SO Huntington 26.58 4
5 Washington, Justice SR Morgantown 26.70 2
6 Blue, Trinity FR Jefferson 26.74 1
7 Wheeler, Sydney SR Hurricane 26.79
8 Oliveto, Catherine FR Buck-Up 27.02
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.04 5/19/2018 Mikah Alleyne, Woodrow Wilson
State Meet: @ 56.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 56.04@ 2 10
2 Fields, Allison JR Ripley 57.65 2 8
3 Nunn, Samara FR Park. South 58.55 2 6
4 Gray, Madison SO Musselman 58.77 2 4
5 Zervos, Zara SO John Marshall 59.52 2 2
6 Washington, Justice SR Morgantown 59.53 2 1
7 Strobl, Sofia FR Parkersburg 1:00.48 1
8 Smith, Jean SR Hedgesville 1:00.52 2
9 Davis, Danielle JR Hampshire 1:00.69 1
10 Oliveto, Catherine FR Buck-Up 1:00.71 2
11 Simpson, Amber JR Washington 1:01.09 1
12 Stark, Chloe FR Preston 1:02.26 1
13 Kvernokk, Klara JR Jefferson 1:03.70 1
14 Dotson, Emma SO Gr. East 1:03.98 1
15 Weaver, Megan JR Morgantown 1:05.20 1
16 Beery, Fiona JR Gr. East 1:06.12 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:08.49 5/24/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori JR Ripley 2:08.40@ 10
2 Hatcher, Lea FR Morgantown 2:11.07 8
3 Kirby, Caroline SO University 2:19.07 6
4 Gray, Madison SO Musselman 2:19.24 4
5 Zervos, Zara SO John Marshall 2:20.04 2
6 Martin, Allie FR Preston 2:20.53 1
7 Miller, Anya SR Cabell Midland 2:22.55
8 Shetty, Zoe JR University 2:24.99
9 Stark, Chloe FR Preston 2:25.06
10 Salvador, Janette SO Martinsburg 2:25.30
11 Johnson, Dakota FR Hedgesville 2:25.94
12 Sutton, Kate SO Geo. Washington 2:28.20
13 Davis, Danielle JR Hampshire 2:29.45
14 Mills, Gretchen SR Cabell Midland 2:30.34
15 Griffith, Laiken SR Woodrow Wilson 2:38.99
-- Beery, Fiona JR Gr. East DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:49.14 5/19/2018 Tori Starcher, Ripley
State Meet: @ 4:49.14
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori JR Ripley 4:46.61@ 10
2 Hatcher, Lea FR Morgantown 4:54.04 8
3 Young, Athena JR Morgantown 5:03.87 6
4 Kirby, Caroline SO University 5:06.18 4
5 Martin, Allie FR Preston 5:07.15 2
6 Shetty, Zoe JR University 5:07.53 1
7 Jenkins, Emma FR Cabell Midland 5:11.39
8 Miller, Anya SR Cabell Midland 5:11.49
9 Willliams, Emma JR University 5:20.57
10 Herring, Abby SR Park. South 5:22.45
11 Johnson, Dakota FR Hedgesville 5:29.19
12 Lindley, Colette FR Woodrow Wilson 5:36.18
13 Sutton, Kate SO Geo. Washington 5:36.52
14 Davis, Danielle JR Hampshire 5:46.32
15 Hull, Blake SR Spring Mills 5:49.93
16 Bailey, Claire JR Capital 5:52.80
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:25.29 5/23/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori JR Ripley 10:32.75 10
2 Young, Athena JR Morgantown 10:42.17 8
3 Shetty, Zoe JR University 10:51.18 6
4 Kirby, Caroline SO University 10:57.74 4
5 Martin, Allie FR Preston 11:11.15 2
6 Jenkins, Emma FR Cabell Midland 11:25.02 1
7 Bora, Asha FR Hurricane 11:47.76
8 DiSaia, Isabella JR Wheeling Park 12:02.58
9 Johnson, Dakota FR Hedgesville 12:04.78
10 Delk, Emma JR Wheeling Park 12:08.66
11 Lindley, Colette FR Woodrow Wilson 12:17.02
12 Schneider, Maya SO Geo. Washington 12:28.60
13 Wilson, Carolina FR Spring Mills 12:31.42
14 Cornett, Madison SO Woodrow Wilson 12:31.50
15 Fagga, Angela JR Hampshire 12:35.53
-- Hull, Blake SR Spring Mills DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.21Q 2
2 Wiethe, Aubrey JR Wheeling Park 15.42Q 1
3 Ejimofor, Angela JR Morgantown 15.78Q 2
4 McManamay, Nicole JR Hampshire 16.26Q 1
5 Moreland, Della SR Hampshire 16.25q 2
6 Pizutti, Emily SO Washington 16.37q 2
7 Knight, Alex JR Wheeling Park 16.38q 1
8 Jackson, Valessa SR St. Albans 16.40q 1
9 Sayavong, Malia JR Hurricane 16.48 2
10 Jenkins, Amelia SR Martinsburg 16.70 1
11 Sellman, Jordyn SR Musselman 16.87 2
12 Kupfner, Emily JR Parkersburg 16.94 1
13 Williams, Alyssa SR Woodrow Wilson 17.12 2
14 Domenick, Kendal FR Parkersburg 17.14 2
15 Weir, Lucy SO Huntington 17.25 1
16 Colbert, Lauren SO Hedgesville 20.56 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.21 10
2 Wiethe, Aubrey JR Wheeling Park 15.61 8
3 Pizutti, Emily SO Washington 15.83 6
4 Knight, Alex JR Wheeling Park 16.48 4
5 McManamay, Nicole JR Hampshire 16.52 2
6 Moreland, Della SR Hampshire 16.53 1
7 Jackson, Valessa SR St. Albans 18.31
8 Ejimofor, Angela JR Morgantown 21.29
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.10 5/21/2016 Safiyyah Mitchell, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 44.51 2 10
2 Ray, Danielle JR Hurricane 45.52 2 8
3 Wiethe, Aubrey JR Wheeling Park 45.80 2 6
4 Porter, Marlee SO Wheeling Park 45.91 2 4
5 Jenkins, Amelia SR Martinsburg 47.22 2 2
6 McManamay, Nicole JR Hampshire 47.33 1 1
7 Jackson, Tiarra SR St. Albans 47.37 2
8 Riley, Kelsey SR Morgantown 47.64 2
9 Kupfner, Emily JR Parkersburg 48.34 1
10 Bachinski, Melyn FR Brooke 48.40 1
11 Moreland, Della SR Hampshire 49.11 1
12 Miller, Cassidy SR Ripley 49.61 1
13 Marshall, Ashley SR Hampshire 49.75 1
14 Jones, Ella SO Spring Mills 50.40 1
15 Lewellyn, Kennedi JR Buck-Up 51.94 2
16 Smith, Faith FR Geo. Washington 53.80 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.42 5/19/2012 Morgantown HS, Morgantown
A Holloway, H Holloway, N Trott, K Baldwin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 48.86 2 10
1) Andrews, Jillian SR 2) Carr, Jordan SO
3) Blue, Trinity FR 4) Dillow, Hailey SO
2 Wheeling Park HS 48.96 2 8
1) Speights, Aaliyah JR 2) Wiethe, Aubrey JR
3) Poole, Amari JR 4) Snedeker, Abby JR
3 Martinsburg HS 49.35 2 6
1) Holmes, Leonna SO 2) Carr, Jaleah SO
3) Joseph, Alisha SR 4) Anderson, Kelsea SR
4 Hurricane HS 49.59 2 4
1) McNabb, Gabriell JR 2) Long, Alyson FR
3) Fowler, Abby SO 4) Wheeler, Sydney SR
5 Morgantown HS 49.89 2 2
1) Riley, Kelsey SR 2) Sizick, Elise SR
3) Washington, Justice SR 4) Ejimofor, Angela JR
6 Spring Mills HS 50.38 2 1
1) Peterson, Kayla JR 2) Strong, Lafarrah FR
3) Pack, Bailey SO 4) Banire, Sydney JR
7 Cabell Midland HS 50.62 2
1) Dick, Elisabeth JR 2) Carter, Gabbi JR
3) Comer, Mady JR 4) Murray-Shrader, Paige SO
8 Saint Albans HS 51.62 1
1) Jackson, Valessa SR 2) Brown, Kori SR
3) Jackson, Tiarra SR 4) Swearingen, Kalie SR
9 Huntington HS 52.10 1
1) Grier, Makenzie JR 2) Moore, Markayla FR
3) Turner, Alezha JR 4) Jackson, LaTahia SO
10 Capital HS 52.83 1
1) Kinney, Julia JR 2) Grant, Deaizha FR
3) Ruffin, Curtava JR 4) Magassouba, Sona SO
11 Parkersburg South HS 52.91 1
1) Akita, Marimo FR 2) Perkins, Allie SR
3) Gersper, Madi SR 4) Nunn, Samara FR
12 John Marshall HS 53.81 1
1) Harr, Emily SR 2) Callahan, Claudia SR
3) Stewart, Tahya SR 4) Kettler, Emilee JR
13 Greenbrier East HS 54.17 1
1) Moyer, Courtney SO 2) Skaggs, Jaida FR
3) Perkins, Kate JR 4) Shinaberry, Lillie FR
14 Parkersburg HS 54.45 1
1) Arroy-Calvo, Victoria SO 2) Chapman, Holly FR
3) Balog, Jordan SR 4) Strobl, Sofia FR
-- Hedgesville HS DQ 2 3 exch. late
1) Guest, Malia SO 2) Taylor, Hunter JR
3) Valentine, Chloe JR 4) Smith, Jean SR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:43.30 1980 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
V. Nelson, J. Washington, T. Lee, V. Nelson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 1:44.93 2 10
1) Porter, Marlee SO 2) Knight, Alex JR
3) Poole, Amari JR 4) Snedeker, Abby JR
2 Hurricane HS 1:45.44 2 8
1) Pate, Miranda SR 2) Fowler, Abby SO
3) Wheeler, Sydney SR 4) Ray, Danielle JR
3 Jefferson HS 1:45.63 2 6
1) Carr, Jordan SO 2) Blue, Trinity FR
3) Bennette, Clara SO 4) Dillow, Hailey SO
4 Spring Mills HS 1:47.02 2 4
1) Jenkins, Britaney SR 2) Becton, Elaysia SO
3) Strong, Lafarrah FR 4) Banire, Sydney JR
5 Martinsburg HS 1:47.57 2 2
1) Holmes, Leonna SO 2) Carr, Jaleah SO
3) Joseph, Alisha SR 4) Anderson, Kelsea SR
6 Hedgesville HS 1:48.07 2 1
1) Guest, Malia SO 2) Taylor, Hunter JR
3) Yates, Skylar FR 4) Smith, Jean SR
7 Cabell Midland HS 1:48.55 1
1) Charles, Emilie JR 2) Carter, Gabbi JR
3) Mills, Alaina SR 4) Murray-Shrader, Paige SO
8 Morgantown HS 1:48.68 1
1) Riley, Kelsey SR 2) Sizick, Elise SR
3) Taylor, Kaicyaire SO 4) Ejimofor, Angela JR
9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:50.11 2
1) Zuliani, Cameron FR 2) Lewellyn, Makenzi JR
3) Cerna, Yami SR 4) Oliveto, Catherine FR
10 Saint Albans HS 1:50.86 2
1) Jackson, Valessa SR 2) Brown, Kori SR
3) Jackson, Tiarra SR 4) Swearingen, Kalie SR
11 Parkersburg South HS 1:51.91 1
1) Perkins, Allie SR 2) Brigner, Alana JR
3) Williams, Erin JR 4) Nunn, Samara FR
12 Greenbrier East HS 1:52.70 1
1) Moyer, Courtney SO 2) Wooding, Neveah FR
3) Dotson, Emma SO 4) Shinaberry, Lillie FR
13 Parkersburg HS 1:53.28 1
1) Kupfner, Emily JR 2) Domenick, Kendal FR
3) Balog, Jordan SR 4) Strobl, Sofia FR
14 Capital HS 1:53.76 1
1) Kinney, Caroline SR 2) Ruffin, Curtava JR
3) Magassouba, Sona SO 4) Grant, Deaizha FR
15 Huntington HS 1:55.63 1
1) Riggs, Marissa SO 2) Moore, Markayla FR
3) Johnson, Aniyah FR 4) Louis, Airel SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:01.82 5/20/2017 Ripley HS, Ripley
A. Fields, H. Carson, L. Miller, T. Starcher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ripley HS 4:01.64@ 2 10
1) Baldwin, Kyanah FR 2) Miller, Cassidy SR
3) Fields, Allison JR 4) Starcher, Tori JR
2 Morgantown HS 4:05.77 2 8
1) Washington, Justice SR 2) Young, Athena JR
3) Weaver, Megan JR 4) Hatcher, Lea FR
3 Wheeling Park HS 4:08.91 2 6
1) Taggart, Maya FR 2) Knight, Alex JR
3) Porter, Marlee SO 4) Barki, Abby FR
4 Spring Mills HS 4:11.24 2 4
1) Givens, Mary SO 2) Jenkins, Britaney SR
3) Banire, Sydney JR 4) Becton, Elaysia SO
5 Parkersburg South HS 4:12.62 2 2
1) Akita, Marimo FR 2) Whitehead, Hailey FR
3) Herring, Abby SR 4) Nunn, Samara FR
6 John Marshall HS 4:14.16 2 1
1) Danna, Allie FR 2) Callahan, Claudia SR
3) Harr, Emily SR 4) Zervos, Zara SO
7 Cabell Midland HS 4:14.37 1
1) Charles, Emilie JR 2) Carter, Gabbi JR
3) Miller, Anya SR 4) Mills, Gretchen SR
8 Musselman HS 4:16.89 1
1) Miller, Aleynah JR 2) Jenkins, Hayley SO
3) Schmidt, Novalee JR 4) Gray, Madison SO
9 Hedgesville HS 4:17.59 1
1) Bowers, Erics SO 2) Kimbrell, Paris JR
3) Yates, Skylar FR 4) Smith, Jean SR
10 Martinsburg HS 4:18.98 1
1) Joseph, Ella SO 2) Andrews, Morganne JR
3) Salvador, Janette SO 4) Jenkins, Amelia SR
11 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 4:20.64 2
1) Zuliani, Cameron FR 2) Lewellyn, Makenzi JR
3) Cerna, Yami SR 4) Lewellyn, Kennedi JR
12 Greenbrier East HS 4:24.82 1
1) Beery, Fiona JR 2) McMillion, Edie FR
3) McLeod, Elinor FR 4) Dotson, Emma SO
13 Jefferson HS 4:26.92 2
1) Blue, Trinity FR 2) Dillow, Hailey SO
3) Carr, Jordan SO 4) Kvernokk, Klara JR
14 Parkersburg HS 4:35.78 1
1) Balog, Jordan SR 2) Broadwater, Abby FR
3) Arroy-Calvo, Victoria SO 4) Domenick, Kendal FR
15 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:36.30 1
1) Griffith, Laiken SR 2) Sarrett, Madeline JR
3) Humphrey, Alexandrea JR 4) Mills, Kayla SR
16 Riverside HS 4:55.54 1
1) Rumbaugh, Alaina JR 2) Elswick, Ashley SR
3) McClung, Julia JR 4) Arrington, Jacque SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:30.56 5/20/2016 Winfield HS, Winfield
I Robinson, G Cole, R Englund, M Zulauf
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgantown HS 9:33.71 10
1) Epps, Tazanna JR 2) Haddox, Amelia SO
3) Young, Athena JR 4) Hatcher, Lea FR
2 Cabell Midland HS 9:38.52 8
1) Miller, Anya SR 2) Jenkins, Emma FR
3) Adkins, Chloe SR 4) Mills, Gretchen SR
3 University HS 9:41.27 6
1) Troischt, Emma JR 2) Willliams, Emma JR
3) Kirby, Caroline SO 4) Shetty, Zoe JR
4 Preston HS 9:44.96 4
1) Martin, Allie FR 2) McClelland, Jessica SR
3) Stark, Chloe FR 4) Wolfe, Maryann JR
5 Musselman HS 9:52.74 2
1) Jenkins, Hayley SO 2) Miller, Aleynah JR
3) de Ona, Lucia SO 4) Gray, Madison SO
6 Hurricane HS 10:08.61 1
1) Lacy, Julia SO 2) Thompson, Ada FR
3) Bora, Asha FR 4) Coleman, Lauren FR
7 Wheeling Park HS 10:11.52
1) Barki, Abby FR 2) Delk, Emma JR
3) DiSaia, Isabella JR 4) Wagner, Kerrigan JR
8 Parkersburg South HS 10:14.20
1) Herring, Abby SR 2) Ruble, Shannon SR
3) Flinn, Amber JR 4) Hayes, Sierra SR
9 Martinsburg HS 10:18.96
1) Andrews, Morganne JR 2) Hausafus, Elizabeth SO
3) Joseph, Ella SO 4) Salvador, Janette SO
10 George Washington HS 10:29.18
1) Sutton, Kate SO 2) Payne, Elisabeth SO
3) Shaak, Mary Taylor FR 4) Schneider, Maya SO
11 Spring Mills HS 10:32.02
1) Duriez, Angelina FR 2) Wilson, Carolina FR
3) Jones, Ella SO 4) Hull, Blake SR
12 Ripley HS 10:34.20
1) Casto, Jadyn SO 2) Stephens, Aubrey SO
3) Knox, Allison SR 4) McCune, Haleigh FR
13 Jefferson HS 10:36.59
1) Kvernokk, Klara JR 2) deNobel, Victoria JR
3) Hernadez, Natalie SO 4) LaBomard, Addie FR
14 Woodrow Wilson HS 10:37.21
1) Griffith, Laiken SR 2) Sarrett, Madeline JR
3) Hughes, Savannah SO 4) Taylor, Angel SO
15 Greenbrier East HS 10:44.59
1) McLeod, Elinor FR 2) Parks, Tori
3) Denning, Gracelynn FR 4) Beery, Fiona JR
16 Huntington HS 10:47.43
1) Mayes, Winifred JR 2) Brent, Amanda SO
3) Hawkins, Jaela FR 4) Gibson, Alexandria JR
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:00.88 5/22/2015 Hurricane HS, Hurricane
L London, A Watson, L Crompton, A Barber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 1:04.50 4 10
1) Wiethe, Aubrey JR 2) Knight, Alex JR
3) Porter, Marlee SO 4) Walker, Tasia JR
2 Hampshire HS 1:06.97 4 8
1) Moreland, Della SR 2) Brinker, Corin JR
3) Marshall, Ashley SR 4) McManamay, Nicole JR
3 Morgantown HS 1:07.50 3 6
1) Sizick, Elise SR 2) Riley, Kelsey SR
3) Taylor, Kaicyaire SO 4) Ejimofor, Angela JR
4 Musselman HS 1:07.78 3 4
1) Fargo, Janaia JR 2) Hewett, Emma SO
3) Lindsay, Janiyah FR 4) Sellman, Jordyn SR
5 Saint Albans HS 1:08.19 4 2
1) Jackson, Valessa SR 2) Shaffer, Katie JR
3) Williams, McKenzie SR 4) Jackson, Tiarra SR
6 Parkersburg HS 1:08.41 4 1
1) Cox, Delaney SR 2) Chapman, Holly FR
3) Domenick, Kendal FR 4) Kupfner, Emily JR
7 Martinsburg HS 1:09.53 2
1) Riner, Hannah SO 2) Shoemaker, Rachael SO
3) Robinson, Jaylan SR 4) Jenkins, Amelia SR
8 Huntington HS 1:09.68 3
1) Riggs, Marissa SO 2) Weir, Lucy SO
3) Grier, Makenzie JR 4) Bradshaw, Ana JR
9 Washington HS 1:09.96 2
1) Pizutti, Emily SO 2) Grob, Georgina JR
3) Patton, Shelby SO 4) Pizutti, Briana FR
10 John Marshall HS 1:10.04 3
1) Harr, Emily SR 2) Stewart, Tahya SR
3) Kettler, Emilee JR 4) Callahan, Claudia SR
11 Brooke HS 1:10.82 2
1) Lahita, Estella FR 2) Bachinski, Melyn FR
3) Horvath, Abbey SO 4) Frazier, Adeyah FR
12 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:10.89 2
1) Reynolds, McKenzie SO 2) Zuliani, Cameron FR
3) Arbogast, Kierra FR 4) Lewellyn, Kennedi JR
13 Cabell Midland HS 1:11.91 1
1) Irwin, Faith SR 2) Hogsett, Chelsea FR
3) Scaggs, Savannah SO 4) Pennington, Haley SR
14 Greenbrier East HS 1:12.99 1
1) Wooding, Neveah FR 2) Monti, Amelia JR
3) Moyer, Courtney SO 4) Perkins, Kate JR
15 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:13.91 1
1) Williams, Alyssa SR 2) Underwood, Emma SO
3) Perry, Briana FR 4) Withrow, Elly FR
16 Riverside HS 1:17.10 1
1) Rumbaugh, Alaina JR 2) Smith, Karlee SR
3) Fauver, Olivia SR 4) Martin, Alexis JR
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-09 5/19/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magassouba, Sona SO Capital 5-05.00 10 Jump off
2 Legros, Nadia JR Hurricane 5-04.00 8 Jump off
3 Miller, Olivia SR Ripley 5-02.00 6
4 Gersper, Madi SR Park. South 5-00.00 4
5 Dayley, Keirston FR Musselman 5-00.00 2
6 Williams, Erin JR Park. South 5-00.00 1
7 Short, Alannah SO Preston 4-10.00
7 Pizutti, Emily SO Washington 4-10.00
9 Andrews, Morganne JR Martinsburg 4-10.00
9 Walker, Jailah FR Wheeling Park 4-10.00
11 Mowder, Camryn FR John Marshall 4-10.00
11 Clayton, Rachel SR Brooke 4-10.00
-- Eggleton, Kiersten JR St. Albans NH
-- Spicer, Lisa SR Hampshire NH
-- McMillion, Edie FR Gr. East NH
-- Louis, Airel SO Huntington NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12-01 5/19/2017 Lauren Zaglifa, Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Olivia SR Ripley 10-06.00 10
2 Browning, Brady SR Wheeling Park 10-06.00 8
3 Castan, Eulalia SR Hedgesville 9-06.00 6
4 Lewellyn, Kennedi JR Buck-Up 9-06.00 4
5 Thompson, Sophie SR Parkersburg 9-00.00 1.50
5 Smith, Faith FR Geo. Washington 9-00.00 1.50
7 Wright, Hannah FR Hurricane 9-00.00
8 Smith, Jenna SO Wheeling Park 9-00.00
9 Yates, Skylar FR Hedgesville 8-06.00
9 Lewellyn, Makenzi JR Buck-Up 8-06.00
-- Chenoweth, Genna SO Spring Mills NH
-- Gandee, Gwyneth FR Ripley NH
-- Bailey, Megan JR Capital NH
-- Darnell, Hana SR Martinsburg NH
-- Swiger, Taylor SR Hedgesville NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-08.50 5/19/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanham, Sierra FR University 16-10.00 10
2 Island, Yazmin JR Brooke 16-08.00 8
3 Murray-Shrader, Paige SO Cabell Midland 16-03.50 6
4 Williams, Erin JR Park. South 16-00.50 4
5 Williams, Alyssa SR Woodrow Wilson 16-00.25 2
6 Andrews, Jillian SR Jefferson 15-10.00 1
7 Brown, Kori SR St. Albans 15-09.25
8 Price, Laryssa SO Martinsburg J15-09.25
9 Kinney, Julia JR Capital 15-07.75
10 McDowell, Justice SR Morgantown 15-06.50
11 Speights, Aaliyah JR Wheeling Park 15-05.75
12 Colbert, Lauren SO Hedgesville 15-04.00
13 McCann, Malia FR Hurricane 15-01.75
14 Brinker, Corin JR Hampshire 15-01.00
15 Oliveto, Catherine FR Buck-Up 13-11.00
16 Cronin, Olivia JR Washington 13-10.00
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 42-09 5/23/2014 Abby Watson, Hurricane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinney, Abbey SR South Charleston 38-06.00 10
2 Nash, Cheyenne JR Wheeling Park 37-01.75 8
3 Brooks, Jada JR Spring Mills 36-08.00 6
4 Miller, Madison JR Woodrow Wilson 35-03.50 4
5 Goodson, Ravyn SO Huntington 34-04.50 2
6 Metz, Shelby SR Hurricane 31-03.50 1
7 McDermeit, Kaley JR Hampshire 31-01.00
8 Zoladz, Haley FR Morgantown J31-01.00
9 Dooley, Jayden JR Morgantown 30-04.75
10 Anderson, Parker JR Ripley 30-04.25
11 Gao, Kylee JR Morgantown 30-04.00
12 Moore, Markayla FR Huntington 30-00.25
13 Wooden, Amari JR Jefferson 29-11.25
14 Garner, Jaden SO Parkersburg 29-09.25
15 Kreger, Kyra SR Wheeling Park 27-04.00
16 Mollohan, Reghan JR Woodrow Wilson 25-07.25
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 145-05 1999 Erin Compton, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodson, Ravyn SO Huntington 118-07 10
2 Miller, Madison JR Woodrow Wilson 114-10 8
3 Brooks, Jada JR Spring Mills 113-11 6
4 Gao, Kylee JR Morgantown 112-07 4
5 Grey, Mikaela SR Musselman 112-05 2
6 Zuliani, Cameron FR Buck-Up 108-08 1
7 Dooley, Jayden JR Morgantown 104-09
8 Garner, Jaden SO Parkersburg 97-01
9 Jones, Malaya JR Jefferson 97-00
10 McKinney, Abbey SR South Charleston 96-05
11 Perry, Recie SR Woodrow Wilson 94-02
12 Watson, Anna SO Hurricane 93-01
13 Washington, Aamyah JR St. Albans 90-05
14 Foggin, Jacqui SR Park. South 89-07
15 Kinzer, Hannah SO Park. South 88-10
-- Dunn, Siara SO Cabell Midland FOUL
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 108.50 2) Ritchie County HS 52
3) Wheeling Central Catholic 48 4) Magnolia HS 45
5) Buffalo HS 43.50 6) Doddridge County HS 40
7) Charleston Catholic HS 38 8) Clay-Battelle HS 30
9) Pocahontas County HS 20 10) Parkersburg Catholic HS 18
10) Madonna HS 18 12) Saint Marys HS 17
13) Paden City HS 15 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) South Harrison HS 10 16) Greenbrier West HS 8
16) Hundred HS 8 18) Union HS 6
18) Wirt County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Saint Joseph Central 4 22) Trinity Christian HS 2.50
23) Tyler Consolidated HS 2 24) Ravenswood HS 1
24) Tucker County HS 1 26) Wahama HS 0.50
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 124 2) Bridgeport HS 121
3) Point Pleasant HS 44 4) Oak Hill HS 36
5) Shady Spring HS 34 6) Frankfort HS 26.50
7) Oak Glen HS 26 8) Fairmont Senior HS 24
9) Elkins HS 20 10) Scott HS 18
11) East Fairmont HS 16 12) Petersburg HS 12.50
13) Philip Barbour HS 10 14) Berkeley Springs HS 9
15) Weir HS 7 16) James Monroe HS 6
17) Wayne HS 5 18) Sissonville HS 4
18) Robert C. Byrd HS 4 18) North Marion HS 4
21) Liberty (Harrison) HS 3 22) Bluefield HS 2
22) Keyser HS 2
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ripley HS 82 2) Wheeling Park HS 80
3) Morgantown HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 54
5) University HS 38 6) Hurricane HS 30
7) Spring Mills HS 25 8) Martinsburg HS 22
9) Musselman HS 18 9) Jefferson HS 18
9) Huntington HS 18 12) Parkersburg South HS 17
13) Cabell Midland HS 15 14) Hampshire HS 12
15) South Charleston HS 10 15) Capital HS 10
17) Preston HS 9 18) Brooke HS 8
19) Hedgesville HS 7 20) Washington HS 6
21) John Marshall HS 5 21) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 5
23) Parkersburg HS 2.50 24) Saint Albans HS 2
25) George Washington HS 1.50
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 84.33 2) Magnolia HS 82
3) Ravenswood HS 64 4) Webster County HS 52
5) Ritchie County HS 51 6) Tucker County HS 46
7) Tyler Consolidated HS 45 8) Williamstown HS 42
9) Clay-Battelle HS 20 10) Sherman HS 17
11) Saint Marys HS 12 12) Gilmer County HS 10
13) Buffalo HS 6 14) Wheeling Central Catholic 4.33
15) Paden City HS 4 15) Midland Trail HS 4
15) Madonna HS 4 18) Greenbrier West HS 3
18) South Harrison HS 3 20) Charleston Catholic HS 1
20) Cameron HS 1 20) Hundred HS 1
20) Summers County HS 1 24) Richwood HS 0.33
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 80 2) Fairmont Senior HS 62
3) Weir HS 52.33 4) Philip Barbour HS 38
5) North Marion HS 34 6) Roane County HS 33
7) Oak Glen HS 32 8) Shady Spring HS 31
9) Point Pleasant HS 30 10) Bridgeport HS 25
11) Oak Hill HS 24 12) Keyser HS 17
13) Robert C. Byrd HS 16 13) Independence HS 16
15) Frankfort HS 12 16) Berkeley Springs HS 10
17) Herbert Hoover HS 8 18) Liberty (Harrison) HS 7.33
19) Bluefield HS 7 20) Poca HS 6
20) Wyoming East HS 6 22) Wayne HS 4
23) Westside HS 2.33 24) Chapmanville HS 2
24) Lewis County HS 2 26) PikeView HS 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Mills HS 71 2) Wheeling Park HS 68
3) Cabell Midland HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42
5) Hedgesville HS 40 6) Parkersburg HS 35
7) Spring Valley HS 30 8) Capital HS 26
9) George Washington HS 24 10) Hurricane HS 23
11) Riverside HS 20 12) Parkersburg South HS 18
13) Martinsburg HS 14 14) Musselman HS 12
14) Hampshire HS 12 16) Saint Albans HS 10
16) Morgantown HS 10 16) Washington HS 10
19) University HS 8 19) Preston HS 8
21) Ripley HS 4 21) Jefferson HS 4
21) Greenbrier East HS 4 24) Huntington HS 2
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:11 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.68 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swaniger, Nathan SR Clay-Battelle 11.14Q 1
2 Deel, Cole JR Webster Co. 11.22Q 2
3 Rucker, Mark JR Tyler Consol. 11.35Q 2
4 Tharp, Dawson JR Webster Co. 11.39Q 1
5 Nutter, Reece JR Webster Co. 11.44q 1
6 Edie, Elijah JR Sherman 11.67q 2
7 Funkhouser, Aden SR East Hardy 11.73q 2
8 Garrett, Austin SR Ravenswood 11.74q 2
9 Collar, Hunter JR Tucker Co. 11.76 1 11.7555
10 Thompson, Samuel JR Williamstown 11.76 2 11.7562
11 Moss, Tre SO Ritchie Co. 11.78 2
12 Griffith, Shane SR Gr. West 11.86 1
13 Frye, Josh SO Wahama 11.94 2
14 Lockard, Keinyn JR Pendleton Co. 11.95 1
15 Facemire, Elijah FR Gilmer Co. 11.97 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.68 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deel, Cole JR Webster Co. 11.25 10
2 Swaniger, Nathan SR Clay-Battelle 11.26 8
3 Rucker, Mark JR Tyler Consol. 11.42 6
4 Nutter, Reece JR Webster Co. 11.53 4
5 Tharp, Dawson JR Webster Co. 11.60 2
6 Edie, Elijah JR Sherman 11.71 1
7 Garrett, Austin SR Ravenswood 11.73
8 Funkhouser, Aden SR East Hardy 11.86
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.50 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swaniger, Nathan SR Clay-Battelle 22.85Q 2
2 Deel, Cole JR Webster Co. 23.42Q 1
3 Hunkele, Colin JR Williamstown 23.33Q 2
4 Tharp, Dawson JR Webster Co. 23.55Q 1
5 Garrett, Austin SR Ravenswood 23.87q 1
6 Soles, Cody JR Hundred 24.10q 2
7 Steele, Chase SR Gilmer Co. 24.37q 2 24.3614
8 Lockard, Keinyn JR Pendleton Co. 24.37q 1 24.3636
9 Mazzella, Jacob SR Richwood 24.48 2
10 Funkhouser, Aden SR East Hardy 24.56 1
11 Lovejoy, Chase FR Buffalo 24.71 1
12 Reynolds, Dawson JR Williamstown 24.74 2
13 Hardy, Seth FR Ritchie Co. 25.00 1
14 Shimp, Damon FR Magnolia 25.17 2
15 Rice, Caleb SR Trinity 25.26 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.50 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deel, Cole JR Webster Co. 22.47 10
2 Swaniger, Nathan SR Clay-Battelle 22.68 8
3 Hunkele, Colin JR Williamstown 23.00 6
4 Garrett, Austin SR Ravenswood 23.00 4
5 Steele, Chase SR Gilmer Co. 23.57 2
6 Soles, Cody JR Hundred 24.09 1
7 Lockard, Keinyn JR Pendleton Co. 24.55
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.07 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mirandy, Pat SR Magnolia 50.45 2 10
2 Hunkele, Colin JR Williamstown 51.11 2 8
3 Beisel, Jason SO Magnolia 51.72 2 6
4 Sutton, Kole JR Williamstown 51.89 1 4
5 Garrett, Austin SR Ravenswood 51.91 2 2
6 Nelson, Destry SR Tyler Consol. 52.34 1 1
7 Allender, Jarett SR Ritchie Co. 52.42 2
8 Frye, Josh SO Wahama 52.73 1
9 Turak, Gabe FR Trinity 52.75 1
10 Blake, Isaac SR Richwood 52.76 2
11 Kolodziej, John JR Notre Dame 53.12 1
12 Cooper, Joshua SR Midland Trail 53.47 2
13 Busby, Brian JR Sherman 53.90 1
14 Cochran, Logan JR Webster Co. 54.38 2
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:56.69 5/18/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, Spencer SR Magnolia 2:00.82 10
2 Jarrell, Blake SR Ravenswood 2:02.58 8
3 Jarrell, Bryce SR Ravenswood 2:03.45 6
4 Smith, Gage JR Doddridge Co. 2:03.78 4
5 Long, Riley SO Buffalo 2:03.94 2
6 Allender, Jarett SR Ritchie Co. 2:04.43 1
7 Quattrocchi, Angelo JR Madonna 2:05.96
8 Ammons, Holden SO Clay-Battelle 2:07.05
9 McCombs, Jakob JR Madonna 2:07.35
10 Jones, Jacob SR Pocahontas Co. 2:07.53
11 Lipscomb, Johntae SR Gilmer Co. 2:09.11
12 Lloyd, Jacob SR Wahama 2:09.88
13 Bee, Kent JR Ritchie Co. 2:10.56
14 Gardner, Ian SO Summers Co. 2:11.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:23.18 5/19/2012 Dylan Rich, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarrell, Blake SR Ravenswood 4:31.38 10
2 Lipscomb, Carter SO Doddridge Co. 4:32.30 8
3 Jarrell, Bryce SR Ravenswood 4:32.47 6
4 Ammons, Holden SO Clay-Battelle 4:36.63 4
5 Quattrocchi, Angelo JR Madonna 4:39.11 2
6 Corley, Spencer SO Tyler Consol. 4:41.69 1
7 Bee, Kent JR Ritchie Co. 4:47.05
8 Tanouye, Dominic SO Paw Paw 4:47.88
9 Lipscomb, Johntae SR Gilmer Co. 4:50.28
10 Casey, Mathew SR Chas. Cath. 4:51.07
11 Woods, Malachi SR Buffalo 4:53.47
12 Davis, Adam JR Ritchie Co. 5:00.16
13 Wamsley, Harmon JR Webster Co. 5:00.36
14 Cooper, Deshone JR Ravenswood 5:01.21
15 Gardner, Ian SO Summers Co. 5:07.19
16 Streets, James SO Tyler Consol. 5:20.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:22.26 5/16/2008 Levi Grandt, Doddridge County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lipscomb, Carter SO Doddridge Co. 9:44.31 10
2 Jarrell, Bryce SR Ravenswood 9:44.51 8
3 Jarrell, Blake SR Ravenswood 9:52.85 6
4 Bee, Kent JR Ritchie Co. 10:11.25 4
5 Woods, Malachi SR Buffalo 10:11.26 2
6 Chambers, Joshua SR Williamstown 10:17.21 1
7 Smith, Gage JR Doddridge Co. 10:25.30
8 Bowie, Carter FR South Harrison 10:29.51
9 Gola, Trent FR Doddridge Co. 10:35.97
10 Slater, Issac SO Ritchie Co. 10:39.41
11 Cooper, Deshone JR Ravenswood 10:44.41
12 Davis, Adam JR Ritchie Co. 10:48.35
13 Cockerham, Alex FR Williamstown 11:07.81
14 Stanley, Trey FR Richwood 11:20.48
15 Osborne, James JR Midland Trail 11:22.70
16 Beverage, Sean FR Pocahontas Co. 11:42.76
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Gus FR Ritchie Co. 15.71Q 1
2 Placer, Zack JR Tyler Consol. 15.89Q 2
3 Barker, Nathan SR Tyler Consol. 15.85Q 1
4 Ambrose, Corrick SR Tucker Co. 16.11Q 2
5 Fayad, Bradey SR Williamstown 16.00q 1
6 Secrist, Brennan JR Madonna 16.51q 2
7 Schmidt, Joey SR Wirt Co. 16.57q 1
8 Meintel, Dillon SR Cameron 16.61q 2
9 Evans, Dawson SR Doddridge Co. 16.87 2
10 Robertson, Elijah SR Pocahontas Co. 16.88 1
11 Drake, Dunn SR Gr. West 17.05 2
12 Fowler, Alex JR Buffalo 17.10 2
13 Tharp, Bryce SO East Hardy 18.41 1
-- Ellis, Jack JR Fayetteville FS 1
-- Devericks, Griffin JR Doddridge Co. DQ 1 Hurdle interfrence
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Gus FR Ritchie Co. 15.56 10
2 Placer, Zack JR Tyler Consol. 15.80 8
3 Barker, Nathan SR Tyler Consol. 16.00 6
4 Ambrose, Corrick SR Tucker Co. 16.05 4
5 Secrist, Brennan JR Madonna 16.08 2
6 Meintel, Dillon SR Cameron 16.41 1
7 Fayad, Bradey SR Williamstown 16.57
8 Schmidt, Joey SR Wirt Co. 16.63
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.81 5/21/2016 Anthony Johnson, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callaway, Ben SR Tucker Co. 39.86 2 10
2 Mirandy, Pat SR Magnolia 40.12 2 8
3 Devericks, Griffin JR Doddridge Co. 40.41 2 6
4 Morrison, Gus FR Ritchie Co. 41.32 2 4
5 Fowler, Alex JR Buffalo 41.72 1 2
6 Fayad, Bradey SR Williamstown 42.00 2 1
7 Schmidt, Joey SR Wirt Co. 42.05 2
8 Ellis, Jack JR Fayetteville 42.32 1
9 Tharp, Bryce SO East Hardy 42.62 1
10 Jones, Jacob SR Pocahontas Co. 42.69 2
11 Martel, Shane SR Tygarts Valley 43.79 2
12 Bailey, Alexander SO Chas. Cath. 44.02 1
13 Knight, Creed SO Ritchie Co. 44.59 1
14 Placer, Zack JR Tyler Consol. 46.66 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.34 5/20/2017 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
D. Taylor, T. Tallman, J. Petty, D. Hammer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webster County HS 43.65@ 2 10
1) Nutter, Reece JR 2) Tharp, Dawson JR
3) Cochran, Logan JR 4) Deel, Cole JR
2 Magnolia HS 44.87 2 8
1) Stickler, Sebastian SR 2) Beisel, Jason SO
3) Thomas, Kyle SR 4) Stillwagoner, James JR
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 44.94 2 6
1) Rucker, Mark JR 2) Philips, Griffin SR
3) Barker, Nathan SR 4) Gorby, Nick SR
4 Williamstown HS 45.00 2 4
1) Thompson, Samuel JR 2) Reynolds, Dawson JR
3) Bell, Mikey SR 4) Taylor, Donathan JR
5 Ritchie County HS 45.48 2 2
1) Procacina, Kayden JR 2) Moss, Tre SO
3) Hardy, Seth FR 4) Ray, Gabe SR
6 Summers County HS 45.62 2 1
1) Richmond, Landon SO 2) Angell, Jonathan SO
3) Crawford, Makis SO 4) Honaker, Khalil JR
7 Gilmer County HS 45.63 1
1) Steele, Chase SR 2) Roy, Michael SR
3) Haley, Ty JR 4) Facemire, Elijah FR
8 Tygarts Valley HS 45.81 2
1) Shaffer, Aiden JR 2) Daniels, Brent SR
3) Taylor, Jayden SR 4) Grimes, Dalton SR
9 Charleston Catholic HS 46.51 2
1) Casingal, Drew JR 2) Hoffman, Michael SR
3) Leon-Kershner, David JR 4) Cable, Quin SR
10 Tucker County HS 46.73 1
1) Collar, Hunter JR 2) Rapp, Cole SR
3) Pacella, Ethan JR 4) Callaway, Ben SR
11 Tolsia HS 46.79 1
1) Gauze, Austin JR 2) Meddings, Brandon SR
3) Crum, Devon SR 4) Finley, Pat SR
12 South Harrison HS 46.84 1
1) Barnhart, Kyle SO 2) Swiger, Levi JR
3) Dougherty, Hunter JR 4) Haddix, Jacob FR
13 Moorefield HS 46.87 1
1) Wright, Matthew SR 2) Weese, Jackson JR
3) Strawderman, Dylan FR 4) Coby, Paxton JR
14 Sherman HS 46.93 1
1) Atkins, David SO 2) Buzzard, Colby FR
3) Edie, Elijah JR 4) Belcher, Trey JR
15 Doddridge County HS 46.97 1
1) Cunningham, Connor SO 2) Jenkins, Hunter SO
3) Burnside, Reese SO 4) Stinespring, Leo FR
16 Saint Marys HS 47.78 1
1) Steel, William JR 2) Henderson, Aaron JR
3) Rice, Logan SO 4) Lipscomb, Lucas SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:31.64 5/22/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webster County HS 1:30.12@ 2 10
1) Nutter, Reece JR 2) Tharp, Dawson JR
3) Cochran, Logan JR 4) Deel, Cole JR
2 Magnolia HS 1:32.15 2 8
1) Beisel, Jason SO 2) Stillwagoner, James JR
3) Shimp, Damon FR 4) Mirandy, Pat SR
3 Williamstown HS 1:32.60 2 6
1) Thompson, Samuel JR 2) Reynolds, Dawson JR
3) Bell, Mikey SR 4) Hunkele, Colin JR
4 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:33.90 2 4
1) McGhee, Curtis JR 2) Robbins, Anthony SR
3) Marling, Payton SO 4) Price, Bray SR
5 Ritchie County HS 1:34.64 2 2
1) Hardy, Seth FR 2) Moss, Tre SO
3) Richards, Trenton JR 4) Hardman, Andrew SR
6 Charleston Catholic HS 1:35.80 2 1
1) Bailey, Alexander SO 2) Hoffman, Michael SR
3) Cable, Quin SR 4) Leon-Kershner, David JR
7 Midland Trail HS 1:36.74 2
1) Yoder, Colton JR 2) Ferris, Morgan SR
3) Jones, Jasper SR 4) Cooper, Joshua SR
8 Doddridge County HS 1:36.90 1
1) Evans, Dawson SR 2) Jenkins, Hunter SO
3) Burnside, Reese SO 4) Stinespring, Leo FR
9 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:37.39 2
1) Nelson, Destry SR 2) Barker, Nathan SR
3) Gorby, Nick SR 4) Placer, Zack JR
10 Tygarts Valley HS 1:37.44 1
1) Shaffer, Aiden JR 2) Daniels, Brent SR
3) Taylor, Jayden SR 4) Grimes, Dalton SR
11 Summers County HS 1:38.72 1
1) Richmond, Landon SO 2) Crawford, Makis SO
3) Angell, Jonathan SO 4) Honaker, Khalil JR
12 Sherman HS 1:39.88 1
1) Belcher, Trey JR 2) Busby, Brian JR
3) Buzzard, Colby FR 4) Rollo, Dalton FR
13 Buffalo HS 1:40.06 1
1) Whittington, David SO 2) Armstrong, Gale JR
3) Kile, Austin FR 4) Lovejoy, Chase FR
14 Tucker County HS 1:40.30 1
1) Collar, Hunter JR 2) Pacella, Ethan JR
3) Lewendowski, Joseph SR 4) McCauley, Raine JR
15 Saint Marys HS 1:42.62 1
1) Henderson, Aaron JR 2) Mooney, Isaak SR
3) Rice, Logan SO 4) Lipscomb, Lucas SO
-- Gilmer County HS DNF 1
1) Facemire, Elijah FR 2) Roy, Michael SR
3) Haley, Ty JR 4) Steele, Chase SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:31.22 5/19/2018 Magnolia HS, Magnolia
J Beisel, E Herrick, P Mirandy, B Parsons
State Meet: @ 3:31.22
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 3:31.75 2 10
1) Hunkele, Colin JR 2) Bell, Mikey SR
3) Reynolds, Dawson JR 4) Sutton, Kole JR
2 Magnolia HS 3:35.84 2 8
1) Stillwagoner, James JR 2) Beegle, Logan SO
3) Shepard, Spencer SR 4) Mirandy, Pat SR
3 Tucker County HS 3:36.73 1 6
1) Lewendowski, Joseph SR 2) McCauley, Raine JR
3) Callaway, Ben SR 4) White, Will JR
4 Ritchie County HS 3:39.52 2 4
1) Morrison, Gus FR 2) Bowie, Blaine JR
3) Hostutler, Logan JR 4) Allender, Jarett SR
5 Webster County HS 3:43.24 1 2
1) Vandevender, Seth SR 2) Wamsley, Harmon JR
3) Sandifer, Julius JR 4) Cochran, Logan JR
6 Tyler Consolidated HS 3:44.09 2 1
1) Nelson, Destry SR 2) Corley, Spencer SO
3) Timmons, Austin SO 4) Gorby, Nick SR
7 Wirt County HS 3:45.42 2
1) Bailey, Tathan SR 2) Alton, Ryan SO
3) Evans, Tyler SR 4) Schmidt, Joey SR
8 Ravenswood HS 3:45.98 2
1) Clark, Colton SR 2) Freeman, Noah SR
3) Marra, Seth SO 4) Garrett, Austin SR
9 Charleston Catholic HS 3:46.02 1
1) Hoffman, Michael SR 2) Bailey, Alexander SO
3) Casey, Mathew SR 4) Casingal, Drew JR
10 Pendleton County HS 3:46.77 1
1) Boucher, Joe JR 2) Dunkle, Dalton SO
3) Milton, Brenton JR 4) Lockard, Keinyn JR
11 Trinity Christian HS 3:47.35 1
1) Turak, Gabe FR 2) Spruill, Mark SR
3) Barnett, Jack SR 4) Rice, Caleb SR
12 Doddridge County HS 3:48.27 2
1) Smith, Gage JR 2) Jenkins, Hunter SO
3) Stinespring, Leo FR 4) Lipscomb, Carter SO
13 Pocahontas County HS 3:49.41 1
1) Spencer, Connor SO 2) Robertson, Elijah SR
3) Kiner, Cody SR 4) Jones, Jacob SR
14 Madonna HS 3:50.24 1
1) McCombs, Jakob JR 2) Secrist, Brennan JR
3) Gasvoda, Joshua JR 4) Quattrocchi, Angelo JR
15 South Harrison HS 3:50.27 1
1) Smith, Michael SR 2) Peck, Preston JR
3) Bowie, Carter FR 4) Colombo, Anthony JR
16 Buffalo HS 3:52.06 2
1) Tempus, Alex JR 2) Fowler, Alex JR
3) Woods, Malachi SR 4) Long, Riley SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:09.05 5/18/2012 Buffalo HS, Buffalo
I Robinson, J Torman, E Childers, D Rich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritchie County HS 8:17.66 10
1) Bee, Kent JR 2) Bowie, Blaine JR
3) Bee, Clayton SR 4) Allender, Jarett SR
2 Ravenswood HS 8:21.10 8
1) Jarrell, Blake SR 2) Jarrell, Bryce SR
3) Freeman, Noah SR 4) Clark, Colton SR
3 Magnolia HS 8:34.20 6
1) Herrick, Gavin SO 2) Shepard, Spencer SR
3) Beegle, Logan SO 4) Beisel, Jason SO
4 Doddridge County HS 8:43.12 4
1) Smith, Gage JR 2) Atkinson, William SO
3) Gola, Trent FR 4) Lipscomb, Carter SO
5 Williamstown HS 8:44.08 2
1) Chambers, Joshua SR 2) Moore, Ty JR
3) Wager, Ryan SO 4) Sutton, Kole JR
6 Tucker County HS 8:52.21 1
1) Wamsley, Cameron SR 2) Young, Holden JR
3) Lewendowski, Joseph SR 4) White, Will JR
7 Tyler Consolidated HS 8:57.01
1) Corley, Spencer SO 2) Nelson, Destry SR
3) Timmons, Austin SO 4) Brown, Hadyn SO
8 Madonna HS 8:57.04
1) Moore, Peyton FR 2) Quattrocchi, Angelo JR
3) Kakascik, Korey FR 4) McCombs, Jakob JR
9 East Hardy HS 9:10.05
1) Tharp, Bryce SO 2) Lang, Noah FR
3) Robinson, Christian SO 4) Phillips, Nathan SO
10 Charleston Catholic HS 9:12.83
1) Bailey, Ethan SO 2) Casingal, Drew JR
3) Leon-Kershner, David JR 4) Shaf, Nick FR
11 Saint Marys HS 9:15.16
1) Rhodes, Jeremy SO 2) Wolfe, Jayden SR
3) Oliver, Peyton JR 4) Stanton, William SO
12 Wirt County HS 9:21.59
1) Lowe, Dylan SO 2) Moore, Seth JR
3) Richards, Peyton JR 4) Yoak, Zac JR
13 Notre Dame HS 9:25.27
1) Kolodziej, John JR 2) Titchenal, Mason FR
3) McGuire, Daniel SR 4) O'Sullivan, Devin SR
14 Pocahontas County HS 9:39.25
1) Rexrode, Dakin JR 2) Beverage, Sean FR
3) Johnston, Iam FR 4) Riley, Silas SO
15 Tygarts Valley HS 9:58.57
1) Ball, Devan SR 2) Shiflett, Brennan SO
3) Arbogast, Dusty JR 4) Martel, Shane SR
16 Greenbrier West HS 10:15.99
1) Arnold, Mark JR 2) Pack, Kameron SR
3) Poticher, Dawson JR 4) Cole, Hunter SO
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 59.01 5/18/2012 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge County
Bonnell, Muhly-Alexander, Thaxton, Plaugher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tucker County HS 59.56 4 10
1) Callaway, Ben SR 2) McCauley, Raine JR
3) Lewendowski, Joseph SR 4) Ambrose, Corrick SR
2 Ritchie County HS 1:00.29 4 8
1) Morrison, Gus FR 2) Moore, Marlon FR
3) Knight, Creed SO 4) Hardman, Andrew SR
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:00.86 4 6
1) Barker, Nathan SR 2) Day, Elijiah JR
3) Timmons, Austin SO 4) Placer, Zack JR
4 Doddridge County HS 1:00.89 3 4
1) Evans, Dawson SR 2) Burnside, Reese SO
3) Cunningham, Connor SO 4) Devericks, Griffin JR
5 Greenbrier West HS 1:02.27 3 2
1) Griffith, Shane SR 2) Forren, Chance JR
3) Martin, Matthew SO 4) Drake, Dunn SR
6 South Harrison HS 1:02.98 4 1
1) Colombo, Anthony JR 2) Smith, Jaden SR
3) Swiger, Levi JR 4) Barnhart, Kyle SO
7 Tygarts Valley HS 1:03.57 3
1) Arbogast, Dusty JR 2) Grimes, Dalton SR
3) Martel, Shane SR 4) Gibson, Warner JR
8 East Hardy HS 1:03.62 2
1) Funkhouser, Aden SR 2) Phillips, Nathan SO
3) Lang, Noah FR 4) Tharp, Bryce SO
9 Cameron HS 1:03.69 2
1) Ritchea, Andrew SR 2) Simms, Ian SR
3) Ritchea, Matthew SR 4) Meintel, Dillon SR
10 Saint Marys HS 1:04.06 2
1) Henderson, Aaron JR 2) Mooney, Isaak SR
3) Boron, Brennan SO 4) Lipscomb, Lucas SO
11 Pocahontas County HS 1:04.98 1
1) Jones, Jacob SR 2) Rexrode, Dakin JR
3) Kiner, Cody SR 4) Robertson, Elijah SR
12 Wirt County HS 1:05.47 2
1) Richards, Peyton JR 2) Parsons, Garrett SO
3) Evans, Tyler SR 4) Schmidt, Joey SR
13 Williamstown HS 1:06.14 3
1) Moore, Ty JR 2) Bindley, Joel SR
3) Sutton, Kole JR 4) Fayad, Bradey SR
14 Charleston Catholic HS 1:07.84 1
1) Cable, Quin SR 2) Bailey, Alexander SO
3) Hoffman, Michael SR 4) Leon-Kershner, David JR
15 Ravenswood HS 1:10.36 1
1) Chambers, Joe SO 2) Taylor, Jeremiah FR
3) Creel, Jaycob JR 4) Cooper, Deshone JR
16 Paden City HS 1:10.98 1
1) McCoy, Alex SR 2) Higgins, Parker FR
3) Spragg, Jasup FR 4) Wade, Kyler JR
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-09 5/18/2013 Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corley, Spencer SO Tyler Consol. 6-04.00 10
2 White, Will JR Tucker Co. 5-10.00 8
3 Cooper, Deshone JR Ravenswood 5-10.00 6
4 Sandifer, Julius JR Webster Co. 5-10.00 4
5 Mooney, Isaak SR Saint Marys 5-10.00 2
6 Hart, Nathan SO Doddridge Co. 5-08.00 0.33
6 Blackmore, Jeremiah JR Wheeling Central 5-08.00 0.33
6 Mazzella, Jacob SR Richwood 5-08.00 0.33
9 Rollo, Dalton FR Sherman 5-08.00
10 McMillion, Dakota FR Webster Co. 5-06.00
11 Pacella, Ethan JR Tucker Co. 5-06.00
-- Kiner, Cody SR Pocahontas Co. NH
-- Gaiser, Matt SR Magnolia NH
-- Smith, Jaden SR South Harrison NH
-- Bindley, Joel SR Williamstown NH
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/18/2007 Seth Beckner, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnside, Reese SO Doddridge Co. 14-00.00 10
2 Evans, Dawson SR Doddridge Co. 12-00.00 8
3 Shultz, Wyatt SR Saint Marys 12-00.00 6
4 Moss, Tre SO Ritchie Co. 11-06.00 4
5 Peck, Preston JR South Harrison 11-06.00 2
6 Smith, Kaden FR Doddridge Co. 11-00.00 1
7 Jordan, Aaron SO Wahama 10-06.00
8 Houser, Wiley SO Saint Marys 10-06.00
9 Lanham, Daniel JR Tyler Consol. 10-00.00
10 Riddle, Hayden SO Ritchie Co. 10-00.00
11 Tallman, Caden JR Williamstown 10-00.00
12 Judge, Steven FR Tyler Consol. 9-06.00
-- Burrell, Zach JR Williamstown NH
-- Wasmer, Ashton FR Williamstown NH
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 22-01.75 5/19/2012 Zain Creamer, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devericks, Griffin JR Doddridge Co. 20-11.25 10
2 Steele, Chase SR Gilmer Co. 20-07.50 8
3 White, Will JR Tucker Co. 20-03.50 6
4 Mooney, Isaak SR Saint Marys 20-00.00 4
5 Edie, Elijah JR Sherman 19-09.25 2
6 Griffith, Shane SR Gr. West 19-07.50 1
7 Bell, Mikey SR Williamstown 19-04.75
8 Bindley, Joel SR Williamstown 19-04.50
9 Blackmore, Jeremiah JR Wheeling Central 19-00.75
10 McCauley, Raine JR Tucker Co. 18-10.00
11 Modesitt, Brayden SO Williamstown 18-07.25
12 Creel, Jaycob JR Ravenswood 18-06.50
13 Colombo, Anthony JR South Harrison 18-03.75
14 Kiner, Cody SR Pocahontas Co. 18-03.50
15 Miller, Jacob SR Magnolia 17-11.50
16 Blake, Isaac SR Richwood 17-08.00
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 59-08.25 5/21/2016 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrows, Jakob JR Magnolia 52-05.00 10
2 James, Cole JR Doddridge Co. 47-08.00 8
3 Beller, Ian SR Sherman 45-06.25 6
4 Weber, Eric SR Paden City 45-03.75 4
5 Barrows, Jared JR Magnolia 45-03.50 2
6 Myers, Zane SR Tucker Co. 43-00.75 1
7 Bowie, Brandon JR Ritchie Co. 42-09.75
8 Scott, Dakota JR Williamstown 41-06.25
9 Wilson, Seth JR Moorefield 41-00.00
10 Sharp, Jacob JR Tyler Consol. 40-11.75
11 Anderson, Jason JR Paden City 40-02.75
12 Smith, Thomas JR Pocahontas Co. 40-01.75
13 Harper, Tommy SR Sherman 37-03.50
14 Irvine, Max FR Pocahontas Co. 36-01.75
15 Amick, Hunter SR Richwood 33-10.25
-- Weikart, Ethan FR Saint Marys FOUL
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 167-00 5/20/2016 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Cole JR Doddridge Co. 150-03 10
2 Harper, Tommy SR Sherman 149-09 8
3 Barrows, Jakob JR Magnolia 138-06 6
4 Carte, Roger SR Midland Trail 133-04 4
5 Bowie, Brandon JR Ritchie Co. 132-01 2
6 Farley, Devin JR Doddridge Co. 132-00 1
7 Hedrick, Riley JR Moorefield 131-03
8 Stull, Aaron SO Saint Marys 126-00
9 Rader, Anthony SO Ritchie Co. 122-04
10 Brunny, Jalen JR Parkersburg Cath 120-03
11 Myers, Zane SR Tucker Co. 117-05
12 Joy, Isaac FR Williamstown 114-06
13 Smith, Thomas JR Pocahontas Co. 109-02
14 Beller, Ian SR Sherman 108-08
15 Ward, Doye SO Richwood 99-07
16 Wells, Charles SR Wirt Co. 91-02
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 108.50 2) Ritchie County HS 52
3) Wheeling Central Catholic 48 4) Magnolia HS 45
5) Buffalo HS 43.50 6) Doddridge County HS 40
7) Charleston Catholic HS 38 8) Clay-Battelle HS 30
9) Pocahontas County HS 20 10) Parkersburg Catholic HS 18
10) Madonna HS 18 12) Saint Marys HS 17
13) Paden City HS 15 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) South Harrison HS 10 16) Greenbrier West HS 8
16) Hundred HS 8 18) Union HS 6
18) Wirt County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Saint Joseph Central 4 22) Trinity Christian HS 2.50
23) Tyler Consolidated HS 2 24) Ravenswood HS 1
24) Tucker County HS 1 26) Wahama HS 0.50
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 124 2) Bridgeport HS 121
3) Point Pleasant HS 44 4) Oak Hill HS 36
5) Shady Spring HS 34 6) Frankfort HS 26.50
7) Oak Glen HS 26 8) Fairmont Senior HS 24
9) Elkins HS 20 10) Scott HS 18
11) East Fairmont HS 16 12) Petersburg HS 12.50
13) Philip Barbour HS 10 14) Berkeley Springs HS 9
15) Weir HS 7 16) James Monroe HS 6
17) Wayne HS 5 18) Sissonville HS 4
18) Robert C. Byrd HS 4 18) North Marion HS 4
21) Liberty (Harrison) HS 3 22) Bluefield HS 2
22) Keyser HS 2
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ripley HS 82 2) Wheeling Park HS 80
3) Morgantown HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 54
5) University HS 38 6) Hurricane HS 30
7) Spring Mills HS 25 8) Martinsburg HS 22
9) Musselman HS 18 9) Jefferson HS 18
9) Huntington HS 18 12) Parkersburg South HS 17
13) Cabell Midland HS 15 14) Hampshire HS 12
15) South Charleston HS 10 15) Capital HS 10
17) Preston HS 9 18) Brooke HS 8
19) Hedgesville HS 7 20) Washington HS 6
21) John Marshall HS 5 21) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 5
23) Parkersburg HS 2.50 24) Saint Albans HS 2
25) George Washington HS 1.50
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 84.33 2) Magnolia HS 82
3) Ravenswood HS 64 4) Webster County HS 52
5) Ritchie County HS 51 6) Tucker County HS 46
7) Tyler Consolidated HS 45 8) Williamstown HS 42
9) Clay-Battelle HS 20 10) Sherman HS 17
11) Saint Marys HS 12 12) Gilmer County HS 10
13) Buffalo HS 6 14) Wheeling Central Catholic 4.33
15) Paden City HS 4 15) Midland Trail HS 4
15) Madonna HS 4 18) Greenbrier West HS 3
18) South Harrison HS 3 20) Charleston Catholic HS 1
20) Cameron HS 1 20) Hundred HS 1
20) Summers County HS 1 24) Richwood HS 0.33
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 80 2) Fairmont Senior HS 62
3) Weir HS 52.33 4) Philip Barbour HS 38
5) North Marion HS 34 6) Roane County HS 33
7) Oak Glen HS 32 8) Shady Spring HS 31
9) Point Pleasant HS 30 10) Bridgeport HS 25
11) Oak Hill HS 24 12) Keyser HS 17
13) Robert C. Byrd HS 16 13) Independence HS 16
15) Frankfort HS 12 16) Berkeley Springs HS 10
17) Herbert Hoover HS 8 18) Liberty (Harrison) HS 7.33
19) Bluefield HS 7 20) Poca HS 6
20) Wyoming East HS 6 22) Wayne HS 4
23) Westside HS 2.33 24) Chapmanville HS 2
24) Lewis County HS 2 26) PikeView HS 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Mills HS 71 2) Wheeling Park HS 68
3) Cabell Midland HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42
5) Hedgesville HS 40 6) Parkersburg HS 35
7) Spring Valley HS 30 8) Capital HS 26
9) George Washington HS 24 10) Hurricane HS 23
11) Riverside HS 20 12) Parkersburg South HS 18
13) Martinsburg HS 14 14) Musselman HS 12
14) Hampshire HS 12 16) Saint Albans HS 10
16) Morgantown HS 10 16) Washington HS 10
19) University HS 8 19) Preston HS 8
21) Ripley HS 4 21) Jefferson HS 4
21) Greenbrier East HS 4 24) Huntington HS 2
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:12 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.70 5/20/2017 Donavan Spencer, Weir
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Sebastian JR Weir @ 10.65Q 2
2 Coon, Jordan SR Roane Co. 11.24Q 1 11.2334
3 Dameron, Quincy SR Weir 11.23Q 2
4 Faulkiner, Tanner SR Philip Barbour 11.24Q 1 11.2401
5 Johnson, Isaiah SO Bluefield 11.33q 2
6 Davis, Seth SR Liberty (H) 11.41q 2
7 Bowens, Ethan SO Wayne 11.51q 2
8 Lamb, Zachary SR Chapmanville 11.53q 2 11.5224
9 Lawson, Tristan SO Oak Glen 11.53 2 11.5307
10 Odell, Jacob SR Nicholas Co. 11.62 1
11 Wampler, Zack SO Petersburg 11.67 1
12 Lewis, Jaylon SR James Monroe 11.80 1
13 Kimbleton, Mason JR Elkins 11.84 1
14 Broyles, Logan SO Oak Hill 12.30 2
-- Taylor, Preston FR Pt. Pleasant FS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.70 5/20/2017 Donavan Spencer, Weir
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Sebastian JR Weir 10.60@ 10
2 Faulkiner, Tanner SR Philip Barbour 11.01 8
3 Coon, Jordan SR Roane Co. 11.20 6
4 Dameron, Quincy SR Weir 11.40 4
5 Davis, Seth SR Liberty (H) 11.51 2
6 Johnson, Isaiah SO Bluefield 11.53 1
7 Bowens, Ethan SO Wayne 11.57
8 Lamb, Zachary SR Chapmanville 11.61
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
State Meet: @ 21.61 5/19/2018 Sebastian Spencer, Weir
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Sebastian JR Weir 21.94Q 2
2 Faulkiner, Tanner SR Philip Barbour 22.58Q 1
3 Coon, Jordan SR Roane Co. 22.61Q 1
4 Dameron, Quincy SR Weir 23.06Q 2
5 Kimbleton, Mason JR Elkins 23.36q 2
6 Valentine, Isaiah SO Shady Spring 23.39q 1
7 Lamb, Zachary SR Chapmanville 23.46q 2
8 Neal, Jacob SR Shady Spring 23.57q 1
9 Lawson, Tristan SO Oak Glen 23.68 1
10 Hughes, Caleb SO Scott 23.74 2
11 Boggess, Eric SR Winfield 23.92 2
12 Odell, Jacob SR Nicholas Co. 23.93 1
13 Nibert, Blaise SR Grafton 24.00 2
14 Cox, Samuel SR Liberty (H) 24.40 1
15 Johnson, Jovone` JR Pt. Pleasant 24.54 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
State Meet: @ 21.61 5/19/2018 Sebastian Spencer, Weir
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Sebastian JR Weir 21.61@ 10
2 Faulkiner, Tanner SR Philip Barbour 22.13 8
3 Dameron, Quincy SR Weir 22.34 6
4 Coon, Jordan SR Roane Co. 22.39 4
5 Neal, Jacob SR Shady Spring 23.01 2
6 Valentine, Isaiah SO Shady Spring 23.13 1
7 Kimbleton, Mason JR Elkins 23.38
8 Lamb, Zachary SR Chapmanville 23.69
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.35 5/19/2012 Brandon Franklin, Liberty (H)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garrett, Michael JR North Marion 50.69 2 10
2 Englund, Phillip SR Winfield 50.79 2 8
3 Cottingham, Kieshawn SO Fairmont Senior 51.05 1 6
4 Massey, Terry JR Bridgeport 51.29 2 4
5 Spangler, Owen SO Lewis Co. 51.33 1 2
6 McCarthy, Kyle SO Bridgeport 51.62 2 1
7 Richardson, Jayden SO Fairmont Senior 51.96 1
8 Owens, Tanner SR Wayne 52.58 2
9 O'Dell, Hayden SR Winfield 52.64 2
10 Sneed, Antonio JR North Marion 52.69 1 52.6838
11 Linn, Ducati SR East Fairmont 52.69 1 52.6878
12 Pettrey, Brannon SR PikeView 52.81 2
13 Paletti, Justin SO Braxton Co. 53.52 1
14 Leport, Nick JR Pt. Pleasant 57.47 1
-- Valentine, Isaiah SO Shady Spring DQ 2 Lane line violation
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:55.30 1980 Ronald Patterson, Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron SR Winfield 1:56.88 10
2 Richardson, Tavian SR Fairmont Senior 1:56.93 8
3 Garrett, Michael JR North Marion 1:58.29 6
4 Ward, Noah JR Philip Barbour 2:00.23 4
5 Bibb, Ian FR Oak Hill 2:01.07 2
6 Wilson, Luke SR Pt. Pleasant 2:03.30 1
7 Robinson, Cayden JR Bridgeport 2:04.64
8 Channell, Tyler SR Philip Barbour 2:06.02
9 Crosier, Seth SO Oak Hill 2:06.03
10 Scheneberg, Matthew FR Winfield 2:08.05
11 Earnest, Seth FR Keyser 2:09.33
12 Masters, Alex JR North Marion 2:09.77
13 Testerman, Colton JR Shady Spring 2:11.04
14 Hayes, Tyler SO Fairmont Senior 2:11.66
15 Bracken, Cole SO Bridgeport 2:15.17
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:17.54 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron SR Winfield 4:17.55 10
2 Wilson, Luke SR Pt. Pleasant 4:24.95 8
3 Kincell, Ethan JR Fairmont Senior 4:31.76 6
4 Ward, Noah JR Philip Barbour 4:33.09 4
5 Hayes, Tyler SO Fairmont Senior 4:33.25 2
6 Robinson, Cayden JR Bridgeport 4:35.74 1
7 Carlson, Caleb SR Fairmont Senior 4:36.81
8 Atkinson, Nathan SR Oak Glen 4:38.06
9 Scheneberg, Matthew FR Winfield 4:38.55
10 Jacobs, Jackson JR Bridgeport 4:46.94
11 Channell, Tyler SR Philip Barbour 4:48.66
12 Zirk, Ryan SR Frankfort 4:49.74
13 Harp, Mason SR Oak Hill 4:53.34
14 Starkey, Sam SR R. C. Byrd 4:56.71
15 Taylor, Korbin SR Shady Spring 5:05.06
16 Blake, Dalton SR Wyoming East 5:11.41
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:09.70 1983 Steve Taylor, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron SR Winfield 9:15.60 10
2 Wilson, Luke SR Pt. Pleasant 9:37.41 8
3 Kincell, Ethan JR Fairmont Senior 9:46.33 6
4 Scheneberg, Matthew FR Winfield 9:48.51 4
5 Carlson, Caleb SR Fairmont Senior 9:51.31 2
6 Jacobs, Jackson JR Bridgeport 9:53.81 1
7 Ward, Noah JR Philip Barbour 10:01.35
8 Allison, Konnor FR Oak Glen 10:15.99
9 Siders, Caleb FR Herbert Hoover 10:18.98
10 Zuchelli, Logan SO Fairmont Senior 10:20.75
11 Harp, Mason SR Oak Hill 10:25.56
12 Moore, Jacob SO Lewis Co. 10:25.58
13 Dalonges, Zach SR Frankfort 10:26.34
14 Damewood, Gage SO PikeView 10:36.40
15 Martin, Trey FR Bridgeport 10:37.04
16 Testerman, Colton JR Shady Spring 11:15.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Kaleb SR Independence 15.54Q 2
2 Cantley, Joe SR Shady Spring 15.57Q 1
3 Gillespie, Devyn SR Frankfort 15.66Q 1
4 Shamblin, James SR Poca 15.71Q 2
5 Eta, Kaydean JR Pt. Pleasant 15.82q 1
6 Stearns, Deacon SR Liberty (H) 16.17q 2
7 Rush, Conner JR Fairmont Senior 16.18q 1
8 Clark, Jacob SO Oak Glen 16.25q 2
9 Leonard, Daxx JR Fairmont Senior 16.27 1
10 Webb, Shaun SO Winfield 16.30 2
11 Jones, Hunter JR Clay Co. 16.32 1
12 Southall, Logan JR Pt. Pleasant 16.41 2
13 Stuart, Dustin SO Herbert Hoover 16.85 2
14 Christian, Cole JR PikeView 16.92 2
15 Quinn, Garrett SR Clay Co. 17.28 1
16 Cogar, Logan SR Herbert Hoover 17.34 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Kaleb SR Independence 15.31 10
2 Cantley, Joe SR Shady Spring 15.52 8
3 Shamblin, James SR Poca 15.58 6
4 Gillespie, Devyn SR Frankfort 15.59 4
5 Eta, Kaydean JR Pt. Pleasant 15.62 2
6 Rush, Conner JR Fairmont Senior 15.98 1
7 Stearns, Deacon SR Liberty (H) 16.09
8 Clark, Jacob SO Oak Glen 25.35
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.33 1999 Jon Huffman, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coon, Jordan SR Roane Co. 40.17 2 10
2 Cantley, Joe SR Shady Spring 40.80 1 8
3 Hess, Hayden SR Bridgeport 40.86 2 6
4 Beasley, Michael SR Oak Hill 41.56 2 4
5 Neal, Jacob SR Shady Spring 41.68 2 2
6 Adkins, Brady JR Pt. Pleasant 42.01 2 1
7 Gillespie, Devyn SR Frankfort 42.45 1
8 Mozingo, Seth JR Oak Glen 42.62 1
9 Leonard, Daxx JR Fairmont Senior 42.64 1
10 Murphy, Jack JR Poca 42.69 2
11 Shamblin, James SR Poca 42.74 2
12 Smith, John SR Fairmont Senior 42.95 1
13 Barton, Josh SO Nitro 43.61 1
14 Stearns, Deacon SR Liberty (H) 43.76 1
15 Littleton, James SO Weir 44.35 2
16 Webb, Shaun SO Winfield 44.79 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.00 5/20/2017 Bluefield HS, Bluefield
E. Greene, S. Hairston, L. Collier, C. Reed
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir HS 43.89 2 10
1) LeMasters, Andrew SR 2) Dameron, Quincy SR
3) McCoy, Jake SR 4) Spencer, Sebastian JR
2 Winfield HS 44.13 2 8
1) Boggess, Eric SR 2) Moore, Greg SR
3) Kincaid, Luke SR 4) Englund, Phillip SR
3 Bluefield HS 44.34 2 6
1) Edwards, Juice SR 2) Davis, JJ JR
3) Hairston, Tyrese JR 4) Johnson, Isaiah SO
4 Oak Glen HS 44.51 2 4
1) Patterson, Gage SO 2) Mineard, Brayden SO
3) Holbrook, Dakota JR 4) Lawson, Tristan SO
5 Shady Spring HS 44.56 1 2
1) Hershberger, Jadon SO 2) Cantley, Joe SR
3) Neal, Jacob SR 4) Valentine, Isaiah SO
6 Frankfort HS 44.86 2 1
1) Hiett, Cole SO 2) Shanholtz, Robert JR
3) Crock, Logan SR 4) Marley, Nick JR
7 Wayne HS 44.90 1
1) Bowens, Ethan SO 2) Wolfe, Landon FR
3) Dean, Isaac SR 4) Owens, Tanner SR
8 Fairmont Senior HS 44.97 2
1) Rush, Conner JR 2) Cottingham, Kieshawn SO
3) Zheng, Jason JR 4) Longwell, Camden JR
9 Liberty (Harrison) HS 45.08 2
1) Cox, Samuel SR 2) Walters, Tyler FR
3) Howell, Chance SR 4) Davis, Seth SR
10 Point Pleasant HS 45.31 1
1) Taylor, Preston FR 2) Hatten, Garrett JR
3) Leport, Nick JR 4) Johnson, Jovone` JR
11 North Marion HS 45.35 1
1) Dougherty, Hayden FR 2) Composky, Dylan FR
3) Sneed, Antonio JR 4) Fluharty, Desmond SR
12 Oak Hill HS 45.88 1
1) Allen, Rodell SO 2) Broyles, Logan SO
3) Jarvis, Owen SR 4) Pagan, Antwjuan SO
13 Grafton HS 46.05 1
1) McCullough, Braydon FR 2) Cather, Matthew SR
3) Nibert, Luke JR 4) Nibert, Blaise SR
14 Lewis County HS 46.26 1
1) Beam, Chase JR 2) Hobbs, Marshall SO
3) Lattea, Cameron SO 4) Post, Adin SR
15 Elkins HS 46.39 1
1) Kimbleton, Mason JR 2) Wilson, Ethan SR
3) Weese, Brennon SR 4) Storey, Austin SR
16 Philip Barbour HS 50.50 2
1) Long, Mason SR 2) Taylor, Dakota SR
3) Gonzales, Damien SR 4) Faulkiner, Tanner SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:29.93 5/20/2017 Bluefield HS, Bluefield
E. Greene, S. Hairston, L. Collier, C. Reed
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir HS 1:30.43 2 10
1) Reitter, Gage SO 2) Dameron, Quincy SR
3) McCoy, Jake SR 4) Spencer, Sebastian JR
2 Shady Spring HS 1:31.00 2 8
1) Hershberger, Jadon SO 2) Cantley, Joe SR
3) Neal, Jacob SR 4) Valentine, Isaiah SO
3 Winfield HS 1:31.54 2 6
1) Boggess, Eric SR 2) Moore, Greg SR
3) Kincaid, Luke SR 4) Englund, Phillip SR
4 Wayne HS 1:33.21 1 4
1) Owens, Tanner SR 2) Wolfe, Landon FR
3) Dean, Isaac SR 4) Bowens, Ethan SO
5 Oak Glen HS 1:33.43 2 2
1) Lawson, Tristan SO 2) Holbrook, Dakota JR
3) Patterson, Gage SO 4) Mozingo, Seth JR
6 North Marion HS 1:33.59 2 1
1) Composky, Dylan FR 2) Ferguson, Ryan SR
3) Sneed, Antonio JR 4) Fluharty, Desmond SR
7 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:33.68 1
1) Cox, Samuel SR 2) Walters, Tyler FR
3) Howell, Chance SR 4) Davis, Seth SR
8 Bridgeport HS 1:33.69 1
1) McCarthy, Kyle SO 2) Jackson, Nathan SO
3) Miller, Andy FR 4) Hess, Hayden SR
9 Fairmont Senior HS 1:33.74 2
1) Richardson, Jayden SO 2) Cottingham, Kieshawn SO
3) Rush, Conner JR 4) Longwell, Camden JR
10 Frankfort HS 1:34.33 2
1) Hiett, Cole SO 2) Shanholtz, Robert JR
3) Crock, Logan SR 4) Marley, Nick JR
11 Oak Hill HS 1:34.50 1
1) Beasley, Michael SR 2) Broyles, Logan SO
3) Jarvis, Owen SR 4) Allen, Rodell SO
12 Lewis County HS 1:35.69 1
1) Beam, Chase JR 2) Spangler, Owen SO
3) Lattea, Cameron SO 4) Post, Adin SR
13 Keyser HS 1:35.99 1
1) Fagan, Elijah SR 2) Pattison, Brendan JR
3) Clay, Brady SR 4) Perry, Samuel SR
14 Elkins HS 1:36.52 1
1) Kimbleton, Mason JR 2) Wilson, Ethan SR
3) Weese, Brennon SR 4) Storey, Austin SR
15 Point Pleasant HS 1:41.13 2
1) Johnson, Jovone` JR 2) Hatten, Garrett JR
3) Taylor, Preston FR 4) Adkins, Brady JR
16 Bluefield HS 1:42.00 1
1) House, Jahiem JR 2) Hairston, Tyrese JR
3) Mitchell, Sean JR 4) Green, Juwan JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:24.78 5/23/2015 Roane County HS, Roane Co.
S McGinnis II, R Pavalok, T Bates, T Fisher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 3:26.49 2 10
1) Englund, Phillip SR 2) Boggess, Eric SR
3) Withrow, Aaron SR 4) Moore, Greg SR
2 Bridgeport HS 3:27.02 2 8
1) McCarthy, Kyle SO 2) Hess, Hayden SR
3) Norman, Tyler SO 4) Massey, Terry JR
3 Fairmont Senior HS 3:30.72 2 6
1) Richardson, Jayden SO 2) Cottingham, Kieshawn SO
3) Zheng, Jason JR 4) Richardson, Tavian SR
4 Keyser HS 3:32.09 2 4
1) Fagan, Elijah SR 2) Sprouse, Noah SO
3) Biser, Jacob SR 4) DelSignore, John JR
5 Oak Glen HS 3:33.30 2 2
1) Patterson, Gage SO 2) Wright, Matthew JR
3) Atkinson, Nathan SR 4) Mozingo, Seth JR
6 North Marion HS 3:34.39 2 1
1) Sneed, Antonio JR 2) Masters, Alex JR
3) Hoffman, Adam JR 4) Ferguson, Ryan SR
7 Nicholas County HS 3:38.21 1
1) Board, Ethan SO 2) Jackson-Darby, Isaiah JR
3) Young, Seth JR 4) Morriston, Macrae SR
8 Frankfort HS 3:40.80 1
1) Shanholtz, Robert JR 2) Parrish, Connor JR
3) Kelley, Kolton JR 4) Cessna, Briar JR
9 Lewis County HS 3:41.46 1
1) Spangler, Owen SO 2) Haught, Ethan SO
3) Post, Asa JR 4) Lattea, Cameron SO
10 Shady Spring HS 3:42.62 1
1) Hershberger, Jadon SO 2) Testerman, Colton JR
3) Riffe, Christian SO 4) Taylor, Korbin SR
11 Wayne HS 3:43.22 2
1) Bowens, Ethan SO 2) Basenback, Zach SO
3) Dean, Isaac SR 4) Owens, Tanner SR
12 Clay County HS 3:43.70 1
1) Faulkner, Tanner SO 2) Atha, Caleb SO
3) Jarrett, Earl SR 4) Quinn, Garrett SR
13 Lincoln HS 3:44.32 1
1) Anton, Steven SR 2) Tate, David SO
3) Wilson, Duncan SO 4) Thiel, Moritz JR
14 Point Pleasant HS 3:54.34 2
1) Leport, Nick JR 2) Hatten, Garrett JR
3) Wilson, Luke SR 4) Adkins, Brady JR
15 PikeView HS 3:55.09 1
1) Keaton, Logan SO 2) Ramsey, Logan SO
3) Shrewsbury, Logan SO 4) Pettrey, Brannon SR
16 Oak Hill HS 3:55.22 1
1) Stump, Tony SO 2) Massey, Dylan SR
3) Crosier, Seth SO 4) Bibb, Ian FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:00.90 1982 Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys
T. Hill, J. Hashman, R. Taylor, S. Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairmont Senior HS 8:18.76 10
1) Hayes, Tyler SO 2) Carlson, Caleb SR
3) Kincell, Ethan JR 4) Richardson, Tavian SR
2 Philip Barbour HS 8:23.86 8
1) Channell, Tyler SR 2) Weingart, Daniel SR
3) Taylor, Dakota SR 4) Ward, Noah JR
3 North Marion HS 8:24.68 6
1) Masters, Alex JR 2) Hoffman, Adam JR
3) Ferguson, Ryan SR 4) Garrett, Michael JR
4 Oak Glen HS 8:26.57 4
1) Wright, Matthew JR 2) Konchar, Mason FR
3) Allison, Konnor FR 4) Atkinson, Nathan SR
5 Oak Hill HS 8:31.49 2
1) Crosier, Seth SO 2) Harp, Mason SR
3) Bibb, Ian FR 4) Massey, Dylan SR
6 Winfield HS 8:32.54 1
1) Scheneberg, Matthew FR 2) Eads, Seth FR
3) Whaley, William JR 4) Middaugh, Brian JR
7 Bridgeport HS 8:35.19
1) Robinson, Cayden JR 2) Clifton, Gage FR
3) Bracken, Cole SO 4) Jacobs, Jackson JR
8 East Fairmont HS 8:37.14
1) Haymond, Garrett FR 2) Saunders, Carter FR
3) Stacey, Noah JR 4) Linn, Ducati SR
9 Shady Spring HS 8:37.30
1) Meadows, Colton SO 2) Hazuka, Grey JR
3) Testerman, Colton JR 4) Taylor, Korbin SR
10 Berkeley Springs HS 8:41.83
1) Golden, Daniel SO 2) Slusher, Sterling SR
3) Roberts, Mason SO 4) Gaither, Caden SO
11 Elkins HS 8:53.79
1) Smoak, James SR 2) Gallagher-Reyes, Abiel SR
3) Weese, Brennon SR 4) Anger, Luke FR
12 Nicholas County HS 8:55.48
1) Kelbaugh, Logan JR 2) Young, Seth JR
3) Board, Ethan SO 4) Lanagan, Elijah SR
13 Clay County HS 8:57.05
1) Tripplett, Richard SO 2) Atha, Caleb SO
3) Faulkner, Tanner SO 4) Spencer, Isaiah JR
14 Nitro HS 9:09.10
1) Conner, Seth SR 2) Parrish, Leo JR
3) Simmons, Colin SO 4) Meadows, Josh SR
15 Point Pleasant HS 9:13.62
1) Scott, Ethan JR 2) Hughes, Peyton JR
3) Castillo, Alberto JR 4) Castillo, Hector FR
16 PikeView HS 9:37.21
1) Damewood, Gage SO 2) Harvey, Travis SR
3) Ramsey, Logan SO 4) Keaton, Logan SO
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.41 5/22/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
J Green, M Wilmer, K Rohrbaugh, J Ross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairmont Senior HS 56.67 4 10
1) Rush, Conner JR 2) Longwell, Camden JR
3) Smith, John SR 4) Leonard, Daxx JR
2 Point Pleasant HS 58.31 4 8
1) Southall, Logan JR 2) Leport, Nick JR
3) Adkins, Brady JR 4) Eta, Kaydean JR
3 Philip Barbour HS 1:01.00 4 6
1) Gonzales, Damien SR 2) Wagoner, Lyndon JR
3) Faulkiner, Tanner SR 4) Long, Mason SR
4 Keyser HS 1:01.02 3 4
1) Fagan, Elijah SR 2) Powell, Zion SO
3) Welch, Jacob JR 4) Pattison, Brendan JR
5 Herbert Hoover HS 1:01.07 3 2
1) Stuart, Dustin SO 2) Barth, Nick SO
3) Cogar, Logan SR 4) Harper, Nathan FR
6 Frankfort HS 1:01.41 4 1
1) Gillespie, Devyn SR 2) Crock, Logan SR
3) Parrish, Connor JR 4) Engle, Chase JR
7 Petersburg HS 1:01.95 3
1) Rohrbaugh, Zack JR 2) Rogers, Kason FR
3) Perez, Jacob FR 4) Wampler, Zack SO
8 Oak Glen HS 1:02.11 3
1) Holbrook, Dakota JR 2) Ketchum, Jackson FR
3) Mozingo, Seth JR 4) Clark, Jacob SO
9 Poca HS 1:02.12 2
1) Shamblin, James SR 2) Murphy, Jack JR
3) Mitchell, Dylan SO 4) Lett, Trent SO
10 Roane County HS 1:03.00 1
1) Rhodes, David SR 2) Ryan, Isaac JR
3) Hayes, Cayden JR 4) Mccutcheon, Cael FR
11 Clay County HS 1:03.22 2
1) Jones, Hunter JR 2) Bass, Owen FR
3) Young, Gabe JR 4) Quinn, Garrett SR
12 Independence HS 1:03.55 2
1) Mills, Kaleb SR 2) Burgess, Brandon SR
3) Kump, Mason SR 4) Adams, Samuel SO
13 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:05.06 1
1) Stearns, Bryce JR 2) Allen, Zachary JR
3) Heflin, Christian FR 4) Stearns, Deacon SR
14 PikeView HS 1:05.56 2
1) Christian, Cole JR 2) Keaton, Logan SO
3) Shrewsbury, Logan SO 4) Pettrey, Brannon SR
-- Winfield HS DQ 1 2x left early
1) Pongsugree, Aathan FR 2) Weiford, Tyler FR
3) Verno, Aaron FR 4) Webb, Shaun SO
-- Oak Hill HS DQ 1 3x left early
1) Massey, Dylan SR 2) Jarvis, Owen SR
3) Allen, Rodell SO 4) Howerton, Michael JR
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-10 1997 Mike Barrows, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett, Michael JR North Marion 6-06.00 10
2 Beasley, Michael SR Oak Hill 6-02.00 8
3 Cogar, Logan SR Herbert Hoover 6-00.00 6
4 Moore, Tanner SO Liberty (H) 5-10.00 2.33
4 Colucci, Jace SO Westside 5-10.00 2.33
4 McCoy, Jake SR Weir 5-10.00 2.33
7 Davis, Ashton JR Bridgeport 5-10.00
8 Clark, Jacob SO Oak Glen 5-08.00
8 Southall, Logan JR Pt. Pleasant 5-08.00
10 Derenberger, Luke FR Pt. Pleasant 5-08.00
11 Nibert, Luke JR Grafton 5-08.00
11 Reed, Daniel SO Westside 5-08.00
11 Jividen, Robbie SO Winfield 5-08.00
-- Jones, Hunter JR Clay Co. NH
-- Brown, Raymond JR Bluefield NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/22/2015 Austin Garrett, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lackey, Avery JR Berkeley Sp. 12-06.00 10
2 Pattison, Brendan JR Keyser 12-06.00 7
2 Moore, Greg SR Winfield 12-06.00 7
4 Moore, Tanner SO Liberty (H) 12-00.00 3
4 Mccutcheon, Cael FR Roane Co. 12-00.00 3
6 Trent, Steven JR Pt. Pleasant 11-06.00 1
7 Johnson, Ian FR Winfield 11-06.00
8 Jones, Hunter JR Clay Co. 10-06.00
9 Begler, William SO Roane Co. 10-06.00
9 Wall, Daven FR Winfield 10-06.00
-- Payne, Makia SO R. C. Byrd NH
-- Welch, Jacob JR Keyser NH
-- Wagoner, Lyndon JR Philip Barbour NH
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-05.50 5/20/2005 Tony Belt, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Jordan SR Roane Co. 23-01.00 10
2 Beasley, Michael SR Oak Hill 22-07.75 8
3 Crock, Logan SR Frankfort 20-08.75 6
4 Smith, John SR Fairmont Senior 20-08.50 4
5 DelSignore, John JR Keyser 20-02.75 2
6 Christian, Cole JR PikeView 20-01.50 1
7 Reed, Daniel SO Westside 19-11.25
8 Fluharty, Desmond SR North Marion 19-09.00
9 Nibert, Blaise SR Grafton 19-07.50
10 Kincaid, Luke SR Winfield 19-04.50
11 Patterson, Gage SO Oak Glen 19-03.75
12 Armstrong, TyJae SR Berkeley Sp. 19-01.50
13 Mayfield, Justin SR Nitro 18-08.25
14 Hughes, Caleb SO Scott 18-08.25
15 Odell, Jacob SR Nicholas Co. 18-06.50
16 Hayes, Cayden JR Roane Co. 18-01.50
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-01.50 5/22/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tropeck, Kellen SR Oak Glen 53-07.50 10
2 Robey, Brock JR R. C. Byrd 48-03.50 8
3 Powers, Michael SR Independence 48-00.00 6
4 Swann, Micah SR Bridgeport 47-11.50 4
5 Brown, Chase SR Winfield 47-01.50 2
6 Franklin, Trevon SR Pt. Pleasant 47-00.00 1
7 Sams, Trey RJ Poca 45-07.75
8 Hall, Gabe JR Pt. Pleasant 44-00.75
9 Hanshaw, Kevin SO Chapmanville 43-08.00
10 Taylor, Jeremy SO Oak Glen 43-03.50
11 Covert, Jon S0 Winfield 41-10.75
12 Stover, Austin SR Shady Spring 41-07.50
13 Frazier, Zach JR Fairmont Senior 41-01.50
14 Coburn, James JR Bridgeport 39-09.75
15 Peters, Paul SR R. C. Byrd 38-10.75
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 180-09 5/23/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tropeck, Kellen SR Oak Glen 158-03 10
2 Sponaugle, Andrew SR R. C. Byrd 157-08 8
3 Elkins, Michael SR Wyoming East 141-06 6
4 Jarrouj, Kadin JR Winfield 137-04 4
5 Hanshaw, Kevin SO Chapmanville 134-01 2
6 Frazier, Zach JR Fairmont Senior 132-02 1
7 Peters, Paul SR R. C. Byrd 132-01
8 Swann, Micah SR Bridgeport 122-04
9 Frame, Seth SR Sissonville 121-09
10 Trotter, Elijah JR Independence 118-08
11 Verno, Jacob JR Winfield 118-02
12 Robey, Brock JR R. C. Byrd 117-09
13 Gillespie, Devyn SR Frankfort 116-08
14 Stover, Austin SR Shady Spring 111-01
15 Morral, Doug JR Petersburg 95-03
-- Cochran, David JR Keyser FOUL
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 108.50 2) Ritchie County HS 52
3) Wheeling Central Catholic 48 4) Magnolia HS 45
5) Buffalo HS 43.50 6) Doddridge County HS 40
7) Charleston Catholic HS 38 8) Clay-Battelle HS 30
9) Pocahontas County HS 20 10) Parkersburg Catholic HS 18
10) Madonna HS 18 12) Saint Marys HS 17
13) Paden City HS 15 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) South Harrison HS 10 16) Greenbrier West HS 8
16) Hundred HS 8 18) Union HS 6
18) Wirt County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Saint Joseph Central 4 22) Trinity Christian HS 2.50
23) Tyler Consolidated HS 2 24) Ravenswood HS 1
24) Tucker County HS 1 26) Wahama HS 0.50
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 124 2) Bridgeport HS 121
3) Point Pleasant HS 44 4) Oak Hill HS 36
5) Shady Spring HS 34 6) Frankfort HS 26.50
7) Oak Glen HS 26 8) Fairmont Senior HS 24
9) Elkins HS 20 10) Scott HS 18
11) East Fairmont HS 16 12) Petersburg HS 12.50
13) Philip Barbour HS 10 14) Berkeley Springs HS 9
15) Weir HS 7 16) James Monroe HS 6
17) Wayne HS 5 18) Sissonville HS 4
18) Robert C. Byrd HS 4 18) North Marion HS 4
21) Liberty (Harrison) HS 3 22) Bluefield HS 2
22) Keyser HS 2
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ripley HS 82 2) Wheeling Park HS 80
3) Morgantown HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 54
5) University HS 38 6) Hurricane HS 30
7) Spring Mills HS 25 8) Martinsburg HS 22
9) Musselman HS 18 9) Jefferson HS 18
9) Huntington HS 18 12) Parkersburg South HS 17
13) Cabell Midland HS 15 14) Hampshire HS 12
15) South Charleston HS 10 15) Capital HS 10
17) Preston HS 9 18) Brooke HS 8
19) Hedgesville HS 7 20) Washington HS 6
21) John Marshall HS 5 21) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 5
23) Parkersburg HS 2.50 24) Saint Albans HS 2
25) George Washington HS 1.50
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 84.33 2) Magnolia HS 82
3) Ravenswood HS 64 4) Webster County HS 52
5) Ritchie County HS 51 6) Tucker County HS 46
7) Tyler Consolidated HS 45 8) Williamstown HS 42
9) Clay-Battelle HS 20 10) Sherman HS 17
11) Saint Marys HS 12 12) Gilmer County HS 10
13) Buffalo HS 6 14) Wheeling Central Catholic 4.33
15) Paden City HS 4 15) Midland Trail HS 4
15) Madonna HS 4 18) Greenbrier West HS 3
18) South Harrison HS 3 20) Charleston Catholic HS 1
20) Cameron HS 1 20) Hundred HS 1
20) Summers County HS 1 24) Richwood HS 0.33
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 80 2) Fairmont Senior HS 62
3) Weir HS 52.33 4) Philip Barbour HS 38
5) North Marion HS 34 6) Roane County HS 33
7) Oak Glen HS 32 8) Shady Spring HS 31
9) Point Pleasant HS 30 10) Bridgeport HS 25
11) Oak Hill HS 24 12) Keyser HS 17
13) Robert C. Byrd HS 16 13) Independence HS 16
15) Frankfort HS 12 16) Berkeley Springs HS 10
17) Herbert Hoover HS 8 18) Liberty (Harrison) HS 7.33
19) Bluefield HS 7 20) Poca HS 6
20) Wyoming East HS 6 22) Wayne HS 4
23) Westside HS 2.33 24) Chapmanville HS 2
24) Lewis County HS 2 26) PikeView HS 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Mills HS 71 2) Wheeling Park HS 68
3) Cabell Midland HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42
5) Hedgesville HS 40 6) Parkersburg HS 35
7) Spring Valley HS 30 8) Capital HS 26
9) George Washington HS 24 10) Hurricane HS 23
11) Riverside HS 20 12) Parkersburg South HS 18
13) Martinsburg HS 14 14) Musselman HS 12
14) Hampshire HS 12 16) Saint Albans HS 10
16) Morgantown HS 10 16) Washington HS 10
19) University HS 8 19) Preston HS 8
21) Ripley HS 4 21) Jefferson HS 4
21) Greenbrier East HS 4 24) Huntington HS 2
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:12 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 10.88Q 2
2 Stanard, Zion SR Spring Mills 11.23Q 1
3 Williams, Zilan FR Spring Mills 10.96Q 2
4 Levelle, Justin SR Wheeling Park 11.26Q 1
5 Smith, N'Iyjere SR Hedgesville 11.23q 2 11.2266
6 Hall, Tyson SR Spring Valley 11.23q 2 11.2291
7 Moler, Tyler SR Parkersburg 11.24q 2
8 Burd, Cole SR Cabell Midland 11.28q 1
9 Padmore-Johnson, Keon SO Spring Mills 11.31 1
10 Sinclair, Sincere SO Wheeling Park 11.46 2
11 Louis, Justin SR University 11.49 1
12 Chafin, Owen SR Spring Valley 11.58 2
13 Lusk, Mack SO Riverside 11.59 2
14 Black, Kirk SO Morgantown 11.64 1
15 Hill, Karrington JR Capital 11.65 1
16 McWright, Shamel JR Musselman 11.66 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 11.35 10
2 Stanard, Zion SR Spring Mills 11.41 8
3 Williams, Zilan FR Spring Mills 11.46 6
4 Moler, Tyler SR Parkersburg 11.48 4
5 Burd, Cole SR Cabell Midland 11.54 2
6 Levelle, Justin SR Wheeling Park 11.58 1
7 Hall, Tyson SR Spring Valley 11.69
8 Smith, N'Iyjere SR Hedgesville 11.72
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 22.31Q 1
2 Walker, Torrence SO Wheeling Park 22.84Q 2
3 Williams, Zilan FR Spring Mills 22.49Q 1
4 Moler, Tyler SR Parkersburg 22.95Q 2
5 Burd, Cole SR Cabell Midland 22.83q 1
6 Levelle, Justin SR Wheeling Park 23.03q 2
7 Sinclair, Sincere SO Wheeling Park 23.30q 2
8 Rice, Levi SO Park. South 23.49q 1
9 Creasy, Hezekyiah SO Woodrow Wilson 23.50 2
10 Gibson, Owen JR Cabell Midland 23.67 2
11 Warren, Kevon SO Martinsburg 23.71 1
12 Tyson, Ethan JR Musselman 23.82 1
13 Oyedokun, Dami JR St. Albans 23.87 1
14 Smith, N'Iyjere SR Hedgesville 23.88 2
15 Burket, Jeffrey SR Martinsburg 24.00 2 23.9919
16 Maher, Zedediah SR Musselman 24.00 1 23.9935
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Zilan FR Spring Mills 22.21 10
2 Moler, Tyler SR Parkersburg 22.28 8
3 Walker, Torrence SO Wheeling Park 22.44 6
4 Burd, Cole SR Cabell Midland 22.73 4
5 Levelle, Justin SR Wheeling Park 22.77 2
6 Sinclair, Sincere SO Wheeling Park 22.97 1
7 Rice, Levi SO Park. South 23.04
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.74 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Niel, Kobe JR Spring Mills 49.75 2 10
2 Michael, Jacob SR Spring Mills 50.19 2 8
3 Carson, Trevor JR Riverside 50.66 2 6
4 Sexton, Justin SR Gr. East 51.38 2 4
5 Rutherford, Ethan SO Parkersburg 51.57 1 2
6 Williams, Mason SR Spring Mills 51.95 2 1
7 Beery, Spencer SR Gr. East 52.00 1
8 Scott, Dakota JR Wheeling Park 52.23 2
9 Snyder, Blake SO Park. South 52.43 1
10 Moran, Mason FR Cabell Midland 52.45 1
11 Allen, Jayden JR Musselman 52.54 1
12 Burket, Jeffrey SR Martinsburg 52.83 1
13 Estep, Eric JR Wheeling Park 53.12 2 53.1119
14 Kleppner, Cole SR Musselman 53.12 1 53.1184
15 Thropp, Sterlin FR Buck-Up 53.21 1
16 Maher, Zedediah SR Musselman 53.62 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:54.01 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbera, Chris SR Woodrow Wilson 1:55.22 10
2 Birurakis, Jacob SR Geo. Washington 1:55.50 8
3 Carson, Trevor JR Riverside 1:55.99 6
4 Armbruster, Brett SR Cabell Midland 1:56.31 4
5 Saunders, Ronnie SR Wheeling Park 1:59.05 2
6 Hanshaw, Wyatt JR Hurricane 1:59.11 1
7 Smith-Tatham, Trey JR Preston 1:59.16
8 Lake, Benjamin SR Parkersburg 2:00.81
9 Bradford, Anthony SR Parkersburg 2:00.84
10 O'Niel, Kobe JR Spring Mills 2:00.93
11 DiProsperis, Vincent JR Wheeling Park 2:01.57
12 Beery, Spencer SR Gr. East 2:01.87
13 Friend, Cole JR Preston 2:02.19
14 Ball, Andrew SR Spring Valley 2:03.38
15 Allen, Jayden JR Musselman 2:03.66
16 Kile, Coltyn JR Hampshire 2:04.42
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:08.80 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbera, Chris SR Woodrow Wilson 4:15.38 10
2 Birurakis, Jacob SR Geo. Washington 4:15.59 8
3 Friend, Cole JR Preston 4:20.35 6
4 Saunders, Ronnie SR Wheeling Park 4:20.94 4
5 Hanshaw, Wyatt JR Hurricane 4:26.34 2
6 Lake, Benjamin SR Parkersburg 4:27.29 1
7 Gibson, Cooper FR Cabell Midland 4:35.12
8 Angelos, Franklin FR Parkersburg 4:35.36
9 Barnette, Kegan SO Parkersburg 4:36.97
10 Edwards, Gary SR University 4:37.47
11 Lucas, Christopher SO Hampshire 4:39.73
12 Siler, Anthony SR John Marshall 4:40.92
13 de Nobel, Kyle FR Jefferson 4:41.75
14 Sibole, Griffin JR Hedgesville 4:42.63
15 Green, Trenton SO Riverside 4:42.73
-- Edwards, Larry FR University DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:57.73 5/18/2012 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbera, Chris SR Woodrow Wilson 9:11.41 10
2 Birurakis, Jacob SR Geo. Washington 9:15.05 8
3 Edwards, Larry FR University 9:22.50 6
4 Saunders, Ronnie SR Wheeling Park 9:26.96 4
5 Friend, Cole JR Preston 9:36.51 2
6 Lake, Benjamin SR Parkersburg 9:47.92 1
7 DeVincent, Rocco FR University 9:55.63
8 LeRose, Sam SO Cabell Midland 9:57.47
9 Belcher, Justin SR Hurricane 10:06.53
10 Siler, Anthony SR John Marshall 10:12.18
11 Lucas, Christopher SO Hampshire 10:13.08
12 Henry, Chris JR Woodrow Wilson 10:13.42
13 Sibole, Griffin JR Hedgesville 10:15.58
14 Casey, John SR Hurricane 10:19.12
15 Gibson, Jackson JR Cabell Midland 10:20.46
16 Starkey, Nathan JR Jefferson 10:34.55
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 French, Oliver SR Hedgesville 15.05Q 1
2 Hancock, Micah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.12Q 2
3 Kupfner, Aaron SO Parkersburg 15.31Q 2
4 McConnell, Haden SR Park. South 15.57Q 1
5 Meadows, William SR Huntington 15.62q 1
6 Smith, Doryn SO Martinsburg 15.66q 2
7 Morris, Bryce SR Cabell Midland 15.69q 2 15.6813
7 Casto, Carson SO Riverside 15.69q 1 15.6815
9 Johnson, Cameron JR Morgantown 15.90 1
10 Teneval, Chelo SR Martinsburg 15.97 1
11 Wilson, Nathan SR Hampshire 16.23 2
12 Holstein, Dryden SO Riverside 16.35 1
13 Fox, David JR Wheeling Park 16.42 1
14 Cook, Logan SR Woodrow Wilson 16.76 2
15 Glass, Andrew SO Wheeling Park 17.86 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McConnell, Haden SR Park. South 15.04 10
2 Hancock, Micah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.11 8
3 French, Oliver SR Hedgesville 15.12 6
4 Kupfner, Aaron SO Parkersburg 15.40 4
5 Smith, Doryn SO Martinsburg 15.63 2
6 Morris, Bryce SR Cabell Midland 15.68 1
7 Meadows, William SR Huntington 15.99
8 Casto, Carson SO Riverside 16.05
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 37.40 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ball, Stevie SR Cabell Midland 40.18 2 10
2 Casto, Carson SO Riverside 40.81 2 8
3 Hill, Karrington JR Capital 41.11 2 6
4 Michael, Jacob SR Spring Mills 41.23 2 4
5 Harmison, Aron SR Hedgesville 41.26 2 2
6 Smith, Doryn SO Martinsburg 41.40 1 1
7 Kupfner, Aaron SO Parkersburg 41.46 2
8 Turakhonov, Azimbek SR Morgantown 41.64 2
9 Glass, Andrew SO Wheeling Park 42.57 1
10 Moses, Ryan JR Hurricane 42.67 1
11 Swanson, Zach SR Cabell Midland 42.69 1
12 Holstein, Dryden SO Riverside 42.81 1
13 Smith, Dakota SO Buck-Up 42.94 1
14 Breeden, Paul JR Jefferson 43.27 2
15 Brown, Brett SR Brooke 44.23 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 42.20 5/19/2012 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
A Lai-Fang, T Lambert, R Newman, D Price
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 43.11 2 10
1) Levelle, Justin SR 2) Sinclair, Sincere SO
3) Jackson Mayfield, Shaheed SO 4) Walker, Torrence SO
2 Morgantown HS 44.05 2 8
1) Giles, Brian SR 2) Turakhonov, Azimbek SR
3) Thompson, Quin JR 4) Black, Kirk SO
3 Musselman HS 44.31 2 6
1) Walker, Ethan SR 2) Tyson, Ethan JR
3) Oldham, Sebastian SR 4) McWright, Shamel JR
4 Spring Valley HS 44.52 2 4
1) Sperry, Aiden SR 2) Hall, Tyson SR
3) Vanhoose, Kobe FR 4) Chafin, Owen SR
5 Huntington HS 44.56 1 2
1) Jackson, Devin SO 2) Jackson, Chance JR
3) Lopetrone, Peter JR 4) Morrow, Christian JR
6 Cabell Midland HS 44.63 1 1
1) Gibson, Owen JR 2) Davis, Isaiah JR
3) Savage, Andrew SO 4) Sturm, Ty SR
7 Woodrow Wilson HS 44.76 2
1) Lee, Martay JR 2) English, Devon SO
3) Creasy, Hezekyiah SO 4) Cook, Logan SR
8 Hedgesville HS 44.84 2
1) Riley, Dashawn SO 2) Ludwick, Reese SO
3) Heath, Devin JR 4) Smith, N'Iyjere SR
9 Martinsburg HS 44.91 2
1) VanDuzer, Matthew SR 2) Grantham, Dewayne SR
3) Kearney, Naieem SO 4) Warren, Kevon SO
10 Parkersburg South HS 45.19 1
1) McConnell, Haden SR 2) Penn, Brandon JR
3) Starcher, Wes SR 4) Rojo Sato, Jorge SR
11 Riverside HS 45.42 1
1) Lusk, Mack SO 2) Hammitt, Grayson SO
3) Nichols, Jordan SO 4) Ball, Malik SR
12 Hampshire HS 46.40 1
1) Elmer, Marcus SO 2) Hyson, Derrick SO
3) Thompson, Jacob JR 4) Staub, Hunter JR
13 Brooke HS 47.61 1
1) Brown, Brett SR 2) Rasz, Aleksey SR
3) Castro, Devin SR 4) McAllister, Cameren SR
14 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 48.74 1
1) Tomasula, Joseph SR 2) Bailey, Logan SR
3) Westfall, Trenton JR 4) Davis, Dash SR
-- South Charleston HS DQ 1 Illegal participatio
1) MacCallister, Joeseph SO 2) Davis, Donavan JR
3) Williams, Bruce SO 4) Johnson, Sie JR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:27.88 1987 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
K Steelman, T Nichols, T. Lawson, A Gray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Capital HS 1:30.39 2 10
1) Hill, Karrington JR 2) Hoff, Breece SR
3) James, Shawn FR 4) Fletcher, Malcolm SR
2 Wheeling Park HS 1:30.65 2 8
1) Levelle, Justin SR 2) Sinclair, Sincere SO
3) Walker, Torrence SO 4) Jackson Mayfield, Shaheed SO
3 Cabell Midland HS 1:31.67 2 6
1) Gibson, Owen JR 2) Davis, Isaiah JR
3) Floyd, Kobe SO 4) Burd, Cole SR
4 Musselman HS 1:32.20 2 4
1) Walker, Ethan SR 2) Maher, Zedediah SR
3) Tyson, Ethan JR 4) McWright, Shamel JR
5 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:32.98 2 2
1) Lee, Martay JR 2) English, Devon SO
3) Creasy, Hezekyiah SO 4) Cook, Logan SR
6 Martinsburg HS 1:33.61 2 1
1) Smith, Anthony SO 2) Kearney, Naieem SO
3) Warren, Kevon SO 4) Burket, Jeffrey SR
7 Parkersburg South HS 1:33.65 1
1) McConnell, Haden SR 2) Penn, Brandon JR
3) Rice, Levi SO 4) Starcher, Wes SR
8 Morgantown HS 1:33.75 2
1) Wimer, Nathanael JR 2) Alvarez, Aaron SR
3) Black, Kirk SO 4) Thompson, Quin JR
9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:33.98 1
1) Davis, Dash SR 2) Tomasula, Joseph SR
3) Bailey, Logan SR 4) Thropp, Sterlin FR
10 Spring Valley HS 1:34.15 1
1) Snider, Trace FR 2) Hall, Tyson SR
3) Vanhoose, Kobe FR 4) Chafin, Owen SR
11 Riverside HS 1:34.23 1
1) Young, Kane JR 2) Johnson, Jaileel JR
3) Lusk, Mack SO 4) Ball, Malik SR
12 Hedgesville HS 1:34.44 1
1) Riley, Dashawn SO 2) Ludwick, Reese SO
3) Heath, Devin JR 4) Smith, N'Iyjere SR
13 Jefferson HS 1:35.74 1
1) Barlow, Harold SO 2) de Moulin, Justin SO
3) Lesessne, Ahmad SO 4) Lewis, Antoine JR
14 Hampshire HS 1:36.28 2
1) Elmer, Marcus SO 2) Thompson, Jacob JR
3) Staub, Hunter JR 4) Mayfield, Grant SR
15 Brooke HS 1:36.72 1
1) Brown, Brett SR 2) Castro, Devin SR
3) McAllister, Cameren SR 4) Hart, Jeff JR
16 Saint Albans HS 1:38.77 1
1) Harrison, Evan SR 2) Saunders, Sam FR
3) Payne, Hunter FR 4) Oyedokun, Dami JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:22.90 1980 Wheeling Park HS, Wheeling Park
D Jones, R Robertson, V Banks, D Amend
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spring Mills HS 3:26.76 2 10
1) Michael, Jacob SR 2) Belhachmi, Zeead SR
3) Williams, Mason SR 4) O'Niel, Kobe JR
2 Cabell Midland HS 3:27.68 2 8
1) Ball, Stevie SR 2) Burd, Cole SR
3) Moran, Mason FR 4) Armbruster, Brett SR
3 Wheeling Park HS 3:30.35 2 6
1) Jackson Mayfield, Shaheed SO 2) Scott, Dakota JR
3) Walker, Torrence SO 4) Estep, Eric JR
4 Jefferson HS 3:30.67 2 4
1) de Moulin, Justin SO 2) Lesessne, Ahmad SO
3) Weatherholtz, Dalton SR 4) Jannotta, Lydian SR
5 Martinsburg HS 3:33.10 2 2
1) Williams, Steven JR 2) Catlett, Christopher JR
3) Mason, Brandon JR 4) Burket, Jeffrey SR
6 Parkersburg HS 3:33.43 1 1
1) Rutherford, Ethan SO 2) Bradford, Anthony SR
3) Kupfner, Aaron SO 4) Perez, Anthony SR
7 Washington HS 3:34.44 1
1) Riordon, John JR 2) Jones, Ethan SR
3) Moylan, Daniel JR 4) May, Trent SR
8 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 3:34.64 2
1) Smith, Dakota SO 2) Davis, Dash SR
3) Griffith, Drew SR 4) Thropp, Sterlin FR
9 Greenbrier East HS 3:34.66 1
1) Beery, Spencer SR 2) Miller, Adam SR
3) Austin, Dayton FR 4) Sexton, Justin SR
10 Musselman HS 3:34.86 1
1) Maher, Zedediah SR 2) Turner, Shawn JR
3) Kleppner, Cole SR 4) Allen, Jayden JR
11 Preston HS 3:36.23 2
1) Barro, Mauricio SR 2) Wolfe, Wyatt JR
3) Smith-Tatham, Trey JR 4) Friend, Cole JR
12 Morgantown HS 3:36.32 1
1) Wimer, Nathanael JR 2) Core, Preston FR
3) Mudry, Brady FR 4) Core, Jackson JR
13 Ripley HS 3:36.72 1
1) Cochran, Brandon SR 2) Putnam, Isaac SR
3) Anderson, Evan FR 4) Pepper, Chase FR
14 Riverside HS 3:38.23 2
1) Carson, Trevor JR 2) Young, Kane JR
3) Casto, Carson SO 4) Green, Trenton SO
15 Hedgesville HS 3:41.08 1
1) Ludwick, Reese SO 2) Jones, Gerald JR
3) Morel, Nicolas SR 4) Harmison, Aron SR
16 Woodrow Wilson HS 3:43.62 1
1) Austin, Caleb FR 2) Stevens, Jonah JR
3) Martin, Stanley FR 4) Chappell, John SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7:49.84 5/17/2013 Cabell Midland HS, Cabell Midland
A Campbell, M Dino, B Lawhon, J Burcham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 8:01.29 10
1) DiProsperis, Vincent JR 2) Estep, Eric JR
3) Powell, CJ SR 4) Saunders, Ronnie SR
2 Parkersburg HS 8:04.70 8
1) Lake, Benjamin SR 2) Angelos, Franklin FR
3) Barnette, Kegan SO 4) Bradford, Anthony SR
3 Spring Mills HS 8:07.76 6
1) Michael, Jacob SR 2) Belhachmi, Zeead SR
3) Hoffman, Travis SR 4) O'Niel, Kobe JR
4 Cabell Midland HS 8:09.64 4
1) Ball, Stevie SR 2) Parker, Ben SO
3) Salmons, Kaden JR 4) Armbruster, Brett SR
5 University HS 8:15.63 2
1) Edwards, Gary SR 2) Palmer, Aidan SO
3) DeVincent, Rocco FR 4) Edwards, Larry FR
6 Musselman HS 8:16.84 1
1) Mackey, Parker FR 2) Kleppner, Cole SR
3) Bentley, Parker FR 4) Allen, Jayden JR
7 Morgantown HS 8:20.17
1) Mudry, Brady FR 2) Adams, Xavier JR
3) Core, Preston FR 4) Core, Jackson JR
8 Hedgesville HS 8:20.18
1) Sibole, Griffin JR 2) Burton, Chris JR
3) Burton, Daniel SR 4) Morel, Nicolas SR
9 Preston HS 8:28.00
1) Smith-Tatham, Trey JR 2) Thomas, Hayden JR
3) Wolfe, Wyatt JR 4) Barker, Daniel SO
10 Washington HS 8:29.32
1) Moylan, Daniel JR 2) Riordon, John JR
3) Maloney, Mark JR 4) Schmitt, Joseph SR
11 Jefferson HS 8:36.47
1) Jannotta, Lydian SR 2) Starkey, Nathan JR
3) Jennings, Cameron SO 4) de Nobel, Kyle FR
12 George Washington HS 8:37.36
1) Pack, Adam SR 2) Thaxton, Maverik JR
3) Wilson, Ian SO 4) Martin, Jared SO
13 Woodrow Wilson HS 8:44.47
1) Stevens, Jonah JR 2) Austin, Caleb FR
3) Bare, Colton SO 4) McGinnis, Brennan SO
14 Martinsburg HS 8:45.93
1) Roemer, Nathan SO 2) Williams, Steven JR
3) Mason, Brandon JR 4) Catlett, Christopher JR
15 Ripley HS 8:48.76
1) Cochran, Brandon SR 2) Kessell, Noah FR
3) Yost, Bradley SR 4) Pepper, Chase FR
16 Saint Albans HS 9:01.35
1) Wilson, Zack SO 2) Payne, John FR
3) Endres, Ethan SR 4) Ekstrom, Tanner JR
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 55.86 1982 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
V. Knight, W. Cousins, S. Kidd, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedgesville HS 56.89 4 10
1) Cain, Jesse SR 2) Everhart, Sheldon JR
3) Harmison, Aron SR 4) French, Oliver SR
2 Parkersburg South HS 58.20 4 8
1) McConnell, Haden SR 2) Beverage, Corey JR
3) Francisco, Landon SO 4) Rice, Levi SO
3 Martinsburg HS 58.65 3 6
1) Albon, Sean SR 2) Smith, Doryn SO
3) Boaitey, Michael SR 4) Teneval, Chelo SR
4 Cabell Midland HS 58.74 4 4
1) Swanson, Zach SR 2) Adkins, Josh JR
3) Ball, Stevie SR 4) Morris, Bryce SR
5 Woodrow Wilson HS 59.04 4 2
1) Hancock, Micah SR 2) Cook, Logan SR
3) Stuart-Velez, Julius JR 4) Harville, Jacobe SO
6 Musselman HS 59.37 3 1
1) Tyson, Ethan JR 2) Turner, Shawn JR
3) Oldham, Sebastian SR 4) Walker, Ethan SR
7 Huntington HS 1:00.84 1
1) Jackson, Chance JR 2) Jackson, Devin SO
3) Shook, Isaiah SO 4) Meadows, William SR
8 Morgantown HS 1:01.29 2
1) Anderson, Myka FR 2) Rice, Kaden SR
3) Johnson, Cameron JR 4) Turakhonov, Azimbek SR
9 Hurricane HS 1:02.17 2
1) Moses, Ryan JR 2) Rooper, Colton JR
3) Daeng, Alex FR 4) Harless, Hunter JR
10 Preston HS 1:02.48 2
1) Barro, Mauricio SR 2) Moats, Rusty SR
3) Wolfe, Wyatt JR 4) Ward, Jahseer FR
11 Wheeling Park HS 1:02.83 3
1) Glass, Andrew SO 2) Fox, David JR
3) Schultz, Kai SR 4) McWhorter, Devaughn SR
12 Riverside HS 1:04.00 1
1) Holstein, Dryden SO 2) Faber, Landon FR
3) Osborne, Isaiah JR 4) Casto, Carson SO
13 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:04.12 2
1) Claypool, Damien SO 2) Caesar, Rondo SR
3) Smith, Dakota SO 4) Griffith, Drew SR
14 Greenbrier East HS 1:05.27 1
1) Humphreys, Bruce SR 2) Miller, Adam SR
3) Byers, Wiley JR 4) Paxton, Gabriel SO
15 Saint Albans HS 1:08.39 1
1) Saunders, Sam FR 2) Callevechio, Mario SO
3) Adams, Jason FR 4) Harrison, Evan SR
-- Jefferson HS FS 3
1) Breeden, Paul JR 2) Sapatsko, Timothy JR
3) Blowe, Christian FR 4) Jannotta, Lydian SR
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7-03 1998 Nathan Fields, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snyder, Jaylen SR Hurricane 6-04.00 10
2 Ball, Andrew SR Spring Valley 6-04.00 8
3 French, Oliver SR Hedgesville 6-02.00 6
4 Henderson, Christian SR Spring Mills 6-02.00 4
5 Everhart, Sheldon JR Hedgesville 6-02.00 2
6 Sturm, Ty SR Cabell Midland 6-00.00 1
7 Price, Griffin SO Washington 6-00.00
8 Davis, Donavan JR South Charleston 6-00.00
9 Eaton, Steven SR St. Albans 5-10.00
10 Ward, Jahseer FR Preston 5-10.00
10 Nicely, Jordan SR Hurricane 5-10.00
-- Bailey, Logan SR Buck-Up NH
-- Wright, Brennen SR John Marshall NH
-- Callevechio, Mario SO St. Albans NH
-- Finn, Hunter JR Morgantown NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-00 1995 Casey Freed, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Steven SR St. Albans 14-00.00 10
2 Sorge, Christian SO Wheeling Park 14-00.00 8
3 Amore, Frank SO Washington 13-06.00 6
4 King, Evan SR Ripley 13-00.00 4
5 Wogan, Conor JR Washington 13-00.00 2
6 Howell, Lucas FR Morgantown 12-06.00 1
7 Banton, Caleb SR Ripley 12-00.00
8 Young, Landon FR Morgantown 12-00.00
9 Roush, Nicholas SR Jefferson 12-00.00
10 Call, Christian SO Hurricane 11-06.00
11 Roberts, Buddy JR Parkersburg 11-06.00
-- Hobbs, Julius SO Buck-Up NH
-- Payne, Hunter FR St. Albans NH
-- Hylton, Josh SR Hedgesville NH
-- Morris, Jackson FR Geo. Washington NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-08 1978 Mike Hairston, Martinsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snyder, Jaylen SR Hurricane 22-00.00 10
2 French, Oliver SR Hedgesville 21-09.25 8
3 Everhart, Sheldon JR Hedgesville 21-08.25 6
4 Hall, Tyson SR Spring Valley 21-04.75 4
5 VanDuzer, Matthew SR Martinsburg 21-00.00 2
6 Finn, Hunter JR Morgantown 20-05.75 1
7 Sturm, Ty SR Cabell Midland 20-05.50
8 Ball, Andrew SR Spring Valley 20-02.25
9 Henderson, Christian SR Spring Mills 19-10.75
10 Smith, Anthony SO Martinsburg 19-06.00
11 Bailey, Logan SR Buck-Up 19-05.00
12 Penn, Brandon JR Park. South 19-04.50
13 English, Devon SO Woodrow Wilson 18-11.00
14 Lusk, Mack SO Riverside 18-06.00
15 Saldanha, John Michael FR Morgantown 18-02.00
16 Price, Nadir FR Capital 17-08.75
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-07 1984 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beverage, Gavin SR Cabell Midland 65-10.50@ 10
2 Nester, Doug SR Spring Valley 56-00.50 8
3 Snodgrass, Jermain SR Wheeling Park 52-05.50 6
4 Runge, Quinton SR Spring Mills 49-10.25 4
5 Hicks, John SR Hampshire 48-08.75 2
6 Miller, Shane SR Parkersburg 47-11.75 1
7 Staunton, Brennan SR Woodrow Wilson 47-05.75
8 Waybright, Justin SO Parkersburg 45-05.75
9 Hanna, Christian SR Huntington 44-11.25
10 Lincoln, Tyson JR Washington 44-03.50
11 Bittner, Tristen SR Wheeling Park 41-06.00
12 Northcraft, Ethan SO Musselman 39-07.25
13 Weston, Jordan SR Buck-Up 39-04.50
14 Pomeroy, Ian JR Woodrow Wilson 38-10.50
15 Dillon, Zach JR Cabell Midland 37-08.50
16 Hammitt, Garrett SR Riverside 37-03.50
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 181-07 1985 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hicks, John SR Hampshire 179-04 10
2 Beverage, Gavin SR Cabell Midland 171-07 8
3 Nester, Doug SR Spring Valley 162-07 6
4 Miller, Shane SR Parkersburg 158-00 4
5 Lincoln, Tyson JR Washington 144-00 2
6 Waybright, Justin SO Parkersburg 141-11 1
7 Dillon, Ty JR Cabell Midland 134-01
8 Runge, Quinton SR Spring Mills 131-10
9 Heath, EJ SR Hedgesville 126-09
10 Nenehi, Yohann SO Morgantown 116-10
11 Hicks, Christian SO Hampshire 115-07
12 Hussell, Kristian JR Geo. Washington 115-05
13 Snodgrass, Jermain SR Wheeling Park 114-07
14 Hartwell, Jorden FR St. Albans 104-11
15 Taylor, John JR Riverside 104-09
-- Weston, Jordan SR Buck-Up FOUL
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 108.50 2) Ritchie County HS 52
3) Wheeling Central Catholic 48 4) Magnolia HS 45
5) Buffalo HS 43.50 6) Doddridge County HS 40
7) Charleston Catholic HS 38 8) Clay-Battelle HS 30
9) Pocahontas County HS 20 10) Parkersburg Catholic HS 18
10) Madonna HS 18 12) Saint Marys HS 17
13) Paden City HS 15 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) South Harrison HS 10 16) Greenbrier West HS 8
16) Hundred HS 8 18) Union HS 6
18) Wirt County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Saint Joseph Central 4 22) Trinity Christian HS 2.50
23) Tyler Consolidated HS 2 24) Ravenswood HS 1
24) Tucker County HS 1 26) Wahama HS 0.50
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 124 2) Bridgeport HS 121
3) Point Pleasant HS 44 4) Oak Hill HS 36
5) Shady Spring HS 34 6) Frankfort HS 26.50
7) Oak Glen HS 26 8) Fairmont Senior HS 24
9) Elkins HS 20 10) Scott HS 18
11) East Fairmont HS 16 12) Petersburg HS 12.50
13) Philip Barbour HS 10 14) Berkeley Springs HS 9
15) Weir HS 7 16) James Monroe HS 6
17) Wayne HS 5 18) Sissonville HS 4
18) Robert C. Byrd HS 4 18) North Marion HS 4
21) Liberty (Harrison) HS 3 22) Bluefield HS 2
22) Keyser HS 2
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ripley HS 82 2) Wheeling Park HS 80
3) Morgantown HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 54
5) University HS 38 6) Hurricane HS 30
7) Spring Mills HS 25 8) Martinsburg HS 22
9) Musselman HS 18 9) Jefferson HS 18
9) Huntington HS 18 12) Parkersburg South HS 17
13) Cabell Midland HS 15 14) Hampshire HS 12
15) South Charleston HS 10 15) Capital HS 10
17) Preston HS 9 18) Brooke HS 8
19) Hedgesville HS 7 20) Washington HS 6
21) John Marshall HS 5 21) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 5
23) Parkersburg HS 2.50 24) Saint Albans HS 2
25) George Washington HS 1.50
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 84.33 2) Magnolia HS 82
3) Ravenswood HS 64 4) Webster County HS 52
5) Ritchie County HS 51 6) Tucker County HS 46
7) Tyler Consolidated HS 45 8) Williamstown HS 42
9) Clay-Battelle HS 20 10) Sherman HS 17
11) Saint Marys HS 12 12) Gilmer County HS 10
13) Buffalo HS 6 14) Wheeling Central Catholic 4.33
15) Paden City HS 4 15) Midland Trail HS 4
15) Madonna HS 4 18) Greenbrier West HS 3
18) South Harrison HS 3 20) Charleston Catholic HS 1
20) Cameron HS 1 20) Hundred HS 1
20) Summers County HS 1 24) Richwood HS 0.33
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 80 2) Fairmont Senior HS 62
3) Weir HS 52.33 4) Philip Barbour HS 38
5) North Marion HS 34 6) Roane County HS 33
7) Oak Glen HS 32 8) Shady Spring HS 31
9) Point Pleasant HS 30 10) Bridgeport HS 25
11) Oak Hill HS 24 12) Keyser HS 17
13) Robert C. Byrd HS 16 13) Independence HS 16
15) Frankfort HS 12 16) Berkeley Springs HS 10
17) Herbert Hoover HS 8 18) Liberty (Harrison) HS 7.33
19) Bluefield HS 7 20) Poca HS 6
20) Wyoming East HS 6 22) Wayne HS 4
23) Westside HS 2.33 24) Chapmanville HS 2
24) Lewis County HS 2 26) PikeView HS 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Mills HS 71 2) Wheeling Park HS 68
3) Cabell Midland HS 63 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42
5) Hedgesville HS 40 6) Parkersburg HS 35
7) Spring Valley HS 30 8) Capital HS 26
9) George Washington HS 24 10) Hurricane HS 23
11) Riverside HS 20 12) Parkersburg South HS 18
13) Martinsburg HS 14 14) Musselman HS 12
14) Hampshire HS 12 16) Saint Albans HS 10
16) Morgantown HS 10 16) Washington HS 10
19) University HS 8 19) Preston HS 8
21) Ripley HS 4 21) Jefferson HS 4
21) Greenbrier East HS 4 24) Huntington HS 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·68013 views
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#west-virginia-state #wvssac #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|